All sports Site

Menu
Endurance - 24 Hours of Le Mans - 2019/2020 - Detailed results

Endurance - 24 Hours of Le Mans - 2019/2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2019/2020

24 Hours of Le Mans 2019/2020

FranceFrance - 19 September 2020 - 20 September 2020


24 Hours of Le Mans - 20 September 2020


1JPN Toyota Gazoo Racing (Kazuki Nakajima, Brendon Hartley, Sébastien Buemi)24 h 01 m 45 s 305
2SWI Rebellion Racing (Bruno Senna, Norman Nato, Gustavo Menezes)+5 Laps
3JPN Toyota Gazoo Racing 2 (José María López, Kamui Kobayashi, Mike Conway)+6 Laps
4SWI Rebellion Racing 2 (Romain Dumas, Louis Delétraz, Nathanaël Berthon)+6 Laps
5GBR United Autosports (Paul Di Resta, Philip Hanson, Filipe Albuquerque)+17 Laps
6GBR Jota Sport (Roberto González Valdez, Anthony Davidson, António Félix da Costa)+17 Laps
7FRA Panis Racing (Mathieu Vaxivière, Nico Jamin, Julien Canal)+19 Laps
8FRA Signatech Alpine ELF (Pierre Ragues, André Negrão, Thomas Laurent)+20 Laps
9RUS G-Drive Racing (Jean-Éric Vergne, Roman Rusinov, Mikkel Jensen)+20 Laps
10FRA IDEC Sport (Paul Lafargue, Paul-Loup Chatin, Richard Bradley)+21 Laps
11SWI Cool Racing (Nicolas Lapierre, Alexander Coigny, Antonin Borga)+22 Laps
12POR Algarve Pro Racing (Simon Trummer, Matt McMurry, John Falb)+22 Laps
13FRA Richard Mille Racing Team (Tatiana Calderón, Sophia Flörsch, Beitske Visser)+23 Laps
14ITA Cetilar Racing (Andrea Belicchi, Roberto Lacorte, Giorgio Sernagiotto)+24 Laps
15FRA IDEC Sport 2 (Jonathan Kennard)+24 Laps
16USA DragonSpeed (Ben Hanley, Henrik Hedman, Renger Van Der Zande)+26 Laps
17GBR United Autosports 2 (Alex Brundle, Will Owen, Job van Uitert)+28 Laps
18PHI Eurasia Motorsport (Nicholas Foster, Roberto Merhi, Nobuya Yamanaka)+36 Laps
19NED Racing Team Nederland (Frits Van Eerd, Giedo Van der Garde, Nyck De Vries)+38 Laps
20GBR Aston Martin Racing (Alex Lynn, Maxime Martin, Harry Tincknell)+41 Laps
21ITA Ferrari (James Calado, Alessandro Pier Guidi, Daniel Serra)+41 Laps
22GBR Aston Martin Racing 2 (Marco Sørensen, Nicki Thiim, Richard Westbrook)+44 Laps
23USA Risi Competizione (Sébastien Bourdais, Jules Gounon, Olivier Pla)+48 Laps
24GBR TF Sport (Jonathan Adam, Charlie Eastwood)+48 Laps
25GER Dempsey-Proton Racing (Matt Campbell)+48 Laps
26ITA AF Corse 2 (Emmanuel Collard, Nicklas Nielsen, François Perrodo)+48 Laps
27GER Team Project 1 (Matteo Cairoli, Egidio Perfetti, Larry ten Voorde)+48 Laps
28GBR Nielsen Racing (Garett Grist, Alex Kapadia, Tony Wells)+49 Laps
29GBR Gulf Racing (Ben Barker, Michael Wainwright, Andrew Watson)+50 Laps
30GBR Jmw Motorsport (Richard Heistand, Jan Magnussen, Maxwell Root)+52 Laps
31GER Porsche GT Team (Gianmaria Bruni, Richard Lietz, Frédéric Makowiecki)+52 Laps
32SWI Luzich Racing (Côme Ledogar, Oswaldo Negri Jr., Francesco Piovanetti)+52 Laps
33GBR Aston Martin Racing 3 (Paul Dalla Lana, Augusto Farfus, Ross Gunn)+54 Laps
34ITA Iron Lynx (Rahel Frey, Michelle Gatting, Manuela Gostner)+55 Laps
35GER Porsche GT Team 2 (Michael Christensen, Kévin Estre, Laurens Vanthoor)+56 Laps
36GER Dempsey-Proton Racing 2 (Julien Andlauer, Vutthikorn Inthraphuvasak, Lucas Légeret)+56 Laps
37ITA Iron Lynx 2 (Sergio Pianazzola, Paolo Ruberti, Claudio Schiavoni)+56 Laps
38GER Proton Competition (Michele Beretta)+57 Laps
39ITA AF Corse 3 (Francesco Castellacci, Giancarlo Fisichella, Thomas Flohr)+57 Laps
40GER Team Project 1 II (Jeroen Bleekemolen, Felipe Fraga, Ben Keating)+61 Laps
41POL Inter Europol Competition (René Binder, Matevos Isaakyan, Jakub Smiechowski)+62 Laps
42GBR Red River Racing (Bonamy Grimes, Charles Hollings, Johnny Mowlem)+62 Laps
43GER Team Project 1 III (Steve Brooks, Andreas Laskaratos, Julien Piguet)+74 Laps

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved