All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Olympic Games - 1980

Choice of a season :

Soviet Union

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1980

Soviet UnionSoviet Union - Moskva - 20 July 1980 - 28 July 1980


Men's Road race - 28 July 1980


1URSSergueï Soukhoroutchenkov (URS)4h48'28''
2POLCzeslaw Lang (POL)2'58''
3URSYuri Barinov (URS)s.t.
4GERThomas Barth (GER)7'44''
5POLTadeusz Wojtas (POL)s.t.
6URSAnatoli Jarkin (URS)8'26''
7NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Jan Van Erps.t.
8FRAChristian Faure (FRA)s.t.
9FRAMarc Madiot (FRA)Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo8'32''
10DDRAndreas Petermann (DDR)8'49''
11SWIGilbert Glaus (SWI)s.t.
12FINHarry Hannus (FIN)s.t.
13CZEJiri Skoda (CZE)s.t.
14ITAMarco Cattaneo (ITA)s.t.
15NEDJacques Hanegraaf (NED)Amstel Bier8'52''
16SWEPeter Jonsson (SWE)9'05''
17CZEVlastibor Konecný (CZE)9'10''
18ITAGianni Giacomini (ITA)s.t.
19AUTHerbert Spindler (AUT)s.t.
20VENJésus Torres (VEN)s.t.
21GBRJohn Herety (GBR)s.t.
22POLKrzysztof Sujka (POL)s.t.
23URSYury Kashirin (URS)s.t.
24FINKäri Puisto (FIN)s.t.
25AUSMichaël Wilson (AUS)s.t.
26NEDPeter Winnen (NED)Ijsboerke - Warncke Eis - Koga Miyatas.t.
27ITAGiuseppe Petito (ITA)s.t.
28HUNAndrás Takács (HUN)s.t.
29SWIRichard Trinkler (SWI)12'09''
30FRAFrancis Castaing (FRA)15'39''
31DENHenning Jørgensen (DEN)s.t.
32DDROlaf Ludwig (DDR)s.t.
33NEDJacques Van Meer (NED)Gazelles.t.
34VENMario Medina Varela (VEN)s.t.
35SWIHubert Seiz (SWI)s.t.
36AUTJohann Traxler (AUT)17'19''
37CZELadislav Ferebauer (CZE)s.t.
38FINMauno Uusivirta (FIN)s.t.
39SWEBernt Scheler (SWE)s.t.
40HUNZoltan Halasz (HUN)s.t.
41IRLBilly Kerr (IRL)s.t.
42DENVerner Blaudzun (DEN)s.t.
43FRARégis Clère (FRA)s.t.
44SWEAnders Adamsson (SWE)17'29''
45IRLStephen Roche (IRL)20'29''
46BELLuc Desmet (BEL)Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres20'37''
47GBRJeffrey Williams (GBR)s.t.
48SWIJürg Luchs (SWI)s.t.
49GBRNeil Martin (GBR)s.t.
50YUGBruno Bulic (YUG)22'07''
51HUNGyörgy Szuromi (HUN)24'44''
52HUNLaszlo Halasz (HUN)s.t.

Men's Team Time Trial - 20 July 1980Team Time Trial


1URS Soviet Union (Anatoli Jarkin, Sergey Shelpakov, Oleg Logvin, Yury Kashirin)2h01'21"
2DDR East Germany (Hans-Joachim Hartnick, Olaf Ludwig, Bernd Drogan, Falk Boden)2h02'53"
3CZE Czechoslovakia (Jiri Skoda, Alipi Kostadinov, Vlastibor Konecný, Michal Klasa)2h02'53"
4POL Poland (Witold Plutecki, Czeslaw Lang, Jan Jankiewicz, Stefan Ciekanski)2h04'13"
5ITA Italy (Alberto Minetti, Ivano Maffei, Gianni Giacomini, Mauro De Pellegrini)2h04'36"
6BUL Bulgaria (Nencho Staykov, Yordan Penchev, Venelin Khubenov, Borislav Asenov)2h05'55"
7FIN Finland (Sixten Wackström, Patrick Wackström, Käri Puisto, Harry Hannus)2h05'58"
8YUG Yugoslavia (Bojan Udovic, Bojan Ropret, Vinko Poloncic, Bruno Bulic)2h07'12"0
9GBR Great Britain (Joe Waugh, Steve Jones, Desmond Fretwell, Bob Downs)2h07'30"
10DEN Denmark (Jørgen Vagn Pedersen, Jesper Worre, Michael Marcussen, Per Kaersgaard Laursen)2h07'42"
11AUS Australia (Michaël Wilson, David Scarfe, Remo Sansonetti, Kevin Bradshaw)2h08'25"
12SWE Sweden National Team (Håkan Karlsson, Mats Gustafsson, Bengt Asplund, Anders Adamson)2h08'33"
13AUT Austria (Johann Summer, Herbert Spindler, Peter Muckenhuber, Johann Lienhart)2h09'17"
14SWI Switzerland (Richard Trinkler, Jürg Luchs, Fritz Joost, Gilbert Glaus)2h09'48"9
15NED Netherlands (Adrie Van Der Poel, Theo Hogervorst, Jacques Hanegraaf, Guus Bierings)2h10'17"
16BEL Belgium (Léo Wellens, Gerrit Van Gestel, Marc Sergeant, Patrick Du Chau)2h10'27"
17HUN Hungary (András Takács, Zoltan Halasz, Laszlo Halasz, Tamás Csathó)2h10'54"
18VEN Venezuela (Mario Medina Varela, Juan Arroyo, Olinto Rafael Silva Freitez, Claudio Pérez)2h14'15"
19MGL Mongolia (Tömörbaatar Dashjamtsyn, Damdinsürengiin Orgodol, Batsükhiin Khayankhyarvaa, Luvsandagvyn Jargalsaikhan)2h15'04"
20MLT Malta (Alfred Tonna, Carmel Muscat, Albert Micallef, Joseph Farrugia)2h23'50"
21LIA Libya (Ali Hamed El-Aila, Mohamed El-Kamaa, Nuri Kaheil, Khalid Shebani)2h24'48"
22CMR Cameroon (Charles Bana, Toussaint Fouda, Joseph Kono, Nicolas Owona)2h26'46"
23ETH Ethiopia (Haile Micael Kedir, Ayele Mekonnen, Tadesse Mekonnen, Tilahun Alemayehu)2h35'47"

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved