All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Mzansi Tour - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Mzansi Tour - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

South Africa

Results 2014

Mzansi Tour 2014

South AfricaSouth Africa - 8th April 2014 - 12th April 2014


General classification - 12th April 2014


1RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka11:32:06
2RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:43
3ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka1:23
4ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka1:37
5RSACarl Pasio (RSA)1:47
6GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT1:57
7GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT2:07
8GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Rose2:09
9RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)2:18
10ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)2:41
11AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Project2:50
12RSAPaul Van Zweel (RSA)3:31
13ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo3:56
14NAMTill Drobisch (NAM)3:58
15RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Vini Fantini - Nippo4:02
16NEDPatrick Kos (NED)4:04
17GERMario Vogt (GER)Radnet - Rose4:05
18NAMRaul Costa Seibeb (NAM)4:41
19RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)4:52
20RSANick Dougall (RSA)5:01
21RSAJames Fourie (RSA)5:03
22USAJustin Mauch (USA)Airgas Cycling5:10
23GBRElliott Porter (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT5:16
24RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)5:25
25ERAIssak Tesfom Okubamariam (ERA)5:26
26RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)6:02
27RSAJames Lewis Perry (RSA)Nfto6:36
28RSAJohannes Christofel Nel (RSA)6:55
29AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Project7:08
30USAGriffin Easter (USA)Airgas Cycling7:28
31IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)7:33
32ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)7:41
33RSAChris Jooste (RSA)8:56
34ALGHamza Merdj (ALG)Sovac Algeria9:02
35GBRLuke Grivell-Mellor (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT9:15
36SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka9:37
37RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)9:43
38RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)9:49
39GERFelix Intra (GER)Radnet - Rose9:55
40RSAPatric Thulasizwe Mxenge (RSA)10:06
41GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT10:15
42RSAKevin Patten (RSA)10:42
43RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)10:49
44RSAWesley Eslick (RSA)11:42
45RSAStefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA)11:46
46RSARyan Felgate (RSA)s.t.
47IRLConnor McConvey (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project12:01
48RSAJason Bakke (RSA)12:49
49ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algeria13:05
50USAMatthew Lyons (USA)Airgas Cycling14:29
51USAKevin Gottlieb (USA)Airgas Cycling14:31
52RSAJohannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA)14:41
53ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo14:44
54JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippo14:45
55RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)15:10
56ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubeka15:58
57IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project16:14
58RSAAvantodi Munyai (RSA)16:29
59ITAAntonio Viola (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo16:54
60RSAStuart Fitzpatrick (RSA)17:49
61CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)19:10
62RSAMartin Scheppel (RSA)19:29
63GERChristoph Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Project19:37
64USAConnor McCutcheon (USA)19:41
65GERMoritz Schaffner (GER)Radnet - Rose20:46
66GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose20:54
67RSABrandon Christians (RSA)20:56
68JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippo21:19
69RSAReynard Butler (RSA)22:08
70GERHenning Bommel (GER)Radnet - Rose23:35
71RSANolan Hoffman (RSA)24:29
72RSADavid Maree (RSA)24:45
73RSAKellan Alex Gouveris (RSA)25:04
74RSAEmile Jacobs (RSA)25:18
75RSAHerman Fouche (RSA)26:32
76RSAThando Zothe (RSA)27:09
77RSAKaka Luthando (RSA)30:44
78RSATyler Day (RSA)30:45
79RSADusty Day (RSA)31:27

Prologue - Emmarentia Circuit - 5 km - 8th April 2014Team Time Trial


1GBR Rapha-Condor - JLT06:37
2RSA MTN - Qhubeka0:04
3AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:05
4 Africa Mixed Team0:10
5GER RadNet - Rose0:1
6USA Airgas Cycling0:15
7RSA Bonitas0:16
8RSA Team Abantu0:17
9RSA Westvaal BMC0:21
10FRA EuropcarSA
11RSA Lightsbylinea0:26
12JPN Vini Fantini - Nippo0:33
13ALG Sovac Algeria0:40
14RSA South Africa National Team0:49
15RSA Velokhaya0:50

Stage 1 - Golden Gate - Bethlehem - Fouriesburg - Clarens - 14 km - 9th April 2014Escape


1RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka3:11:11
2GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT0:13
3RSACarl Pasio (RSA)s.t.
4ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka1:33
5ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka1:40
6ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)1:42
7ERAIssak Tesfom Okubamariam (ERA)s.t.
8RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)s.t.
9RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
10GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
11SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
12ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
13AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:49
14RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)s.t.
15RSANick Dougall (RSA)s.t.
16RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
17NAMRaul Costa Seibeb (NAM)s.t.
18ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubeka1:52
19RSAPaul Van Zweel (RSA)1:54
20RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)1:56
21NAMTill Drobisch (NAM)1:58
22GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
23AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
24RSAJames Fourie (RSA)s.t.
25RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)s.t.
26RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)s.t.
27ALGHamza Merdj (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
28GERMario Vogt (GER)Radnet - Rose2:02
29RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)s.t.
30ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algeria2:05
31USAGriffin Easter (USA)Airgas Cycling2:08
32RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)s.t.
33IRLConnor McConvey (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
34IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)s.t.
35RSAStefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA)s.t.

Stage 2 - Clarens - Bethlehem - Kestell - Golden Gate - 159 km - 10th April 2014Mountain


1RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka3:46:08
2ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka0:45
3ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka0:50
4GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT0:52
5RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:59
6GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Rose1:07
7RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)1:13
8AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:40
9ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)1:42
10RSACarl Pasio (RSA)1:43
11RSAPaul Van Zweel (RSA)1:55
12RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Vini Fantini - Nippo2:34
13ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
14GERMario Vogt (GER)Radnet - Rose2:43
15NAMTill Drobisch (NAM)s.t.
16GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT2:55
17NEDPatrick Kos (NED)s.t.
18NAMRaul Costa Seibeb (NAM)3:35
19RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)s.t.
20RSAJames Fourie (RSA)3:36
21USAJustin Mauch (USA)Airgas Cycling3:38
22RSANick Dougall (RSA)3:39
23RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)3:58
24RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)s.t.
25ERAIssak Tesfom Okubamariam (ERA)4:27
26GBRElliott Porter (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
27RSAJohannes Christofel Nel (RSA)4:45
28RSAJames Lewis Perry (RSA)Nfto5:05
29ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)5:31
30USAGriffin Easter (USA)Airgas Cycling5:57
31RSAChris Jooste (RSA)6:13
32AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
33IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)6:15
34ALGHamza Merdj (ALG)Sovac Algeria7:17
35RSAPatric Thulasizwe Mxenge (RSA)7:37
36GERFelix Intra (GER)Radnet - Rose8:06
37RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)8:26
38RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)s.t.
39GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
40SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
41GBRLuke Grivell-Mellor (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
42RSAKevin Patten (RSA)8:42
43RSARyan Felgate (RSA)9:26
44RSAHendrik Kruger (RSA)s.t.
45RSAWesley Eslick (RSA)9:28

Stage 3 - Bethlehem - Reitz - Heilbron - Vanderbijlpark - 201 km - 11th April 2014Sprint


1RSAHerman Fouche (RSA)4:27:17
2AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
3RSANolan Hoffman (RSA)s.t.
4ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
5ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)s.t.
6AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
7JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
8IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
9ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)s.t.
10ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
11ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
12RSACarl Pasio (RSA)s.t.
13USAGriffin Easter (USA)Airgas Cyclings.t.
14GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
15GBRElliott Porter (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
16ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
17GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
18NAMRaul Costa Seibeb (NAM)s.t.
19RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)s.t.
20RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)s.t.
21RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
22ERAIssak Tesfom Okubamariam (ERA)s.t.
23NAMTill Drobisch (NAM)s.t.
24ALGHamza Merdj (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
25GERFelix Intra (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
26RSAStefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA)s.t.
27RSAEmile Jacobs (RSA)s.t.
28ITAAntonio Viola (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
29RSAJason Bakke (RSA)s.t.
30RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)s.t.

Stage 4 - Blue Hills Estate Circuit - 79,5 km - 12th April 2014Sprint

This stage was cancelled.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved