All sports Site

Menu
Rowing - European Championships - 2021

Rowing - European Championships - 2021

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2021

ItalyItaly - Varese - 9 April 2021 - 11 April 2021


Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 11 April 2021


1GEROliver Zeidler (GER)06:48.86
2DENSverri Nielsen (DEN)06:49.97
3POLNatan Wegrzycki-Szymczyk (POL)06:51.85
4GREStefanos Ntouskos (GRE)06:52.34
5CRODamir Martin (CRO)06:57.35
6NORKjetil Borch (NOR)07:01.74

Men's Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) - 11 April 2021


1HUNPeter Galambos (HUN)07:01.52
2ITAGabriel Soares (ITA)07:03.63
3POLArtur Mikolajczewski (POL)07:03.83
4IRLGary O'donovan (IRL)07:05.82
5GERJoachim Agne (GER)07:06.04
6SPAPatricio Rojas Aznar (SPA)07:06.79

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 11 April 2021


1FRA France (Hugo Boucheron, Matthieu Androdias)06:12.41
2NED Netherlands (Melvin Twellaar, Stefan Broenink)06:14.66
3GBR Great Britain (John Collins, Graeme Thomas)06:14.77
4SWI Switzerland (Barnabe Delarze, Roman Roeoesli)06:14.89
5POL Poland (Miroslaw Zietarski, Mateusz Biskup)06:16.12
6RUS Russia (Ilya Kondratyev, Andrey Potapkin)06:18.85

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 11 April 2021


1IRL Ireland (Fintan Mccarthy, Paul O'donovan)06:18.14
2GER Germany (Jonathan Rommelmann, Jason Osborne)06:19.94
3ITA Italy (Stefano Oppo, Pietro Ruta)06:21.05
4CZE Czech Republic (Jiri Simanek, Miroslav Jr Vrastil)06:25.31
5SWI Switzerland (Jan Schaeuble, Andri Struzina)06:26.70
6UKR Ukraine (Stanislav Kovalov, Igor Khmara)06:28.72

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 11 April 2021


1CRO Croatia (Martin Sinkovic, Valent Sinkovic)06:23.37
2ITA Italy (Matteo Lodo, Giuseppe Vicino)0624.72
3SCG Serbia (Martin Mackovic, Milos Vasic)06:25.58
4ROM Romania (Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc, Ciprian Tudosa)06:26.34
5NED Netherlands (Nicolas Van Sprang, Guillaume Krommenhoek)06:32.09
6FRA France (Thibaud Turlan, Guillaume Turlan)06:32.68

Men's Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) - 11 April 2021


1HUN Hungary (Bence Szabo, Kalman Furko)06:48.48
2ITA Italy (Simone Mantegazza, Simone Fasoli)06:57.57
3MDA Moldova (Serghei Abramov, Dmitrii Zincenco)07:18.45


Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 11 April 2021


1GBR Great Britain (Oliver Cook, Matthew Rossiter, Rory Gibbs, Sholto Carnegie)05:56.49
2ROM Romania (Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu, Mugurel Vasile Semciuc, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Cosmin Pascari)05:58.34
3ITA Italy (Marco Di Constanzo, Giovanni Abagnale, Bruno Rosetti, Matteo Castaldo)05:59.42
4NED Netherlands (Jan Van Der Bij, Boudewijn Roell, Sander De Graaf, Nelson Ritsema)06:00.14
5POL Poland (Mateusz Wilangowski, Lucasz Posylajka, Mikolaj Burda, Michal Szpakowski)06:03.68
6RUS Russia (Vasily Stepanov, Maksim Golubev, Ilia Ivanov, Dmitry Kuznetsov)06:06.72

Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 11 April 2021


1ITA Italy (Simone Venier, Andrea Panizza, Luca Rambaldi, Giacomo Gentill)0:541.09
2NED Netherlands (Dirk Uittenbogaard, Abe Wiersma, Tone Wieten, Koen Metsemakers)05:42.56
3EST Estonia (Juri-Mikk Udam, Allar Raja, Tonu Endrekson, Kaspar Taimsoo)05:45.44
4POL Poland (Dominik Czaja, Wiktor Chabel, Szymon Posnik, Fabian Baranski)05:46.18
5GBR Great Britain (Harry Leask, Angus Groom, Thomas Barras, Jack Beaumont)05:47.19
6LTU Lithuania (Martynas Dziaugys, Dominykas Jancionis, Aurimas Adomavicius)05:53.53

Men's Lightweight quadruple sculls (LM4x) - 11 April 2021


Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 11 April 2021


Men's Adaptive single sculls arms and shoulders (PR1M1x) - 11 April 2021


1UKRRoman Polianskyi (UKR)09:22.58
2GBRBenjamin Pritchard (GBR)09:34.06
3GERMarcus Klemp (GER)09:48.27
4ISRShmuel Daniel (ISR)09:50.42
5ITAMassimo Spolon (ITA)10:00.72
6SPAJavier Reja (SPA)10:10.91

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved