All sports Site
All sports Site
Great Britain - 17 December 1997
Naiktha Bains (born 17 December 1997) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Great Britain. She plays her last match during the Mumbai - 250 2024 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Mumbai - 250 from 3 February to 11 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Fanny Stollar | 5-7 7-5 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 9 Defeats
Rabat from 20 May to 28 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Eudice Chong | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Timea Babos | 6-3 6-0 | |
Nottingham from 10 June to 18 June 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Daria Snigur | 6-2 6-4 | |
Birmingham from 17 June to 25 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ana Bogdan | 6-1 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 27 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Katarina Zavatska | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Viktorija Golubic | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Warsaw from 23 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Prague from 29 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sinja Kraus | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Gabriela Knutson | 6-3 6-2 | |
Kozerki from 7 August to 12 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Anna Siskova | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Darja Semenistaja | 6-4 6-4 | |
Osaka from 9 September to 17 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Despina Papamichail | 6-4 6-7 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Nottingham from 4 June to 12 June 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Cristina Bucsa | 6-4 5-7 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Valeria Savinykh | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 7 Defeats
Brisbane from 1 January to 7 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kateryna Volodko-Bondarenko | 6-1 6-4 | |
Hobart from 8 January to 14 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ana Bogdan | 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Kirsten Flipkens | 6-4 6-2 | |
Australian Open Women's from 11 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Danka Kovinic | 6-3 7-6 | |
Taiwan Open from 29 January to 4 February 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Priscilla Hon | 6-4 4-6 7-5 | |
Bol from 5 June to 11 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sara Errani | 6-3 6-0 | |
Nottingham from 11 June to 17 June 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ankita Raina | 6-0 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Irina Falconi | 7-6 6-7 6-2 | |
Eastbourne from 22 June to 1 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Sachia Vickery | 7-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Brisbane from 2 January to 8 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Anastasia Rodionova | 7-6 6-3 | |
Australian Open Women's from 12 January to 28 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ksenia Lykina | 4-6 7-6 7-5 | |
Mumbai from 20 November to 26 November 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Cornelia Lister | 6-2 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ana Bogdan | 6-0 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 31 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Sachia Vickery | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ons Jabeur | 6-2 6-1 | |
Australian Open Junior Women's from 19 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Lucie Wargnier | 7-5 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Viktória Kuzmová Hruncáková | 6-0 3-6 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 31 May to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sofya Zhuk | 7-5 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Charlotte Robillard-Millette | 6-3 4-6 9-7 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 31 August to 13 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kelly Chen | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Andrea Sestini Hlavácková | 6-2 7-6 | |
Australian Open Junior Women's from 13 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Shiori Fukuda | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Anastasia Shaulskaya | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6 7-5 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 1 June to 7 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | María Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez | 7-6 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 23 June to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Greet Minnen | 6-3 6-4 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ingrid Neel | 6-7 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Greet Minnen | 6-2 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 5 July to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | N. Bains - M. Lumsden | defeat | A. Danilina - Y. Xu | 3-6 7-6 7-6 |
Round of 32 | N. Bains - M. Lumsden | defeat | M. Linette - B. Pera | 6-4 6-4 |
Round of 16 | N. Bains - M. Lumsden | defeat | V. Kuzmová Hruncáková - T. Mihalikova | 6-3 6-7 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | N. Bains - M. Lumsden | defeated by | S. Hunter-Sanders - E. Mertens | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 29 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | N. Bains - M. Lumsden | defeat | J. Paolini - M. Trevisan | 6-1 7-5 |
Round of 32 | N. Bains - M. Lumsden | defeated by | S. Aoyama - H. Chan | 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 1 July to 11 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | N. Bains - S. Murray Sharan | defeated by | V. Gracheva - O. Kalashnikova | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 14 January to 27 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | D. Aiava - N. Bains | defeated by | A. Klepac - M. Martínez Sánchez | 6-2 7-6 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 1 July to 14 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | N. Bains - N. Broady | defeated by | B. Krejcikova - K. Siniaková | 7-5 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | N. Bains - I. Wallace | defeated by | Z. Diyas - M. Linette | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 22 January to 30 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Bai - N. Bains | defeated by | I. Falconi - V. Lepchenko | 6-7 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | N. Bains - S. Tomic | defeated by | A. Rodionova - A. Rodionova | 6-2 6-2 |
Australian Open Junior Women's Doubles from 19 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | N. Bains - L. Stefani | defeat | C. Hule - P. Hule | 7-5 6-3 |
Round of 16 | N. Bains - L. Stefani | defeated by | K. Hobgarski - G. Minnen | 6-4 3-6 10-8 |
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 1 June to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | N. Bains - I. Ibbou | defeated by | A. Bolsova Zadoinov - E. Ruse | 6-3 7-5 |
Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | N. Bains - T. Black | defeat | E. Arbuthnott - E. Francati | 6-1 6-4 |
Round of 16 | N. Bains - T. Black | defeated by | J. Teichmann - S. Xu | 6-4 7-5 |
US Open Junior Women's Doubles from 31 August to 13 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | T. Andrianjafitrimo - N. Bains | defeat | D. Nur Haliza - I. Pietroiu | 6-0 7-5 |
Round of 16 | T. Andrianjafitrimo - N. Bains | defeated by | A. Blinkova - O. Pervushina | 6-3 1-6 10-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats