All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Olympic Games - 2021

Cycling - Olympic Games - 2021

Choice of a season :

Japan

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 2021

JapanJapan - Tokyo - 24 July 2021 - 28 July 2021


Men's Road Race - 24 July 2021 - 04:00


1ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers6:05:26
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma+1:07
3SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates+1:07
4NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo+1:07
5CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation+1:07
6USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates+1:07
7FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj+1:07
8COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo+1:07
9GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers+1:07
10GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe+1:21
11POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers+1:35
12DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech+2:43
13PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step+3:38
14ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo+3:38
15NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers+3:38
16IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation+3:38
17GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange+3:38
18AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe+3:38
19POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates+3:40
20ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers+3:42
21KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech+6:20
22LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo+6:20
23SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech+6:20
24ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious+6:20
25SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates+6:20
26NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma+6:20
27FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis+6:20
28SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma+6:20
29GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe+6:20
30AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious+7:51
31SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën+7:51
32RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers+7:51
33LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation+10:12
34NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team+10:12
35JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious+10:12
36CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kasper+10:12
37LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj+10:12
38FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo+10:12
39MEXEder Frayre Moctezuma (MEX)L39ion of Los Angeles+10:12
40SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj+10:12
41PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar+10:12
42SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar+10:12
43SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates+10:12
44NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma+10:12
45COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange+10:12
46ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange+10:12
47ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers+10:12
48AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers+10:12
49BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step+10:12
50ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo+10:12
51NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe+10:12
52RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech+11:27
53ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo+11:27
54GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm+11:27
55ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Tech+11:27
56UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Spor Toto+11:27
57FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën+11:27
58BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsm+11:27
59RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech+11:27
60ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo+11:27
61NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma+11:27
62SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis+11:27
63GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)+16:20
64UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Sweet Nice Continental+16:20
65CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation+16:20
66BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates+16:20
67SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious+16:20
68CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers+16:20
69COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic+16:20
70AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Movistar+16:20
71AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange+16:20
72AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange+16:20
73LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo+16:20
74SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious+16:20
75IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsm+16:20
76IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Ineos Grenadiers+16:20
77BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step+16:20
78DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippo+16:20
79SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech+16:20
80USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo+16:20
81COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo+16:20
82NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team+19:46
83NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm+19:46
84JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)+19:50
85CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech+19:50
DNFARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNFKAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFHUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFRSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFRSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFVENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFFRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFSVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFGBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFPOLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFRUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFESTPeeter Pruus (EST)-
DNFCZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFCROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNFDENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange-
DNFGUAManuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (GUA)-
DNFSPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFPANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Panamá es Cultura y Valores-
DNFBELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën-
DNFSVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNFALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)-
DNFROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko-
DNFBURPaul Daumont (BUR)-
DNFDENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFTPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFGBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFMARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Team-
DNFKAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFNZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFIRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)-
DNFNEDYoeri Havik (NED)Beat Cycling Club-
DNFHKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi-
DNFPERRoyner Navarro Calle (PER)-
DNFALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)-
DNFLTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko-
DNFRWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)-
DNFNAMTristan De Lange (NAM)-
DNFTUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya BB-
DNFTURAhmet Örken (TUR)Team Sapura Cycling-
DNFCHNRuidong Wang (CHN)Cfc Continental Team-
DNFAZEElchin Asadov (AZE)-
DNSGERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis-
DNSCZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Kasper-

Men's Time Trial - 28 July 2021 - 07:00Time Trial


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:55:04
2NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:01
3AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers1:04
4SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
5ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers1:05
6BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:40
7DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:48
8COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo2:14
9BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:17
10NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:20
11ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo2:34
12GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:42
13CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech2:52
14RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech2:53
15GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:29
16PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
17FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:35
18POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:43
19GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm3:45
20RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech3:51
21PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar3:55
22ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange4:01
23NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma4:47
24USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates4:53
25NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma5:24
26CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kasper5:37
27AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers5:49
28IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsm6:19
29GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers6:40
30LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo7:00
31AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:01
32KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech7:17
33ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo8:18
34USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo8:48
35IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)10:10
36ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)10:17
37SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica11:21
38SYRAhmad Badreddin Wais (SYR)Iraq Cycling Project13:36
DNFSPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech-

Medals

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved