All sports Site

Menu
Sporting CP Lisbon

Handball - Sporting CP Lisbon

PortugalPortugal - Lisboa- Founded in 1906

  • Results
  • Identity
  • Prize list

Results

Sporting CP Lisbon - Results

Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - 2018/2019

General classificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
2nd64222101708522+186
Home ClassificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
2nd33111100357256+101
Away ClassificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
2nd31111001351266+85
1st September 2018 - 22h00
Round 1
SC Horta (13)SC Horta23 - 35Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (2)
9th September 2018 - 18h30
Round 2
Sporting CP Lisbon (3)Sporting CP Lisbon30 - 23ABC BragaABC Braga (8)
12th September 2018 - 22h00
Round 3
AA Águas Santas (5)AA Águas Santas27 - 32Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (4)
20th September 2018 - 19h00
Round 4
Sporting CP Lisbon (2)Sporting CP Lisbon35 - 20AC FafeAC Fafe (9)
26th September 2018 - 21h30
Round 5
FC Porto/Vitalis (3)FC Porto/Vitalis28 - 31Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (1)
3rd October 2018 - 21h00
Round 6
Sporting CP Lisbon (1)Sporting CP Lisbon24 - 23Sport Lisboa e BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica (3)
10th October 2018 - 22h00
Round 7
Academica da Mai/ISMAI (10)Academica da Mai/ISMAI26 - 25Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (3)
31th October 2018 - 20h00
Round 8
Sporting CP Lisbon (3)Sporting CP Lisbon34 - 29Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD (6)
11th November 2018 - 19h00
Round 9
CCR Fermentões (13)CCR Fermentões22 - 36Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (3)
14th November 2018 - 21h30
Round 10
Sporting CP Lisbon (3)Sporting CP Lisbon26 - 19Boa-Hora FC / RoffBoa-Hora FC / Roff (9)
20th November 2018 - 22h00
Round 11
AA Avanca (10)AA Avanca24 - 30Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (3)
28th November 2018 - 21h00
Round 12
OS Belenenses (4)OS Belenenses30 - 31Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (2)
5th December 2018 - 19h00
Round 13
Sporting CP Lisbon (2)Sporting CP Lisbon45 - 15Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group (14)
13th December 2018 - 19h00
Round 14
Sporting CP Lisbon (2)Sporting CP Lisbon30 - 25SC HortaSC Horta (13)
16th December 2018 - 19h00
Round 23
Boa-Hora FC / Roff (10)Boa-Hora FC / Roff24 - 38Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (2)
22th December 2018 - 18h00
Round 15
ABC Braga (6)ABC Braga21 - 32Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (2)
31th January 2019 - 21h00
Round 20
Sporting CP Lisbon (2)Sporting CP Lisbon26 - 24Academica da Mai/ISMAIAcademica da Mai/ISMAI (9)
3rd February 2019 - 18h00
Round 21
Madeira Andebol SAD (6)Madeira Andebol SAD19 - 31Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (2)
6th February 2019 - 19h00
Round 16
Sporting CP Lisbon (2)Sporting CP Lisbon29 - 27AA Águas SantasAA Águas Santas (5)
9th February 2019 - 22h00
Round 22
Sporting CP Lisbon (2)Sporting CP Lisbon40 - 24CCR FermentõesCCR Fermentões (13)
13th February 2019 - 22h00
Round 17
AC Fafe (13)AC Fafe22 - 30Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (2)
20th February 2019 - 19h00
Round 24
Sporting CP Lisbon (2)Sporting CP Lisbon38 - 27AA AvancaAA Avanca (9)
2nd March 2019 - 18h00
Round 25
Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon - OS BelenensesOS Belenenses
6th March 2019 - 18h00
Round 18
Sporting CP Lisbon (2)Sporting CP Lisbon - FC Porto/VitalisFC Porto/Vitalis (1)
9th March 2019 - 20h30
Round 19
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (3)Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (2)
9th March 2019 - 18h00
Round 26
Arsenal/LXS GroupArsenal/LXS Group - Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon

Men's Champions League - Final Round - 2018/2019

23th February 2019 - 19h00
Elimination Round C+D
Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon - Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti (ROM)
28th February 2019 - 19h00
Elimination Round C+D
Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucuresti - Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon

Men's Champions League - Group C - 2018/2019

General classificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
2nd1410703304277+27
15th September 2018 - 19h30
Group C
Sporting CP Lisbon (2)Sporting CP Lisbon34 - 26Metalurg SkopjeMetalurg Skopje (MKD) (6)
22th September 2018 - 15h00
Group C
Chekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS) (4)Chekhovskiye Medvedi22 - 23Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (2)
29th September 2018 - 19h30
Group C
Sporting CP Lisbon (2)Sporting CP Lisbon32 - 35Bjerringbro-SilkeborgBjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN) (1)
6th October 2018 - 15h00
Group C
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR) (5)Besiktas Istanbul27 - 33Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (2)
13th October 2018 - 18h00
Group C
HT Tatran Presov (SVK) (3)HT Tatran Presov27 - 30Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (2)
3rd November 2018 - 19h30
Group C
Sporting CP Lisbon (2)Sporting CP Lisbon26 - 28HT Tatran PresovHT Tatran Presov (SVK) (3)
8th November 2018 - 19h00
Group C
Metalurg Skopje (MKD) (6)Metalurg Skopje24 - 31Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (2)
17th November 2018 - 19h30
Group C
Sporting CP Lisbon (2)Sporting CP Lisbon33 - 31Chekhovskiye MedvediChekhovskiye Medvedi (RUS) (4)
24th November 2018 - 19h30
Group C
Sporting CP Lisbon (2)Sporting CP Lisbon34 - 28Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR) (5)
2nd December 2018 - 16h50
Group C
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN) (1)Bjerringbro-Silkeborg29 - 28Sporting CP LisbonSporting CP Lisbon (2)

Identity

Prize list

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved