All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Taiwan Open - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Taiwan Open - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Taiwan

Full results

Taiwan Open 2018

TaiwanTaiwan - Kaohsiung City - 29 January 2018 - 4 February 2018 - Hard


Final

4th Feb - 06h10Timea Babosdef.Kateryna Kozlova7-5 6-1


Semi-Finals

3rd Feb - 09h50Timea Babosdef.Yafan Wang6-3 6-4
3rd Feb - 08h10Kateryna Kozlovadef.Sabine Lisicki7-5 6-4


Quarter-Finals

2nd Feb - 11h10Yafan Wangdef.Eugenie Bouchard6-4 6-0
2nd Feb - 12h30Timea Babosdef.Magda Linette6-1 6-3
2nd Feb - 08h05Sabine Lisickidef.Monica Niculescu4-6 6-4 6-4
2nd Feb - 06h10Kateryna Kozlovadef.Yulia Putintseva7-5 6-3


Round of 16

1st Feb - 13h25Eugenie Boucharddef.Ana Bogdan7-5 7-5
1st Feb - 11h55Yafan Wangdef.Pauline Parmentier6-3 6-3
1st Feb - 09h35Timea Babosdef.Dalila Jakupovic6-3 4-6 6-2
1st Feb - 06h10Magda Linettedef.Johanna Larsson6-1 6-7 7-6
31th Jan - 06h35Monica Niculescudef.Zarina Diyas6-0 1-6 6-4
31th Jan - 11h00Sabine Lisickidef.Nao Hibino6-4 6-1
31th Jan - 09h00Yulia Putintsevadef.Kai-chen Chang6-3 7-6
31th Jan - 06h15Kateryna Kozlovadef.Yingying Duan3-6 6-2 7-6


Round of 32

30th Jan - 05h10Ana Bogdandef.Shuai Peng6-4 6-1
30th Jan - 12h55Eugenie Boucharddef.Lin Zhu1-6 7-5 2-0 ab.
30th Jan - 07h15Yafan Wangdef.Risa Ozaki6-2 6-4
30th Jan - 05h10Pauline Parmentierdef.Kurumi Nara1-6 6-4 6-1
31th Jan - 05h05Timea Babosdef.Arina Rodionova6-3 6-2
31th Jan - 05h05Dalila Jakupovicdef.Lizette Cabrera6-0 6-1
30th Jan - 08h55Johanna Larssondef.Jing-Jing Lu6-3 6-1
30th Jan - 06h45Magda Linettedef.Xinyun Han6-2 6-0
29th Jan - 08h00Zarina Diyasdef.Anna Blinkova6-2 7-5
29th Jan - 10h05Monica Niculescudef.Ons Jabeur6-1 4-0 ab.
30th Jan - 10h00Sabine Lisickidef.Yuxuan Zhang6-3 1-6 7-6
30th Jan - 08h05Nao Hibinodef.Samantha Stosur7-6 6-2
29th Jan - 05h10Yulia Putintsevadef.Junri Namigata6-2 6-4
29th Jan - 08h35Kai-chen Changdef.Ya-Hsuan Lee7-5 6-2
29th Jan - 05h10Yingying Duandef.Miyu Kato6-2 4-6 7-5
29th Jan - 07h00Kateryna Kozlovadef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

28th Jan - 03h10Xinyun Handef.Peangtarn Plipuech6-7 6-2 6-2
28th Jan - 08h00Anna Blinkovadef.Ankita Raina6-3 6-4
28th Jan - 06h35Dalila Jakupovicdef.Fangzhou Liu3-6 6-4 6-3
28th Jan - 03h10Ying Zhangdef.Jia-Jing Lu6-4 3-6 6-3
28th Jan - 05h20Lizette Cabreradef.Priscilla Hon6-3 6-2
28th Jan - 05h50Junri Namigatadef.Hiroko Kuwata4-6 6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

27th Jan - 03h05Xinyun Handef.Shu-Ying Hsieh6-3 6-3
27th Jan - 03h05Peangtarn Plipuechdef.Ling Zhang6-4 1-6 6-2
27th Jan - 11h25Anna Blinkovadef.Kwan Yau Ng6-3 6-2
27th Jan - 12h15Ankita Rainadef.Cornelia Lister6-2 6-0
27th Jan - 10h40Fangzhou Liudef.Michaela Honcova6-3 6-1
27th Jan - 09h55Dalila Jakupovicdef.Haruka Kaji7-5 6-2
27th Jan - 04h35Jia-Jing Ludef.Joanna Garland7-6 7-5
27th Jan - 05h25Ying Zhangdef.Ayano Shimizu6-3 6-1
27th Jan - 07h50Lizette Cabreradef.Jia-Qi Kang7-6 7-6
27th Jan - 08h20Priscilla Hondef.Naiktha Bains6-4 4-6 7-5
27th Jan - 06h45Hiroko Kuwatadef.Eri Hozumi6-1 7-6
27th Jan - 06h35Junri Namigatadef.Pei-Chi Lee6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved