All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Mzansi Tour - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Mzansi Tour - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

South Africa

Results 2013

Mzansi Tour 2013

South AfricaSouth Africa - 17 April 2013 - 21 April 2013


General classification - 21 April 2013


1RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp19:42:31
2FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+5:56
3ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Nippo - De Rosa+6:02
4RSAJan McLeod (RSA)+6:05
5RSAPaul Van Zweel (RSA)+6:11
6RSADavid Maree (RSA)+8:00
7RSANeil MacDonald (RSA)+8:49
8RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)+13:07
9FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+13:55
10RSAJames Lewis Perry (RSA)+16:08
11RSAJohannes Christofel Nel (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+16:17
12GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose+17:17
13GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Rose+18:27
14PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille+18:42
15RSAShaun Ward (Davel) (RSA)+18:47
16JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - De Rosa+19:54
17ITALeonardo Pinizzotto (ITA)+19:56
18RSAJason Bakke (RSA)VC La Pomme Marseille+21:20
19GERHenning Bommel (GER)Radnet - Rose+21:31
20FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+22:20
21GBRLuke Grivell-Mellor (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+23:01
22GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+23:35
23NAMDan Craven (NAM)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+24:13
24JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - De Rosa+24:16
25RSAWaylon Woolcock (RSA)+25:49
26RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)+27:32
27ETHGetachew Atsbha (ETH)+27:57
28NAMRaul Costa Seibeb (NAM)+28:01
29RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+28:06
30RSAJames Fourie (RSA)+29:16
31RSADonovan Lubbe (RSA)+30:13
32RSAJohannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA)+30:59
33GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+31:02
34GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+31:26
35ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+32:14
36RSAJohannes Nicolas Thiart (RSA)+33:03
37ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo - De Rosa+33:59
38RSAHerman Fouche (RSA)+34:17
39GERMario Vogt (GER)Radnet - Rose+34:34
40RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)+34:55
41GERLucas Liß (GER)Radnet - Rose+35:06
42RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)VC La Pomme Marseille+35:16
43RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)+35:18
44GERKersten Thiele (GER)Radnet - Rose+35:57
45GBRElliott Porter (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+36:31
46ALGHichem Chabane (ALG)Sovac Algeria+36:54
47ALGNabil Baz (ALG)Sovac Algeria+37:36
48TANRichard Laningo Laizer (TAN)+38:01
49EGYAdd Alla Mohamed Mohamed Sherif (EGY)+38:14
50RSANolan Hoffman (RSA)+38:23
51ETHEstifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (ETH)+39:05
52RSAEdward Greene (RSA)+40:18
53JPNShinichi Fukushima (JPN)+44:58
54RSAGawie Combrinck (RSA)+45:04
55RSABrandon Stewart (RSA)+46:26
56RSAOliver Stapleton-Cotton (RSA)+47:51
57RSADusty Day (RSA)+48:16
58RSASteven Van Heerden (RSA)+48:25
59RSANick Dougall (RSA)+48:37
60RSAKevin Evans (RSA)+48:59
61RSAKevin Patten (RSA)+49:17
62EGYMohamed Ahmed Aalaa (EGY)+49:25
63RSATheuns Van Der Bank (RSA)+50:59
64GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+51:03
65RWAJanvier Hadi (RWA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+51:10
66RSAKaka Luthando (RSA)+52:13
67ALGKarim Hadjbouzit (ALG)Sovac Algeria+52:24
68ALGAbdesslam Dahmane (ALG)Sovac Algeria+52:30
69RSAMyles Van Musschenbroek (RSA)+53:02
70RSAKyle Donarchie (RSA)+58:56
71RSAPeter-Lee Jefferies (RSA)+59:47
72RSATyler Day (RSA)+1:00:31
73RSAMartin Scheppel (RSA)+1:01:09
74RSAChristoff Van Heerden (RSA)+1:05:21
75RSAKevin Benkenstein (RSA)+1:06:49
76RSAAnton Wynand (RSA)+1:09:41
77RSAStuart Fitzpatrick (RSA)+1:14:06

Stage 1 - Kruger Park - Nelspruit - 164 km - 17 April 2013Mountain


1FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille04:20:56
2RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
3ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Nippo - De Rosas.t.
4RSAJan McLeod (RSA)00:01
5RSAPaul Van Zweel (RSA)00:05
6RSAJames Lewis Perry (RSA)06:33
7JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - De Rosas.t.
8RSAJohannes Christofel Nel (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa06:36
9ITALeonardo Pinizzotto (ITA)07:33
10GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
11PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
12RSANico Bell (RSA)s.t.
13FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
14JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - De Rosas.t.
15GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
16RSANeil MacDonald (RSA)s.t.
17RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)s.t.
18GERHenning Bommel (GER)Radnet - Rose07:38
19RSAJason Bakke (RSA)VC La Pomme Marseille07:40
20RSAJohann Rabie (RSA)07:43
21RSADavid Maree (RSA)s.t.
22NAMDan Craven (NAM)Synergy Baku Cycling Project13:26
23GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
24GBRLuke Grivell-Mellor (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
25FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
26RSAShaun Ward (Davel) (RSA)16:07
27ETHEstifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (ETH)s.t.
28NAMRaul Costa Seibeb (NAM)18:17
29ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
30RSADonovan Lubbe (RSA)18:19
31RSAJames Fourie (RSA)18:22
32ETHGetachew Atsbha (ETH)s.t.
33RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africas.t.
34RSAWaylon Woolcock (RSA)s.t.
35RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)s.t.
36RSAClinton Barrow (RSA)18:57
37RSAOliver Stapleton-Cotton (RSA)24:44
38RSABrandon Stewart (RSA)s.t.
39RSANolan Hoffman (RSA)s.t.
40RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)s.t.

Stage 2 - Lydenburg - Middelburg - 189 km - 18 April 2013Sprint


1RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp05:05:25
2RSADavid Maree (RSA)00:02
3GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT00:51
4NAMDan Craven (NAM)Synergy Baku Cycling Project00:58
5RSANeil MacDonald (RSA)00:59
6RSAShaun Ward (Davel) (RSA)01:10
7FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille05:44
8ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Nippo - De Rosas.t.
9GERMario Vogt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
10RSAJan McLeod (RSA)s.t.
11RSAJohannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA)s.t.
12RSAPaul Van Zweel (RSA)s.t.
13GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
14ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africas.t.
15RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)s.t.
16RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)05:51
17RSAWaylon Woolcock (RSA)s.t.
18RSAJohannes Nicolas Thiart (RSA)05:53
19GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT05:54
20FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille06:02
21FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille06:44
22ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo - De Rosa09:11
23RSAHerman Fouche (RSA)s.t.
24RSADusty Day (RSA)09:13
25RSAReynard Butler (RSA)s.t.
26GERLucas Liß (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
27ALGNabil Baz (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
28JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - De Rosas.t.
29ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
30RSAStuart Fitzpatrick (RSA)s.t.

Stage 3 - Witbank - Mamelodi - 149 km - 19 April 2013Sprint


Stage 4 - Hartebeespoort - Pretoria - 144 km - 20 April 2013Sprint


1ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo - De Rosa04:02:43
2RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
3RSANolan Hoffman (RSA)s.t.
4RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africas.t.
5RSADavid Maree (RSA)s.t.
6RSANeil MacDonald (RSA)s.t.
7RSAJason Bakke (RSA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
8GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
9RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)s.t.
10RSAHerman Fouche (RSA)s.t.
11ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Nippo - De Rosas.t.
12PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
13GBRLuke Grivell-Mellor (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
14FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
15RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)s.t.
16NAMRaul Costa Seibeb (NAM)s.t.
17FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
18GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
19RSAJames Lewis Perry (RSA)s.t.
20ETHGetachew Atsbha (ETH)s.t.
21RSAJan McLeod (RSA)s.t.
22RSAPaul Van Zweel (RSA)s.t.
23RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)s.t.
24GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
25RSAJohannes Christofel Nel (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africas.t.

Stage 5a - Montecasino - Montecasino - 163 km - 21 April 2013Escape


1RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)02:53:38
2ALGHichem Chabane (ALG)Sovac Algeria00:04
3RSAWaylon Woolcock (RSA)00:13
4ETHEstifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (ETH)00:18
5RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Sharp00:20
6ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo - De Rosas.t.
7RSAHerman Fouche (RSA)s.t.
8RSADavid Maree (RSA)s.t.
9GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
10ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Nippo - De Rosas.t.
11FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
12RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africas.t.
13GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
14GERLucas Liß (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
15RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)s.t.
16RSAJan McLeod (RSA)s.t.
17GBRElliott Porter (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
18NAMDan Craven (NAM)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
19RSAPaul Van Zweel (RSA)s.t.
20GBRLuke Grivell-Mellor (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
21NAMRaul Costa Seibeb (NAM)s.t.
22ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africas.t.
23PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
24RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)s.t.
25RSAJames Lewis Perry (RSA)s.t.
26GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
27RSASteven Van Heerden (RSA)s.t.
28FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
29RSAJames Fourie (RSA)s.t.
30RSADusty Day (RSA)s.t.
31ETHGetachew Atsbha (ETH)s.t.
32RSAJohannes Nicolas Thiart (RSA)s.t.
33RSAKevin Evans (RSA)s.t.
34RSANeil MacDonald (RSA)s.t.
35RWAJanvier Hadi (RWA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa00:28

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved