All sports Site

Menu
Rowing - Olympic Games - 2021

Rowing - Olympic Games - 2021

Choice of a season :

Japan

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 2021

JapanJapan - Tokyo - 23 July 2021 - 30 July 2021


Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 28 July 2021 - 02:30


1FRA France (Hugo Boucheron, Matthieu Androdias)6:00.33
2NED Netherlands (Melvin Twellaar, Stef Broenink)6:00.53
3CHN China (Zhiyu Liu, Liang Zhang)6:03.63
4GBR Great Britain (Graeme Thomas, John Collins)6:06.48
5SWI Switzerland (Barnabe Delarze, Roman Roeoesli)6:09.05
6POL Poland (Miroslaw Zietarski, Mateusz Biskup)6:09.17

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 28 July 2021 - 03:10


1AUS Australia (Alexander Purnell, Spencer Turrin, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill)5:42.76
2ROM Romania (Mihaita Tiganescu, Mugurel Vasile Semciuc, Stefan Berariu, Cosmin Pascari)5:43.13
3ITA Italy (Matteo Castaldo, Marco Di Constanzo, Matteo Lodo, Giuseppe Vicino)5:43.60
4GBR Great Britain (Oliver Cook, Matthew Rossiter, Rory Gibbs, Sholto Carnegie)5:45.78
5USA United States (Andrew Reed, Anders Weiss, Michael Grady, Clark Dean)5:48.85
6NED Netherlands (Jan Van Der Bij, Boudewijn Roell, Sander De Graaf, Nelson Ritsema)5:50.81

Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 28 July 2021 - 03:30


1NED Netherlands (Lucas Theodoor Dirk Uittenbogaard, Abe Wiersma, Tone Wieten, Koen Metsemakers)5:32.03
2GBR Great Britain (Harry Leask, Angus Groom, Tom Barras, Jack Beaumont)5:33.75
3AUS Australia (Jack Cleary, Caleb Antill, Cameron Girdlestone, Luke Letcher)5:33.97
4POL Poland (Dominik Czaja, Wiktor Chabel, Szymon Posnik, Fabian Baranski)5:34.27
5ITA Italy (Simone Venier, Andrea Panizza, Luca Rambaldi, Giacomo Gentili)5:37.29
6EST Estonia (Juri-Mikk Udam, Allar Raja, Tonu Endrekson, Kaspar Taimsoo)5:38.58

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 29 July 2021 - 02:50


1IRL Ireland (Fintan Mc Carthy, Paul O'donovan)6:06.43
2GER Germany (Jonathan Rommelmann, Jason Osborne)6:07.29
3ITA Italy (Stefano Oppo, Pietro Ruta)6:14.30
4CZE Czech Republic (Jiri Simanek, Miroslav Vrastil)6:16.42
5BEL Belgium (Niels Van Zandweghe, Tim Brys)6:18.10
6URU Uruguay (Bruno Cetraro Berriolo, Felipe Kluver Ferreira)6:24.21

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 29 July 2021 - 02:18


1CRO Croatia (Valent Sinkovic, Martin Sinkovic)6:15.29
2ROM Romania (Ciprian Tudosa, Marius Cozmiuc)6:16.58
3DEN Denmark (Joachim Sutton, Frederic Vystavel)6:19.88
4CAN Canada (Conlin Mccabe, Kai Langerfeld)6:20.43
5SCG Serbia (Milos Vasic, Martin Mackovic)6:22.34
6SPA Spain (Javier Garcia Ordonez, Jaime Canalejo Pazos)6:25.25

Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 30 July 2021 - 02:45


1GREStefanos Ntouskos (GRE)6:40.45
2NORKjetil Borch (NOR)6:41.66
3CRODamir Martin (CRO)6:42.58
4DENSverri Nielsen (DEN)6:42.73
5RUSAlexander Vyazovkin (RUS)6:49.09
6LTUMindaugas Griskonis (LTU)6:57.60

Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 30 July 2021 - 03:25


1CAN Canada (Lisa Roman, Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski, Christine Roper, Andrea Proske, Susanne Grainger, Madison Mailey, Sydney Payne, Avalon Wasteneys, Kristen Kit)5:59.13
2NZL New Zealand (Ella Greenslade, Emma Dyke, Lucy Spoors, Kelsey Bevan, Grace Prendergast, Kerri Gowler, Beth Ross, Jackie Gowler, Caleb Shepherd)6:00.04
3CHN China (Zifeng Wang, Yuwei Wang, Fei Xu, Tian Miao, Min Zhang, Rui Ju, Jingjing Li, Linlin Guo, Dechang Zhang)6:01.21
4USA United States (Jessica Thoennes, Charlotte Buck, Gia Doonan, Brooke Mooney, Olivia Coffey, Regina Salmons, Meghan Musnicki, Kristine O'brien, Katelin Guregian)6:02.78
5AUS Australia (Genevieve Horton, Olympia Aldersey, Bronwyn Cox, Giorgia Patten, Sarah Hawe, Georgina Rowe, Katrina Werry, Molly Goodman, James Rook)6:03.92
6ROM Romania (Magdalena Rusu, Viviana Bejinariu, Georgiana Dedu, Maria Tivodariu, Ioana Vrinceanu, Amalia Beres, Madalina Beres, Denisa Tilvescu, Daniela Druncea)6:04.06

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved