All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Olympic Games - 2004

Choice of a season :

Greece

Results Women

Olympic Games - Results Women 2004

GreeceGreece - Athínai - 14 August 2004 - 18 August 2004


Women's Road race - 15 August 2004


1AUSSara Carrigan (AUS)Australian National Team3.24.24 (34.873 km/h)
2GERJudith Arndt (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung0.07
3RUSOlga Slyusareva (RUS)Nobili Rubinetterie - Guerciotti0.39
4AUSOenone Wood (AUS)Australian National Team0.42
5GBRNicole Cooke (GBR)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan0.46
6NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol0.59
7SPAJoane Somarriba Arrola (SPA)Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango1.13
8USAKristin Armstrong (USA)T-Mobile Women1.18
9LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox4.15
10FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)6.06
11CANSusan Palmer-Komar (CAN)Canadian National Team7.31
12AUSOlivia Gollan (AUS)Nobili Rubinetterie - Guerciotti9.11
13ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan16.19
14NORAnita Valen De Vries (NOR)S.a.t.s.s.t.
15USAChristine Thorburn (USA)Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
16USADeirdre Demet-Barry (USA)T-Mobile Womens.t.
17NZLJoanne Kiesanowski (NZL)Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univegas.t.
18SWIPriska Doppmann (SWI)Swiss National Teams.t.
19BLRZinaida Stahurskaya (BLR)s.t.
20JPNMiho Oki (JPN)Farm Frites - Hartols.t.
21BELSharon Van Dromme (BEL)S.a.t.s.s.t.
22GBRRachel Heal (GBR)Farm Frites - Hartols.t.
23UKRIryna Chuzhynova (UKR)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattans.t.
24AUTChristiane Soeder (AUT)s.t.
25GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
26ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)S.a.t.s.s.t.
27POLMalgorzata Wysocka (POL)Mks Start Peugeot Andrzej Kita Lublins.t.
28SWIBarbara Heeb (SWI)Lietzsports.t.
29LTURasa Polikeviciute (LTU)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolos.t.
30CANManon Jutras (CAN)S.a.t.s.s.t.
31LTUJolanta Polikeviciute (LTU)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolos.t.
32FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)French National Teams.t.
33SWESusanne Ljungskog (SWE)S.a.t.s.s.t.
34SPAEneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (SPA)Let's Go Finlands.t.
35SALEvelyn Yesenia García Marroquin (SAL)s.t.
36UKRNataliya Kachalka (UKR)P.m.b. Fenix - T2s.t.
37ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattans.t.
38SWINicole Brändli (SWI)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
39RUSZulfiya Zabirova (RUS)Let's Go Finlands.t.
40FRASonia Huguet (FRA)French National Teams.t.
41JPNMiyoko Karami (JPN)s.t.
42POLBogumila Matusiak (POL)Mks Start Peugeot Andrzej Kita Lublins.t.
43UKRValentyna Karpenko (UKR)Ukrainian National Teams.t.
44CHNYunjuan Qian (CHN)s.t.
45BLRVolha Hayeva (BLR)Aliverti - Bianchi - Kookais.t.
46MEXBelem Guerrero Mendez (MEX)s.t.
47CHNJunying Zhang (CHN)s.t.
48NORLene Byberg (NOR)s.t.
49SWEMadeleine Lindberg (SWE)Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
50GUAMaria Dolores Molina (GUA)s.t.

Women's Time Trial - 18 August 2004Time Trial


1NEDLeontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol31.11.50
2USADeirdre Demet-Barry (USA)T-Mobile Women0.24.09
3SWIKarin Thürig (SWI)Swiss National Team0.43.36
4USAChristine Thorburn (USA)Nürnberger Versicherung1.03.29
5CZELada Kozlikova (CZE)Aliverti - Bianchi - Kookai1.03.88
6AUSOenone Wood (AUS)Australian National Team1.04.47
7SPAJoane Somarriba Arrola (SPA)Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango1.14.40
8RUSZulfiya Zabirova (RUS)Let's Go Finland1.18.55
9SWIPriska Doppmann (SWI)Swiss National Team1.28.94
10LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox1.30.59
11GERJudith Arndt (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung1.35.41
12RUSOlga Slyusareva (RUS)Nobili Rubinetterie - Guerciotti1.39.53
13NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol1.50.05
14FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)1.53.78
15GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung1.54.19
16CANLyne Bessette (CAN)Quark2.12.66
17CANSusan Palmer-Komar (CAN)Canadian National Team2.14.48
18SPAMaria Teodora 'Dori' Ruano Sanchón (SPA)Spanish National Team2.18.10
19GBRNicole Cooke (GBR)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan2.33.69
20FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)French National Team2.50.82
21ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)S.a.t.s.3.02.94
22NORAnita Valen De Vries (NOR)S.a.t.s.3.20.41
23LTURasa Polikeviciute (LTU)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolo3.22.95
24UKRNataliya Kachalka (UKR)P.m.b. Fenix - T23.49.52
25SWESusanne Ljungskog (SWE)S.a.t.s.15.08.98

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved