All sports Site

Menu
 

Ice Hockey - Regular Season - 1996/1997 - Home

Choice of a season :

United States
  • Anaheim Ducks
  • Arizona Coyotes
  • Boston Bruins
  • Buffalo Sabres
  • Calgary Flames
  • Chicago Blackhawks
  • Colorado Avalanche
  • Dallas Stars
  • Detroit Red Wings
  • Edmonton Oilers
  • Florida Panthers
  • Hartford Whalers
  • Los Angeles Kings
  • Montreal Canadiens
  • New Jersey Devils
  • New York Islanders
  • New York Rangers
  • Ottawa Senators
  • Philadelphia Flyers
  • Pittsburgh Penguins
  • San Jose Sharks
  • St Louis Blues
  • Tampa Bay Lightning
  • Toronto Maple Leafs
  • Vancouver Canucks
  • Washington Capitals

Home

Regular Season - Home

United StatesUnited States - 4th October 1996 - 13th April 1997

WinnerColorado Avalanche : Colorado Avalanche

 
 

Standing

Eastern Conference


Atlantic Division

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1New Jersey Devils (USA)10682441421231182+49
2Philadelphia Flyers (USA)10582421322274217+57
3Florida Panthers (USA)9382321924221201+20
4New York Rangers (USA)8682351034258231+27
5Washington Capitals (USA)778231938214231-17
6Tampa Bay Lightning (USA)7682281038217247-30
7New York Islanders (USA)7282261239240250-10


Northeast Division

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Buffalo Sabres (USA)9682351226237208+29
2Pittsburgh Penguins (USA)888237832285280+5
3Montreal Canadiens (CAN)8182291532249276-27
4Ottawa Senators (CAN)7982311534226234-8
5Hartford Whalers (USA)7982291135226256-30
6Boston Bruins (USA)648223944234300-66

Western Conference


Central Division

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Dallas Stars (USA)1078244823252198+54
2Detroit Red Wings (USA)9682311824253197+56
3Arizona Coyotes (USA)878233733240243-3
4Chicago Blackhawks (USA)8682331330223210+13
5St Louis Blues (USA)8482351134236239-3
6Toronto Maple Leafs (CAN)698229843230273-43


Pacific Division

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Colorado Avalanche (USA)1108246921277205+72
2Edmonton Oilers (CAN)878235931252247+5
3Anaheim Ducks (USA)8582331333245233+12
4Vancouver Canucks (CAN)798230738257273-16
5Calgary Flames (CAN)778229937214239-25
6Los Angeles Kings (USA)7082281140214268-54
7San Jose Sharks (USA)638224846211278-67
13th April 1997
Detroit Red Wings (USA)Detroit Red Wings1 - 3St Louis BluesSt Louis Blues (USA)
Dallas Stars (USA)Dallas Stars2 - 5Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks (USA)
Colorado Avalanche (USA)Colorado Avalanche2 - 4Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings (USA)
Hartford Whalers (USA)Hartford Whalers2 - 1Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning (USA)
Buffalo Sabres (USA)Buffalo Sabres3 - 8Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals (USA)
Philadelphia Flyers (USA)Philadelphia Flyers5 - 4New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils (USA)
Boston Bruins (USA)Boston Bruins7 - 3Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins (USA)

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved