All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Tropicale Amissa Bongo - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Tropicale Amissa Bongo - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Gabon

Results 2013

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo 2013

GabonGabon - 14 January 2013 - 20 January 2013


General classification - 20 January 2013


1FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar21:53:32
2MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)00:08
3BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisol00:14
4RSAJim Songezo (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka00:54
5ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka01:25
6ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie01:30
7CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)01:31
8BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits01:50
9ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)02:01
10RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka02:21
11CMRYves Ngue Ngock (CMR)02:48
12MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)02:50
13ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Europcar02:57
14FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar03:35
15MAREssaïd Abelouache (MAR)05:04
16ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Merida06:57
17FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits07:03
18ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa07:09
19BURRasmané Ouédraogo (BUR)07:17
20BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits07:25
21ERATesfom Okbamariam (ERA)08:22
22ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka08:34
23MARReda Aadel (MAR)08:35
24KENPaul Ngasike Agorir (KEN)08:57
25ERATesfay Abraha Habtemariam (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa09:08
26BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
27ERAMeron Russom (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka09:11
28FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Europcar09:29
29RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)09:37
30ERAMeron Amanuel (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa09:47
31ETHEstifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (ETH)s.t.
32FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar10:05
33ETHHadush Kahsay Afewerki (ETH)10:17
34MARIsmail Ayoune (MAR)10:32
35ETHBinyam Fitsum Bekele (ETH)11:01
36KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)11:07
37CMRHervé Raoul Mbah (CMR)11:11
38RWAHassan Rukundo (RWA)11:35
39ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie11:51
40CMRFokou Damien Tekou (CMR)12:08
41KENJohn Njoroge Muya (KEN)12:32
42ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa12:44
43MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)13:27
44FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar13:47
45CIVBolodigui Ouattara (CIV)13:58
46ETHTedros Redae (ETH)14:00
47ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Lampre - Merida14:22
48CMRClovis Guewa (CMR)14:24
49CIVIssiaka Fofana (CIV)15:02
50BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol16:07
51KENKipchumba Benjamin Kogo (KEN)16:38
52KENSamwel Ekiru (KEN)16:51
53GABCharles Anguilet (GAB)17:30
54RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka17:37
55BURYacouba Yameogo (BUR)17:42
56FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits17:54
57CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)18:05
58ALGAbdelmalek Madani (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie18:21
59NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Lotto - Belisol18:22
60BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol19:43
61BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)24:22
62SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25:19
63KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)26:07
64ETHGetachew Atsbha (ETH)28:51
65ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie30:07
66GABGhislain Ndong (GAB)30:45
67BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)35:11
68RWAJérémie Karegeya (RWA)36:24
69CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)37:21
70RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)37:25
71CMRYannick Lontsi (CMR)40:00
72GABLeris Moukagni (GAB)42:50
73ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - Merida42:57
74GABEphrem Ekobena (GAB)43:26
75CIVAlbert Touré Mongonlon (CIV)50:56
76ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida51:18
77BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)51:46
78RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)1:06:37

Stage 1 - Bitam - Ebolowa - 149 km - 14 January 2013Sprint


1BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol03:49:47
2FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
3ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
6ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
7ERAMeron Amanuel (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africas.t.
8ALGAbdelbaset Hannachi (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeries.t.
9ERATesfom Okbamariam (ERA)s.t.
10ERAMeron Russom (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
11SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
12BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
13BURRasmané Ouédraogo (BUR)s.t.
14ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)s.t.
15RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
16ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)s.t.
17ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Europcars.t.
18BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
19ALGAbdelkader Belmokhtar (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeries.t.
20SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
21MARReda Aadel (MAR)s.t.
22FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Europcars.t.
23ETHHadush Kahsay Afewerki (ETH)s.t.
24ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
25ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africas.t.

Stage 2 - Yaounde - Yaounde - 112 km - 15 January 2013Sprint


1ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Merida2:34:51
2SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisol+0
3FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
4FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar+0
5ERAMeron Amanuel (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+0
6SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
7MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)+0
8BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
9ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Europcar+0
10MARReda Aadel (MAR)+0
11ERATesfay Abraha Habtemariam (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+0
12BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
13ERAMeron Russom (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
14ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+0
15ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)+0
16ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
17BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
18MARIsmail Ayoune (MAR)+0
19ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka+0
20ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)+0
21ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie+0
22RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)+0
23ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
24ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+0
25ERATesfom Okbamariam (ERA)+0

Stage 3 - Oyem - Bitam - 110 km - 16 January 2013Escape


1BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol2:25:54
2ALGAbdelbaset Hannachi (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie+0
3BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
4MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)+0
5ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+0
6FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar+0
7ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
8RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
9ERATesfom Okbamariam (ERA)+0
10CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)+0
11BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
12FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar+0
13RSAJim Songezo (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
14FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
15ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie+11
16ETHBinyam Fitsum Bekele (ETH)+21
17ERAMeron Amanuel (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+1:19
18ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Europcar+1:19
19BURRasmané Ouédraogo (BUR)+1:19
20SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisol+1:19
21ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)+1:19
22MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)+1:19
23FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar+1:19
24BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:19
25ERATesfay Abraha Habtemariam (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+1:19
26FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:19
27ETHHadush Kahsay Afewerki (ETH)+1:19
28MAREssaïd Abelouache (MAR)+1:19
29CMRYves Ngue Ngock (CMR)+1:19
30ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida+1:19

Stage 4 - Oyem - Mitzic - 109 km - 17 January 2013Sprint


1FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:28:12
2ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
3SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisol+0
4BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
5ERAMeron Amanuel (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+0
6FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar+0
7ALGAbdelbaset Hannachi (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie+0
8ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
9BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
10ERATesfay Abraha Habtemariam (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+0
11ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+0
12ERATesfom Okbamariam (ERA)+0
13BURRasmané Ouédraogo (BUR)+0
14ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)+0
15RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)+0
16MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)+0
17KENPaul Ngasike Agorir (KEN)+0
18ETHHadush Kahsay Afewerki (ETH)+0
19MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)+0
20ETHAlem Grmay Abebe (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+0
21ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie+0
22ETHTedros Redae (ETH)+0
23CMRYves Ngue Ngock (CMR)+0
24ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
25SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0

Stage 5 - Lambarene - Mouila - 190 km - 18 January 2013Escape


1BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4:36:50
2ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
3BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
4FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
5FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar+0
6MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)+0
7ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
8MARReda Aadel (MAR)+0
9ETHEstifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (ETH)+0
10BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
11NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Lotto - Belisol+0
12SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisol+0
13SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
14ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka+5
15BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+5
16FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Europcar+9
17ERAMeron Russom (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka+11
18KENPaul Ngasike Agorir (KEN)+25
19ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+0
20ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)+0
21RSAJim Songezo (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+25
22ERATesfay Abraha Habtemariam (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+33
23FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+33
24BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+33
25RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+33
26KENKipchumba Benjamin Kogo (KEN)+50
27RWAJérémie Karegeya (RWA)+50
28KENJohn Njoroge Muya (KEN)+50
29CMRFokou Damien Tekou (CMR)+50
30MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)+50
31KENSamuel Mwangi (KEN)+50
32KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)+50
33ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie+50
34ETHGetachew Atsbha (ETH)+50
35MAREssaïd Abelouache (MAR)+1:02
36ERATesfom Okbamariam (ERA)+1:02
37ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)+1:02
38MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)+1:02
39ETHTedros Redae (ETH)+1:02
40RWAHassan Rukundo (RWA)+1:02

Stage 6 - Lambarene - Kango - 147 km - 19 January 2013Escape


Stage 7 - Owendo - Libreville - 128 km - 20 January 2013Escape


1BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisol02:48:42
2ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka00:02
3BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol00:21
4ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
6FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
7BURRasmané Ouédraogo (BUR)s.t.
8ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
9ALGAbdalla Ben Youcef (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeries.t.
10MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)s.t.
11ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)s.t.
12CMRYves Ngue Ngock (CMR)s.t.
13BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
14FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Europcars.t.
15ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africas.t.
16MARReda Aadel (MAR)s.t.
17KENPaul Ngasike Agorir (KEN)s.t.
18MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)s.t.
19ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Europcars.t.
20MAREssaïd Abelouache (MAR)s.t.
21MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)s.t.
22CMRYannick Lontsi (CMR)s.t.
23CMRFokou Damien Tekou (CMR)s.t.
24ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algeries.t.
25CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved