All sports Site

Menu
 

Freestyle Skiing - Women's World Cup - 2019/2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

 

Results 2019/2020

Women's World Cup 2019/2020

Championship standings

PosSportsmanPtsVictPodCAR
MOD
STU
VAL
VAL
RUK
COP
MON
BEI
THA
THA
ARO
SEC
ATL
INN
INN
SEC
SEC
FON
SEI
NAK
IDR
IDR
TRE
MAM
MAM
MEG
CAL
CAL
CAL
DEE
DEE
DEE
MOS
TAZ
TAZ
RAU
SUN
SEC
DES
SHY
SHY
KRA
KRA
VEY
IDR
IDR
SIL
1SWESandra Näslund73038212341122
2SWIFanny Smith64636157213215
3CANMarielle Thompson61435941125341
4FRAPerrine Laffont5525511111157
5CANBrittany Phelan3800210868624313
6SWEAlexandra Edebo379016134496553
7CANJustine Dufour-Lapointe3651361135371
8SWIMathilde Gremaud34623111542
9FRAMarielle Berger Sabbatel3230071413584684
10SWIGiulia Tanno293042222119
11USAJaelin Kauf28202421891483
12AUSJakara Anthony2790059444166
13GERDaniela Maier2760112151113381076
14USAHannah Soar2700211310617102
15AUTKatrin Ofner2620056157107111116
16CANCourtney Hoffos25903323175
17AUSSami Kennedy-Sim2510014101461410769
18NORJohanne Killi249124151124
19CHNMengtao Xu24522115
20CHNKexin Zhang2401114464
21CANIndia Sherret2350143510714
22SWISarah Höfflin2281279381
23JPNAnri Kawamura22701251071115
24RUSValeriya Demidova2251335126
25KAZYuliya Galysheva223023122145
26RUSAnastasiia Smirnova2170171011320516
27AUSLaura Peel2160243102
28USATess Johnson215013252512834
29JPNKisara Sumiyoshi1980084121359
30USAMarin Hamill19300841056
31USABrita Sigourney19002243
32BLRAliaksandra Ramanouskaya184022211
33AUTAndrea Limbacher182001616818139108
34CANMegan Oldham1770157683
35CHNFanghui Li1760147355
36CANAbby McEwen164002525161216913912
37SWISixtine Cousin16200151121141581310
38JPNJunko Hoshino158009149329618
39CANZoe Chore15700879111315
40CANRachael Karker156033237
41CANValérie Gilbert155011916827219
42CANElena Gaskell1540168312
43BLRHanna Huskova153119111
44NORSandra Eie152001611151054
45USAAbigale Hansen1491113991
46RUSLiubov Nikitina1470061057
47USACaroline Claire1441112112
48CHNFanyu Kong14201384
49USADevin Logan1420166122
50GBRIsabel Atkin1400232
51RUSAnastasiia Chirtcova140001818101512121519
52RUSViktoriia Lazarenko140001622761214
53CANOlivia Asselin139008915107
54CZENikol Kucerova13700191920191116167
55USARell Harwood1340010714714
56GBRZoe Atkin1321118
57CHNAiling Eileen Gu1321118
58JPNHinako Tomitaka132002071420118
59AUSSophie Ash12811341822125
60RUSSofia Alekseeva12101151883
61GERHeidi Zacher12100111212911
62CHNQi Shao11700568
63SWICarol Bouvard11611115
64GBRMakayla Gerken Schofield1140015171514251311
65CANChloé Dufour-Lapointe1130013881716
66AUSBritteny Cox112013157
67NZLMargaux Hackett1100044613
68SWITalina Gantenbein1090017171920151411
69CANDara Howell10501365
70KAZYulia Galysheva10201122
71RUSEkaterina Maltseva1020021211716141218
72CHNNuo Xu102001076
73GBRSchofield Leonie Gerken10100192013151213
74CANCatrine Lavallée10100813718
75GBRKatie Summerhayes10100968

Results and calendar

New ZealandCardrona - Women's Halp pipe - 2019-09-06
1ChinaKexin Zhang91.00100.00
2United StatesEileen Gu89.0080.00
3RussiaValeriya Demidova87.8060.00
4ChinaFanghui Li81.6050.00
5GermanySabrina Cakmakli76.6045.00
6ChinaMeng Wu76.2040.00
7Republic of KoreaYujin Jang73.4036.00
8United StatesSvea Irving55.4032.00
9JapanSaori Suzuki70.4029.00
10CanadaRachael Anderson65.8026.00

ItalyModena - Women's Big Air - 2019-11-01
1SwitzerlandMathilde Gremaud178.00100.00
2SwitzerlandGiulia Tanno159.5080.00
3CanadaDara Howell151.5060.00
4NorwayJohanne Killi106.5050.00
5CanadaMegan Oldham103.2545.00
6CanadaElena Gaskell82.5040.00
7SwitzerlandSarah Höfflin80.7536.00
8CanadaOlivia Asselin79.2532.00
9RussiaAnastasiya Tatalina76.5029.00
10ItalySilvia Bertagna75.7526.00

AustriaStubai - Women's Slope Style - 2019-11-21

FranceVal Thorens - Women's Ski cross - 2019-12-05
1SwitzerlandFanny Smith100.00
2SwedenSandra Näslund80.00
3CanadaCourtney Hoffos60.00
4CanadaIndia Sherret50.00
5AustriaKatrin Ofner45.00
6SwedenAlexandra Edebo40.00
7FranceMarielle Berger Sabbatel36.00
8CanadaZoe Chore32.00
9CanadaMarielle Thompson29.00
10CanadaBrittany Phelan26.00

FranceVal Thorens - Women's Ski cross - 2019-12-05
1SwedenSandra Näslund100.00
2CanadaCourtney Hoffos80.00
3CanadaIndia Sherret60.00
4CanadaMarielle Thompson50.00
5SwitzerlandFanny Smith45.00
6AustriaKatrin Ofner40.00
7CanadaZoe Chore36.00
8CanadaBrittany Phelan32.00
9SwitzerlandSanna Lüdi29.00
10AustraliaSami Kennedy-Sim26.00

FinlandRuka - Women's Moguls - 2019-12-07
1FrancePerrine Laffont82.72100.00
2JapanAnri Kawamura81.2680.00
3AustraliaBritteny Cox78.2960.00
4United StatesJaelin Kauf77.5350.00
5AustraliaJakara Anthony76.4745.00
6CanadaJustine Dufour-Lapointe46.9840.00
7RussiaAnastasiia Smirnova74.3536.00
8JapanKisara Sumiyoshi73.5532.00
9JapanJunko Hoshino72.6429.00
10GermanyLaura Grasemann71.9426.00

United StatesCopper Mountain - Women's Halp pipe - 2019-12-11
1Great BritainZoe Atkin87.75100.00
2United StatesBrita Sigourney85.0080.00
3CanadaRachael Karker81.7560.00
4ChinaKexin Zhang79.7550.00
5RussiaValeriya Demidova74.7545.00
6United StatesDevin Logan64.7540.00
7ChinaFanghui Li57.7536.00
8United StatesCarly Margulies64.2532.00
9ChinaMeng Wu62.2529.00
10Republic of KoreaYujin Jang61.2526.00

SwitzerlandMontafon - Women's Ski cross - 2019-12-12
1CanadaMarielle Thompson100.00
2SwedenSandra Näslund80.00
3CanadaCourtney Hoffos60.00
4SwedenAlexandra Edebo50.00
5CanadaIndia Sherret45.00
6CanadaBrittany Phelan40.00
7SwitzerlandFanny Smith36.00
8AustriaAndrea Limbacher32.00
9CanadaZoe Chore29.00
10RussiaAnastasiia Chirtcova26.00

ChinaBeijing - Women's Big Air - 2019-12-12
1NorwayJohanne Killi179.00
2SwitzerlandGiulia Tanno155.25
3ItalySilvia Bertagna150.75
4New ZealandMargaux Hackett140.75
5FranceLou Barin135.75
6CanadaDara Howell67.25
7CanadaMegan Oldham143.75
8AustriaLara Wolf141.00
9SwitzerlandSarah Höfflin139.75
10ItalyElisa Maria Nakab128.75

ChinaThaiwoo - Women's Dual Moguls - 2019-12-14
1FrancePerrine Laffont100.00
2United StatesJaelin Kauf80.00
3United StatesHannah Soar60.00
4JapanKisara Sumiyoshi50.00
5United StatesTess Johnson45.00
6AustraliaClaudia Gueli40.00
7JapanHinako Tomitaka36.00
8CanadaChloé Dufour-Lapointe32.00
9AustraliaJakara Anthony29.00
10RussiaAnastasiia Smirnova26.00

ChinaThaiwoo - Women's Moguls - 2019-12-14
1FrancePerrine Laffont81.37100.00
2KazakhstanYulia Galysheva79.7780.00
3CanadaJustine Dufour-Lapointe74.2960.00
4AustraliaJakara Anthony72.1150.00
5JapanAnri Kawamura59.4345.00
6JapanHaruka Ihara10.2740.00
7AustraliaBritteny Cox73.6536.00
8CanadaChloé Dufour-Lapointe73.5432.00
9JapanJunko Hoshino72.5329.00
10United StatesHannah Soar71.1726.00

SwitzerlandArosa - Women's Ski cross - 2019-12-17
1CanadaMarielle Thompson100.00
2SwitzerlandFanny Smith80.00
3SwedenSandra Näslund60.00
4SwedenAlexandra Edebo50.00
5FranceMarielle Berger Sabbatel45.00
6AustraliaSami Kennedy-Sim40.00
7AustriaKatrin Ofner36.00
8CanadaBrittany Phelan32.00
9GermanyHeidi Zacher29.00
10CanadaIndia Sherret26.00

ChinaSecret Garden II - Women's Halp pipe - 2019-12-18
1RussiaValeriya Demidova92.50
2CanadaRachael Karker88.75
3ChinaFanghui Li86.50
4ChinaKexin Zhang83.25
5Republic of KoreaYujin Jang71.00
6United StatesDevin Logan66.00
7JapanSaori Suzuki63.00
8GermanySabrina Cakmakli50.75
9United StatesAbigale Hansen65.75
10ChinaMeng Wu64.25

United StatesAtlanta - Women's Big Air - 2019-12-19
1SwitzerlandMathilde Gremaud180.75100.00
2SwitzerlandGiulia Tanno175.7580.00
3Great BritainIsabel Atkin164.5060.00
4New ZealandMargaux Hackett147.0050.00
5NorwayJohanne Killi113.5045.00
6CanadaMegan Oldham77.7540.00
7GermanyKea Deike Kühnel82.7536.00
8United StatesMarin Hamill80.2532.00
9ItalySilvia Bertagna79.5029.00
10United StatesRell Harwood79.0026.00

ItalyInnichen / San Candido - Women's Ski cross - 2019-12-20
1SwitzerlandFanny Smith100.00
2CanadaMarielle Thompson80.00
3GermanyDaniela Maier60.00
4SwedenSandra Näslund50.00
5CanadaCourtney Hoffos45.00
6CanadaBrittany Phelan40.00
7CanadaIndia Sherret36.00
8FranceMarielle Berger Sabbatel32.00
9SwedenAlexandra Edebo29.00
10AustriaKatrin Ofner26.00

ItalyInnichen / San Candido - Women's Ski cross - 2019-12-20

ChinaShimao Lotus Mountain - Women's Aerials - 2019-12-21
1ChinaMengtao Xu110.77100.00
2BelarusAliaksandra Ramanouskaya97.0780.00
3ChinaFanyu Kong92.3560.00
4AustraliaLaura Peel92.0050.00
5ChinaQi Shao88.8345.00
6RussiaLiubov Nikitina88.4740.00
7ChinaSicun Xu86.3136.00
8CanadaCatrine Lavallée82.8432.00
9BelarusHanna Huskova82.5329.00
10ChinaNuo Xu82.2126.00

ChinaShimao Lotus Mountain - Women's Aerials - 2019-12-21
1ChinaMengtao Xu105.53100.00
2BelarusAliaksandra Ramanouskaya93.4480.00
3AustraliaLaura Peel86.6560.00
4KazakhstanZhanbota Aldabergenova80.9150.00
5BelarusAlla Tsuper74.2445.00
6ChinaQi Shao46.9840.00
7ChinaNuo Xu80.9536.00
8ChinaFanyu Kong80.6432.00
9ChinaTing Yan75.2829.00
10RussiaLiubov Nikitina62.0426.00

FranceFont Romeu - Women's Slope Style - 2020-01-09
1FranceTess Ledeux81.25100.00
2SwitzerlandGiulia Tanno78.7080.00
3SwitzerlandSarah Höfflin74.9560.00
4United StatesMarin Hamill64.0050.00
5NorwayTora Johansen56.6545.00
6SwedenJennie-Lee Burmansson50.3540.00
7United StatesRell Harwood39.9036.00
8CanadaElena Gaskell30.1032.00
9CanadaOlivia Asselin67.5029.00
10NorwaySandra Eie64.9026.00

ItalySeiser Alm - Women's Slope Style - 2020-01-17
1United StatesCaroline Claire86.13100.00
2NorwayJohanne Killi81.3080.00
3CanadaElena Gaskell79.6860.00
4SwitzerlandMathilde Gremaud78.1350.00
5NorwaySandra Eie71.4345.00
6New ZealandMargaux Hackett65.8340.00
7AustriaLara Wolf36.4136.00
8SwitzerlandSarah Höfflin34.8532.00
9Great BritainKatie Summerhayes71.4129.00
10United StatesMarin Hamill69.4826.00

CanadaNakiska - Women's Ski cross - 2020-01-17
1SwedenSandra Näslund100.00
2CanadaBrittany Phelan80.00
3SwitzerlandFanny Smith60.00
4FranceMarielle Berger Sabbatel50.00
5CanadaMarielle Thompson45.00
6SwedenAlexandra Edebo40.00
7AustriaKatrin Ofner36.00
8GermanyDaniela Maier32.00
9CanadaAbby McEwen29.00
10AustraliaSami Kennedy-Sim26.00

SwedenIdre Fjäll - Women's Ski cross - 2020-01-24
1SwedenSandra Näslund100.00
2SwitzerlandFanny Smith80.00
3CanadaMarielle Thompson60.00
4CanadaBrittany Phelan50.00
5SwedenAlexandra Edebo45.00
6FranceMarielle Berger Sabbatel40.00
7AustraliaSami Kennedy-Sim36.00
8SwitzerlandSixtine Cousin32.00
9AustriaAndrea Limbacher29.00
10GermanyDaniela Maier26.00

SwedenIdre Fjäll - Women's Ski cross - 2020-01-24
1SwitzerlandFanny Smith100.00
2SwedenSandra Näslund80.00
3CanadaBrittany Phelan60.00
4CanadaMarielle Thompson50.00
5SwedenAlexandra Edebo45.00
6AustraliaSami Kennedy-Sim40.00
7GermanyDaniela Maier36.00
8FranceMarielle Berger Sabbatel32.00
9CanadaAbby McEwen29.00
10AustriaAndrea Limbacher26.00

CanadaTremblant - Women's Moguls - 2020-01-25
1FrancePerrine Laffont82.14100.00
2KazakhstanYuliya Galysheva80.9980.00
3RussiaAnastasiia Smirnova80.1860.00
4AustraliaJakara Anthony79.4850.00
5CanadaJustine Dufour-Lapointe78.5945.00
6United StatesHannah Soar77.5540.00
7RussiaViktoriia Lazarenko77.5236.00
8CanadaValérie Gilbert77.4032.00
9United StatesJaelin Kauf76.3429.00
10JapanAnri Kawamura76.2526.00

United StatesMammoth Mountain - Women's Halp pipe - 2020-01-29
1CanadaCassie Sharpe90.00100.00
2RussiaValeriya Demidova89.0080.00
3CanadaRachael Karker88.0060.00
4United StatesBrita Sigourney86.0050.00
5ChinaFanghui Li85.0045.00
6ChinaKexin Zhang79.4040.00
7United StatesHanna Faulhaber68.0036.00
8Great BritainZoe Atkin62.8032.00
9United StatesAbigale Hansen74.6029.00
10Republic of KoreaYujin Jang71.2026.00

United StatesMammoth Mountain - Women's Slope Style - 2020-01-29
1SwitzerlandSarah Höfflin87.18100.00
2Great BritainIsabel Atkin83.5380.00
3United StatesMaggie Voisin81.3860.00
4NorwaySandra Eie78.5350.00
5United StatesMarin Hamill76.2045.00
6Great BritainKatie Summerhayes73.2540.00
7United StatesRell Harwood63.9836.00
8CanadaMegan Oldham59.4032.00
9United StatesGrace Henderson68.4629.00
10CanadaOlivia Asselin68.2626.00

FranceMegève - Women's Ski cross - 2020-01-31
1CanadaMarielle Thompson100.00
2SwedenSandra Näslund80.00
3SwedenAlexandra Edebo60.00
4FranceMarielle Berger Sabbatel50.00
5SwitzerlandFanny Smith45.00
6GermanyDaniela Maier40.00
7Czech RepublicNikol Kucerova36.00
8AustriaAndrea Limbacher32.00
9AustraliaSami Kennedy-Sim29.00
10SwitzerlandSixtine Cousin26.00

CanadaCalgary - Women's Slope Style - 2020-02-01
1ChinaAiling Eileen Gu89.18100.00
2SwitzerlandMathilde Gremaud87.1380.00
3CanadaMegan Oldham80.7060.00
4NorwayJohanne Killi79.7850.00
5CanadaDara Howell69.4145.00
6United StatesMarin Hamill66.9640.00
7CanadaOlivia Asselin54.3836.00
8Great BritainKatie Summerhayes30.4832.00
9SwitzerlandGiulia Tanno75.1129.00
10SwedenJennie-Lee Burmansson70.0826.00

CanadaCalgary - Women's Halp pipe - 2020-02-01
1United StatesAbigale Hansen100.00
2United StatesDevin Logan80.00
3United StatesBrita Sigourney60.00
4ChinaKexin Zhang50.00
5ChinaFanghui Li45.00
6RussiaValeriya Demidova40.00
7CanadaRachael Karker36.00
8ChinaAiling Eileen Gu32.00

CanadaCalgary - Women's Moguls - 2020-02-01
1FrancePerrine Laffont81.22100.00
2KazakhstanYuliya Galysheva80.6980.00
3CanadaJustine Dufour-Lapointe79.9460.00
4AustraliaJakara Anthony79.8950.00
5JapanKisara Sumiyoshi78.9745.00
6RussiaViktoriia Lazarenko66.8740.00
7JapanAnri Kawamura78.9136.00
8United StatesTess Johnson76.0832.00
9JapanJunko Hoshino75.8329.00
10United StatesKai Owens74.2826.00

United StatesDeer Valley - Women's Aerials - 2020-02-06
1SwitzerlandCarol Bouvard100.00
2United StatesWinter Vinecki80.00
3United StatesMadison Varmette60.00
4United StatesMegan Nick50.00
5RussiaLiubov Nikitina45.00
6United StatesKaila Kuhn40.00
7CanadaCatrine Lavallée36.00
8RussiaSofia Alekseeva32.00
9AustraliaAbbey Willcox29.00
10AustraliaLaura Peel26.00

United StatesDeer Valley - Women's Moguls - 2020-02-06
1AustraliaSophie Ash100.00
2CanadaValérie Gilbert80.00
3United StatesTess Johnson60.00
4JapanSatsuki Ito50.00
5RussiaAnastasiia Smirnova45.00
6JapanJunko Hoshino40.00
7CanadaJustine Dufour-Lapointe36.00
8United StatesJaelin Kauf32.00
9JapanKisara Sumiyoshi29.00
10United StatesHannah Soar26.00

United StatesDeer Valley - Women's Dual Moguls - 2020-02-06
1CanadaJustine Dufour-Lapointe100.00
2United StatesHannah Soar80.00
3United StatesJaelin Kauf60.00
4United StatesTess Johnson50.00
5KazakhstanYuliya Galysheva45.00
6AustraliaJakara Anthony40.00
7FrancePerrine Laffont36.00
8JapanHinako Tomitaka32.00
9JapanSatsuki Ito29.00
10GermanyLaura Grasemann26.00

RussiaMoscow - Women's Aerials - 2020-02-15
1BelarusHanna Huskova95.46100.00
2AustraliaLaura Peel91.4280.00
3RussiaSofia Alekseeva76.5660.00
4ChinaFanyu Kong74.9250.00
5ChinaMengtao Xu72.9845.00
6ChinaNuo Xu65.2540.00
7RussiaLiubov Nikitina76.4236.00
8ChinaQi Shao76.2332.00
9United StatesMegan Smallhouse75.2829.00
10United StatesMegan Nick71.2026.00

JapanTazawako - Women's Dual Moguls - 2020-02-22

JapanTazawako - Women's Moguls - 2020-02-22

BelarusRaubichi - Women's Aerials - 2020-02-22

RussiaSunny Valley - Women's Ski cross - 2020-02-22

ChinaSecret Garden - Women's Ski cross - 2020-02-28

Czech RepublicDestne - Women's Big Air - 2020-02-28

KazakhstanShymbulak - Women's Dual Moguls - 2020-02-29

KazakhstanShymbulak - Women's Aerials - 2020-02-29

RussiaKrasnoyarsk - Women's Moguls - 2020-03-07

RussiaKrasnoyarsk - Women's Aerials - 2020-03-07

SwitzerlandVeysonnaz - Women's Ski cross - 2020-03-14

SwedenIdre Fjäll II - Women's Dual Moguls - 2020-03-14

SwedenIdre Fjäll II - Women's Moguls - 2020-03-14

SwitzerlandSilvaplana - Women's Slope Style - 2020-03-19

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved