All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
This ranking is calculated on the last 5 days of the championship. Change the number of rounds for this ranking:
Ranking over the last 5 games| Team | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff | Av. Pts | Av. GF | Av. GA | av. diff | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS Dinamo Bucharest | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 177 | 146 | +31 | 2.4 | 35.4 | 29.2 | 6.2 |
| 2 | CSM Bucuresti | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 167 | 151 | +16 | 2.4 | 33.4 | 30.2 | 3.2 |
| 3 | CS Minaur Baia Mare | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 155 | 145 | +10 | 1.8 | 31 | 29 | 2 |
| 4 | AHC Potaissa Turda | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 151 | 142 | +9 | 1.8 | 30.2 | 28.4 | 1.8 |
| 5 | CSM Vaslui | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 166 | 162 | +4 | 1.8 | 33.2 | 32.4 | 0.8 |
| 6 | SCM Politehnica Timisoara | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 144 | 146 | -2 | 1.8 | 28.8 | 29.2 | -0.4 |
| 7 | CSU din Suceava | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 157 | 164 | -7 | 1.8 | 31.4 | 32.8 | -1.4 |
| 8 | ACS HC Buzau 2012 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 154 | 156 | -2 | 1.2 | 30.8 | 31.2 | -0.4 |
| 9 | CSM Constanta | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 135 | 139 | -4 | 1.2 | 27 | 27.8 | -0.8 |
| 10 | CS Universitatea Cluj-Napoca | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 137 | 150 | -13 | 0 | 27.4 | 30 | -2.6 |
| 11 | CSM Sighisoara | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 144 | 192 | -48 | 0 | 28.8 | 38.4 | -9.6 |
CSM Constanta (9) - CSU din Suceava (8)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 10 | 9 |
| Matches played | 9 | 19 |
| Won | 1 (11 %) | 3 (16 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 2 (22 %) | 3 (16 %) |
| Lost | 6 (67 %) | 13 (68 %) |
| Goals For | 249 | 511 |
| Average goal scored | 27.67 | 26.89 |
| Goals Against | 273 | 560 |
| Average goal conceded | 30.33 | 29.47 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPNPPGPP | PPNGPPPG |
| General Streaks (*) | PPNPPGPP | PPNGPPPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2.6
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 8 | 8 |
| Matches played | 9 | 19 |
| Won | 3 (33 %) | 9 (47 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (5 %) |
| Lost | 6 (67 %) | 9 (48 %) |
| Goals For | 276 | 599 |
| Average goal scored | 30.67 | 31.53 |
| Goals Against | 296 | 630 |
| Average goal conceded | 32.89 | 33.16 |
| Streaks for this competition | PGPPPGPG | NPGPGGGP |
| General Streaks (*) | PGPPPGPG | NPGPGGGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.8
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.29
| 07/05/2026 | CS Universita. (10) | 24-27 | CSM Constanta (9) |
| 25/04/2026 | CSM Constanta (9) | 28-31 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
| 04/04/2026 | CSM Constanta (9) | 27-31 | AHC Potaissa . (5) |
| 28/03/2026 | SCM Politehni. (6) | 28-25 | CSM Constanta (9) |
| 07/03/2026 | CSM Constanta (9) | 28-25 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) |
| 28/02/2026 | CSM Vaslui (4) | 27-27 | CSM Constanta (9) |
| 22/02/2026 | CSM Constanta (9) | 23-33 | CS Dinamo Buc. (1) |
| 16/02/2026 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) | 26-24 | CSM Constanta (9) |
| 07/05/2026 | CSU din Sucea. (8) | 30-39 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
| 25/04/2026 | AHC Potaissa . (5) | 28-29 | CSU din Sucea. (8) |
| 15/04/2026 | CSU din Sucea. (8) | 33-31 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) |
| 09/04/2026 | CSU din Sucea. (8) | 41-29 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) |
| 03/04/2026 | CS Dinamo Buc. (1) | 37-24 | CSU din Sucea. (8) |
| 07/03/2026 | CS Universita. (10) | 31-32 | CSU din Sucea. (8) |
| 22/02/2026 | SCM Politehni. (6) | 30-25 | CSU din Sucea. (8) |
| 15/02/2026 | CSU din Sucea. (8) | 36-36 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 25/04/2026 | CSM Constanta (9) | 28-31 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
| 04/04/2026 | CSM Constanta (9) | 27-31 | AHC Potaissa . (5) |
| 07/03/2026 | CSM Constanta (9) | 28-25 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) |
| 22/02/2026 | CSM Constanta (9) | 23-33 | CS Dinamo Buc. (1) |
| 08/02/2026 | CSM Constanta (9) | 27-31 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) |
| 25/04/2026 | AHC Potaissa . (5) | 28-29 | CSU din Sucea. (8) |
| 03/04/2026 | CS Dinamo Buc. (1) | 37-24 | CSU din Sucea. (8) |
| 07/03/2026 | CS Universita. (10) | 31-32 | CSU din Sucea. (8) |
| 22/02/2026 | SCM Politehni. (6) | 30-25 | CSU din Sucea. (8) |
| 06/02/2026 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) | 37-36 | CSU din Sucea. (8) |
| 06/12/2025 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Round 11 | CSU din Suceava (8) | 31 - 30 | CSM Constanta (9) |
| 26/03/2025 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 21 | CSM Constanta (9) | 30 - 34 | CSU din Suceava (8) |
| 18/10/2024 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 8 | CSU din Suceava (8) | 30 - 30 | CSM Constanta (9) |
| 13/04/2024 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 23 | CSM Constanta (9) | 35 - 26 | CSU din Suceava (8) |
| 09/11/2023 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 10 | CSU din Suceava (8) | 25 - 31 | CSM Constanta (9) |
| 01/03/2023 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 20 | CSU din Suceava (8) | 19 - 28 | CSM Constanta (9) |
| 05/10/2022 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 7 | CSM Constanta (9) | 37 - 25 | CSU din Suceava (8) |
| 03/04/2022 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 23 | CSM Constanta (9) | 19 - 19 | CSU din Suceava (8) |
Opposing team statistics CSM Constanta (9) and CSU din Suceava (8) (Open a new tab)
Since 2009/2010, 30 played matches : 22 victories Goals For 4 defeats of CSM Constanta (9) and 4 draws/ties
ACS HC Buzau 2012 (2) - CS Universitatea Cluj-Napoca (10)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 2 | 2 |
| Matches played | 9 | 19 |
| Won | 9 (100 %) | 12 (63 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 2 (11 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 5 (26 %) |
| Goals For | 301 | 601 |
| Average goal scored | 33.44 | 31.63 |
| Goals Against | 265 | 580 |
| Average goal conceded | 29.44 | 30.53 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGGGGGGG | GPGPPGGP |
| General Streaks (*) | GGGGGNGG | GPNPPGGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 2.4
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.25
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 10 | 10 |
| Matches played | 9 | 19 |
| Won | 1 (11 %) | 3 (16 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (11 %) | 2 (11 %) |
| Lost | 7 (78 %) | 14 (73 %) |
| Goals For | 254 | 514 |
| Average goal scored | 28.22 | 27.05 |
| Goals Against | 282 | 570 |
| Average goal conceded | 31.33 | 30 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPPNGPPP | GPPPPPPP |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPNGPPP | GPPPPPPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2.8
| 02/05/2026 | CS Dinamo Buc. (1) | 36-27 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) |
| 26/04/2026 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) | 31-24 | SCM Politehni. (6) |
| 22/04/2026 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) | 36-28 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) |
| 15/04/2026 | CSU din Sucea. (8) | 33-31 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) |
| 09/04/2026 | CSM Vaslui (4) | 35-29 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) |
| 04/04/2026 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) | 36-36 | RK Celje Pivo. |
| 28/03/2026 | RK Celje Pivo. | 41-32 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) |
| 07/03/2026 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) | 29-25 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
| 07/05/2026 | CS Universita. (10) | 24-27 | CSM Constanta (9) |
| 09/04/2026 | SCM Politehni. (6) | 27-26 | CS Universita. (10) |
| 04/04/2026 | CS Universita. (10) | 27-30 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 29/03/2026 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) | 34-29 | CS Universita. (10) |
| 07/03/2026 | CS Universita. (10) | 31-32 | CSU din Sucea. (8) |
| 27/02/2026 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 27-25 | CS Universita. (10) |
| 22/02/2026 | CS Universita. (10) | 24-26 | AHC Potaissa . (5) |
| 14/02/2026 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) | 24-27 | CS Universita. (10) |
| 26/04/2026 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) | 31-24 | SCM Politehni. (6) |
| 22/04/2026 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) | 36-28 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) |
| 04/04/2026 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) | 36-36 | RK Celje Pivo. |
| 07/03/2026 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) | 29-25 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
| 21/02/2026 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) | 37-23 | RK Konjuh Ziv. |
| 09/04/2026 | SCM Politehni. (6) | 27-26 | CS Universita. (10) |
| 29/03/2026 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) | 34-29 | CS Universita. (10) |
| 27/02/2026 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 27-25 | CS Universita. (10) |
| 14/02/2026 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) | 24-27 | CS Universita. (10) |
| 30/11/2025 | CSM Constanta (9) | 30-30 | CS Universita. (10) |
| 04/12/2025 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Round 11 | CS Universitatea Cluj-Napoca (10) | 33 - 31 | ACS HC Buzau 2012 (2) |
| 25/02/2024 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 18 | CS Universitatea Cluj-Napoca (10) | 26 - 28 | ACS HC Buzau 2012 (2) |
| 24/09/2023 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 5 | ACS HC Buzau 2012 (2) | 34 - 30 | CS Universitatea Cluj-Napoca (10) |
| 06/02/2022 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 17 | ACS HC Buzau 2012 (2) | 36 - 20 | CS Universitatea Cluj-Napoca (10) |
| 26/09/2021 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 4 | CS Universitatea Cluj-Napoca (10) | 24 - 29 | ACS HC Buzau 2012 (2) |
| 11/05/2019 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Playout | ACS HC Buzau 2012 (2) | 35 - 26 | CS Universitatea Cluj-Napoca (10) |
| 17/04/2019 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Playout | CS Universitatea Cluj-Napoca (10) | 16 - 31 | ACS HC Buzau 2012 (2) |
| 20/02/2019 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 19 | CS Universitatea Cluj-Napoca (10) | 25 - 31 | ACS HC Buzau 2012 (2) |
Opposing team statistics ACS HC Buzau 2012 (2) and CS Universitatea Cluj-Napoca (10) (Open a new tab)
Since 2017/2018, 10 played matches : 9 victories Goals For 1 defeat of ACS HC Buzau 2012 (2)
CSM Bucuresti (3) - CS Minaur Baia Mare (7)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 5 | 3 |
| Matches played | 9 | 19 |
| Won | 7 (78 %) | 12 (63 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (11 %) | 1 (5 %) |
| Lost | 1 (11 %) | 6 (32 %) |
| Goals For | 275 | 561 |
| Average goal scored | 30.56 | 29.53 |
| Goals Against | 251 | 536 |
| Average goal conceded | 27.89 | 28.21 |
| Streaks for this competition | NGGGGGPG | GGPPGGGG |
| General Streaks (*) | NGGGGGPG | GGPPGGGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 2
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.2
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 5 | 7 |
| Matches played | 9 | 19 |
| Won | 2 (22 %) | 9 (47 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 4 (44 %) | 4 (21 %) |
| Lost | 3 (34 %) | 6 (32 %) |
| Goals For | 256 | 547 |
| Average goal scored | 28.44 | 28.79 |
| Goals Against | 255 | 530 |
| Average goal conceded | 28.33 | 27.89 |
| Streaks for this competition | NPNPNNPG | GNGGGPGP |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPNPNPG | GNGGGPGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.5
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.2
| 07/05/2026 | CSU din Sucea. (8) | 30-39 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
| 25/04/2026 | CSM Constanta (9) | 28-31 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
| 10/04/2026 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 29-27 | AHC Potaissa . (5) |
| 04/04/2026 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) | 28-38 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
| 30/03/2026 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 30-38 | CS Dinamo Buc. (1) |
| 07/03/2026 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) | 29-25 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
| 27/02/2026 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 27-25 | CS Universita. (10) |
| 15/02/2026 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 30-27 | SCM Politehni. (6) |
| 07/05/2026 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) | 28-30 | AHC Potaissa . (5) |
| 25/04/2026 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) | 25-37 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) |
| 22/04/2026 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) | 36-28 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) |
| 09/04/2026 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) | 28-25 | CS Dinamo Buc. (1) |
| 29/03/2026 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) | 34-29 | CS Universita. (10) |
| 01/03/2026 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) | 24-22 | SCM Politehni. (6) |
| 22/02/2026 | CSM Vaslui (4) | 35-35 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) |
| 16/02/2026 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) | 26-24 | CSM Constanta (9) |
| 10/04/2026 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 29-27 | AHC Potaissa . (5) |
| 30/03/2026 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 30-38 | CS Dinamo Buc. (1) |
| 27/02/2026 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 27-25 | CS Universita. (10) |
| 15/02/2026 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 30-27 | SCM Politehni. (6) |
| 28/11/2025 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 35-28 | CSU din Sucea. (8) |
| 25/04/2026 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) | 25-37 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) |
| 22/04/2026 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) | 36-28 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) |
| 22/02/2026 | CSM Vaslui (4) | 35-35 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) |
| 02/12/2025 | Fraikin BM Gr. | 29-28 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) |
| 29/11/2025 | AHC Potaissa . (5) | 23-23 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) |
| 07/12/2025 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Round 11 | CS Minaur Baia Mare (7) | 25 - 28 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
| 27/02/2025 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 17 | CS Minaur Baia Mare (7) | 27 - 23 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
| 25/09/2024 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 4 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 31 - 28 | CS Minaur Baia Mare (7) |
| 19/03/2024 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 20 | CS Minaur Baia Mare (7) | 27 - 23 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
| 09/10/2023 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 7 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 19 - 28 | CS Minaur Baia Mare (7) |
| 09/12/2022 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 15 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 27 - 29 | CS Minaur Baia Mare (7) |
| 08/09/2022 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 2 | CS Minaur Baia Mare (7) | 31 - 28 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
| 02/04/2022 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 23 | CS Minaur Baia Mare (7) | 35 - 28 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
Opposing team statistics CSM Bucuresti (3) and CS Minaur Baia Mare (7) (Open a new tab)
Since 2010/2011, 27 played matches : 13 victories Goals For 13 defeats of CSM Bucuresti (3) and 1 draw/tie
AHC Potaissa Turda (5) - CSM Vaslui (4)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 7 | 5 |
| Matches played | 9 | 19 |
| Won | 6 (67 %) | 10 (53 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (11 %) | 2 (11 %) |
| Lost | 2 (22 %) | 7 (36 %) |
| Goals For | 278 | 552 |
| Average goal scored | 30.89 | 29.05 |
| Goals Against | 255 | 533 |
| Average goal conceded | 28.33 | 28.05 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGGGNGGP | GGPGGPPG |
| General Streaks (*) | GPGNPGGP | GGPGGPPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 2
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.17
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 6 | 4 |
| Matches played | 9 | 19 |
| Won | 3 (33 %) | 10 (53 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (11 %) | 3 (16 %) |
| Lost | 5 (56 %) | 6 (31 %) |
| Goals For | 281 | 587 |
| Average goal scored | 31.22 | 30.89 |
| Goals Against | 290 | 584 |
| Average goal conceded | 32.22 | 30.74 |
| Streaks for this competition | PGPGNPGP | NNNPGGPG |
| General Streaks (*) | PGPGNPGP | NNNPGGPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 2
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 3
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.2
| 07/05/2026 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) | 28-30 | AHC Potaissa . (5) |
| 25/04/2026 | AHC Potaissa . (5) | 28-29 | CSU din Sucea. (8) |
| 10/04/2026 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 29-27 | AHC Potaissa . (5) |
| 04/04/2026 | CSM Constanta (9) | 27-31 | AHC Potaissa . (5) |
| 27/03/2026 | AHC Potaissa . (5) | 35-29 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) |
| 08/03/2026 | CS Dinamo Buc. (1) | 40-27 | AHC Potaissa . (5) |
| 28/02/2026 | AHC Potaissa . (5) | 39-33 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) |
| 22/02/2026 | CS Universita. (10) | 24-26 | AHC Potaissa . (5) |
| 07/05/2026 | CSM Vaslui (4) | 41-33 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) |
| 25/04/2026 | CS Dinamo Buc. (1) | 43-32 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 09/04/2026 | CSM Vaslui (4) | 35-29 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) |
| 04/04/2026 | CS Universita. (10) | 27-30 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 07/03/2026 | SCM Politehni. (6) | 30-28 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 28/02/2026 | CSM Vaslui (4) | 27-27 | CSM Constanta (9) |
| 22/02/2026 | CSM Vaslui (4) | 35-35 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) |
| 15/02/2026 | CSU din Sucea. (8) | 36-36 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 25/04/2026 | AHC Potaissa . (5) | 28-29 | CSU din Sucea. (8) |
| 27/03/2026 | AHC Potaissa . (5) | 35-29 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) |
| 28/02/2026 | AHC Potaissa . (5) | 39-33 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) |
| 02/12/2025 | AHC Potaissa . (5) | 25-34 | Saint-Raphaë. |
| 29/11/2025 | AHC Potaissa . (5) | 23-23 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) |
| 25/04/2026 | CS Dinamo Buc. (1) | 43-32 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 04/04/2026 | CS Universita. (10) | 27-30 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 07/03/2026 | SCM Politehni. (6) | 30-28 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 15/02/2026 | CSU din Sucea. (8) | 36-36 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 30/11/2025 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) | 25-31 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 07/12/2025 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Round 11 | CSM Vaslui (4) | 25 - 22 | AHC Potaissa Turda (5) |
| 01/03/2025 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 18 | CSM Vaslui (4) | 25 - 27 | AHC Potaissa Turda (5) |
| 27/09/2024 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 5 | AHC Potaissa Turda (5) | 34 - 26 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 10/12/2023 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 14 | CSM Vaslui (4) | 29 - 29 | AHC Potaissa Turda (5) |
| 27/08/2023 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 1 | AHC Potaissa Turda (5) | 38 - 31 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 18/03/2023 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 21 | AHC Potaissa Turda (5) | 32 - 27 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 22/10/2022 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 8 | CSM Vaslui (4) | 28 - 31 | AHC Potaissa Turda (5) |
| 09/12/2021 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 14 | CSM Vaslui (4) | 31 - 32 | AHC Potaissa Turda (5) |
Opposing team statistics AHC Potaissa Turda (5) and CSM Vaslui (4) (Open a new tab)
Since 2014/2015, 21 played matches : 16 victories Goals For 3 defeats of AHC Potaissa Turda (5) and 2 draws/ties
CSM Sighisoara (11) - SCM Politehnica Timisoara (6)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 11 | 11 |
| Matches played | 9 | 19 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 9 (100 %) | 19 (100 %) |
| Goals For | 231 | 510 |
| Average goal scored | 25.67 | 26.84 |
| Goals Against | 293 | 652 |
| Average goal conceded | 32.56 | 34.32 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPPPPPPP | PPPPPPPP |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPPPPPP | PPPPPPPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 0
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 19
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 7 | 6 |
| Matches played | 9 | 19 |
| Won | 3 (33 %) | 10 (53 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 2 (11 %) |
| Lost | 6 (67 %) | 7 (36 %) |
| Goals For | 257 | 553 |
| Average goal scored | 28.56 | 29.11 |
| Goals Against | 268 | 537 |
| Average goal conceded | 29.78 | 28.26 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPGGPPPP | PGPGGGPP |
| General Streaks (*) | PPGGPPPP | PGPGGGPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.67
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.17
| 07/05/2026 | CSM Vaslui (4) | 41-33 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) |
| 25/04/2026 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) | 25-37 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) |
| 09/04/2026 | CSU din Sucea. (8) | 41-29 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) |
| 04/04/2026 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) | 28-38 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
| 27/03/2026 | AHC Potaissa . (5) | 35-29 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) |
| 07/03/2026 | CSM Constanta (9) | 28-25 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) |
| 28/02/2026 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) | 28-32 | CS Dinamo Buc. (1) |
| 14/02/2026 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) | 24-27 | CS Universita. (10) |
| 07/05/2026 | SCM Politehni. (6) | 35-36 | CS Dinamo Buc. (1) |
| 26/04/2026 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) | 31-24 | SCM Politehni. (6) |
| 09/04/2026 | SCM Politehni. (6) | 27-26 | CS Universita. (10) |
| 28/03/2026 | SCM Politehni. (6) | 28-25 | CSM Constanta (9) |
| 07/03/2026 | SCM Politehni. (6) | 30-28 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 01/03/2026 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) | 24-22 | SCM Politehni. (6) |
| 22/02/2026 | SCM Politehni. (6) | 30-25 | CSU din Sucea. (8) |
| 15/02/2026 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 30-27 | SCM Politehni. (6) |
| 25/04/2026 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) | 25-37 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) |
| 04/04/2026 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) | 28-38 | CSM Bucuresti (3) |
| 28/02/2026 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) | 28-32 | CS Dinamo Buc. (1) |
| 14/02/2026 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) | 24-27 | CS Universita. (10) |
| 30/11/2025 | CSM Sighisoar. (11) | 25-31 | CSM Vaslui (4) |
| 26/04/2026 | ACS HC Buzau . (2) | 31-24 | SCM Politehni. (6) |
| 01/03/2026 | CS Minaur Bai. (7) | 24-22 | SCM Politehni. (6) |
| 15/02/2026 | CSM Bucuresti (3) | 30-27 | SCM Politehni. (6) |
| 30/11/2025 | CS Dinamo Buc. (1) | 34-23 | SCM Politehni. (6) |
| 16/11/2025 | CS Universita. (10) | 27-34 | SCM Politehni. (6) |
| 07/12/2025 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Round 11 | SCM Politehnica Timisoara (6) | 38 - 25 | CSM Sighisoara (11) |
| 31/03/2024 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 21 | CSM Sighisoara (11) | 24 - 28 | SCM Politehnica Timisoara (6) |
| 14/10/2023 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 8 | SCM Politehnica Timisoara (6) | 21 - 22 | CSM Sighisoara (11) |
| 20/05/2022 - Romania Men's Division 1 - Playout | SCM Politehnica Timisoara (6) | 36 - 27 | CSM Sighisoara (11) |
Opposing team statistics CSM Sighisoara (11) and SCM Politehnica Timisoara (6) (Open a new tab)
Since 2021/2022, 4 played matches : 1 victory Goals For 3 defeats of CSM Sighisoara (11)
(*) Series including all matches from competitions