All sports Site
All sports Site
Portugal - Lisboa- Founded in 1906
Sporting Clube de Portugal is a handball team from Portugal, based in Lisboa. The club was founded in 1906. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA. Sporting CP Lisbon plays their home games in the Complexo Desportivo Municipal Do Casal Vistoso.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 804 | 554 | +250 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 418 | 283 | +135 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 386 | 271 | +115 |
6 September 2023 - 21h00 Round 1 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) | 32 - 26 | Sport Lisboa e Benfica (10) |
10 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 2 | ABC Braga (8) | 27 - 32 | Sporting CP Lisbon (3) |
16 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 3 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) | 41 - 26 | Vitória FC (12) |
24 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | Madeira Andebol SAD (9) | 36 - 40 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) |
30 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 5 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) | 35 - 18 | AA Aguas Santas (3) |
4 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 6 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) | 37 - 27 | CF Os Belenenses (10) |
7 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 7 | Póvoa Andebol (7) | 23 - 35 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) |
14 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 8 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) | 46 - 23 | FC Gaia (10) |
20 October 2023 - 21h30 Round 9 | Vitória FC (8) | 20 - 38 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) |
28 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 10 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) | 40 - 31 | AA Avanca (11) |
11 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 11 | FC Porto (2) | 25 - 26 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) |
18 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 12 | Sport Lisboa e Benfica (5) | 29 - 36 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) |
25 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 13 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) | 46 - 23 | ABC Braga (3) |
9 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 15 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) | 32 - 24 | Madeira Andebol SAD (7) |
21 December 2023 - 21h00 Round 16 | AA Aguas Santas (5) | 23 - 33 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) |
6 February 2024 - 21h00 Round 14 | Vitória FC (6) | 16 - 41 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) |
10 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 17 | CF Os Belenenses (8) | 23 - 37 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) |
17 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 18 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) | 32 - 28 | Póvoa Andebol (10) |
24 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 19 | FC Gaia (9) | 23 - 36 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) |
2 March 2024 - 19h30 Round 20 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) | 42 - 25 | Vitoria SC (12) |
8 March 2024 - 22h00 Round 21 | AA Avanca (11) | 26 - 32 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) |
23 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 22 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) | 35 - 32 | FC Porto (2) |
23 April 2024 - 20h45 Quarter-Finals | Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER) | 32 - 29 | Sporting CP Lisbon |
30 April 2024 - 20h45 Quarter-Finals | Sporting CP Lisbon | - | Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 192 | 176 | +16 |
13 February 2024 - 20h45 Main Round - Group 4 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) | 35 - 33 | Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM) (3) |
20 February 2024 - 18h45 Main Round - Group 4 | Füchse Berlin (GER) (2) | 31 - 32 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) |
27 February 2024 - 20h45 Main Round - Group 4 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) | 32 - 28 | Füchse Berlin (GER) (2) |
5 March 2024 - 18h45 Main Round - Group 4 | Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM) (3) | 27 - 31 | Sporting CP Lisbon (1) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 199 | 158 | +41 |
17 October 2023 - 20h45 Group H | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) | 37 - 20 | SPR Chrobry Glogów (POL) (4) |
24 October 2023 - 18h45 Group H | CSM Constanta (ROM) (1) | 29 - 28 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) |
14 November 2023 - 18h45 Group H | Tatabanya KC (HUN) (3) | 31 - 29 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) |
21 November 2023 - 20h45 Group H | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) | 36 - 28 | Tatabanya KC (HUN) (3) |
28 November 2023 - 20h45 Group H | SPR Chrobry Glogów (POL) (4) | 22 - 35 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) |
5 December 2023 - 20h45 Group H | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) | 34 - 28 | CSM Constanta (ROM) (1) |