All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
Australia - Sydney - 22 September 2000 - 24 September 2000
1 | Rob Waddell (NZL) | 6:48.90 |
2 | Xeno Müller (SWI) | 6:50.55 |
3 | Marcel Hacker (GER) | 6:50.83 |
4 | Derek Porter (CAN) | 6:51.10 |
5 | Ivo Yanakiev (BUL) | 6:57.32 |
6 | Juri Janson (EST) | 6:59.15 |
1 | Gerard Egelmeers (NED) | 06:55.290 |
2 | Andris Reinholds (LAT) | 06:56.330 |
3 | Don Smith (USA) | 06:59.820 |
4 | Matthew Wells (GBR) | 07:00.220 |
5 | Jan Ziska (SVK) | 07:06.960 |
1 | Aly Ibrahim (EGY) | 07:01.440 |
2 | Anderson Nocetti (BRA) | 07:01.890 |
3 | Mattia Righetti (ITA) | 07:08.160 |
4 | Sergio Fernandez Gonzalez (ARG) | 07:09.430 |
5 | Vladimir Belonogov (KAZ) | 07:21.440 |
6 | Felipe Leal Atero (CHI) | 07:44.480 |
1 | Benjamin Jr Tolentino (PHI) | 07:22.310 |
2 | Jesus Huerta Ramirez (MEX) | 07:29.680 |
3 | Rafik Amrane (ALG) | 07:35.660 |
4 | In Soo Lee (KOR) | 07:37.610 |
5 | Riadh Ben Khedher (TUN) | 07:54.450 |
1 | Rob Waddell (NZL) | 6:48.90 |
2 | Xeno Müller (SWI) | 6:50.55 |
3 | Marcel Hacker (GER) | 6:50.83 |
4 | Derek Porter (CAN) | 6:51.10 |
5 | Ivo Yanakiev (BUL) | 6:57.32 |
6 | Juri Janson (EST) | 6:59.15 |
1 | Slovenia (Luka Spik, Iztok Cop) | 6:16.63 |
2 | Norway (Olaf Tufte, Fredrik Bekken) | 6:17.98 |
3 | Italy (Giovanni Calabrese, Nicola Sartori) | 6:20.49 |
4 | Germany (Sebastian Mayer, Stefan Röhnert) | 6:23.58 |
5 | Hungary (Tibor Petö, Akos Haller) | 6:27.04 |
6 | Poland (Adam Korol, Marek Kolbowicz) | 6:32.11 |
1 | France (Frédéric Kowal, Adrien Hardy) | 06:20.720 |
2 | United States (Henry Nuzum, Mike Ferry) | 06:21.710 |
3 | Estonia (Leonid Gulov, Andrei Silin) | 06:22.780 |
4 | Denmark (Bertil Samuelson, Bo Kaliszan) | 06:23.200 |
5 | Ukraine (Kostiantyn Zaitsev, Kostiantyn Pronenk) | 06:27.240 |
6 | Cuba (Yosbel Martinez Hechevarria, Yoennis Hernandez Arruez) | 07:28.230 |
1 | Canada (Todd Hallett, Dominic Seiterle) | 06:28.610 |
2 | Croatia (Ivan Jukic, Tihomir Jarnjevic) | 06:31.780 |
3 | China (Lingjun Hua, Hong-Ming Liang) | 06:36.970 |
4 | Spain (Mauricio Monteserin Gomez, Jaime Rios Alvarez) | 06:40.170 |
1 | Slovenia (Luka Spik, Iztok Cop) | 6:16.63 |
2 | Norway (Olaf Tufte, Fredrik Bekken) | 6:17.98 |
3 | Italy (Giovanni Calabrese, Nicola Sartori) | 6:20.49 |
4 | Germany (Sebastian Mayer, Stefan Röhnert) | 6:23.58 |
5 | Hungary (Tibor Petö, Akos Haller) | 6:27.04 |
6 | Poland (Adam Korol, Marek Kolbowicz) | 6:32.11 |
1 | France (Michel Andrieux, Jean-Christophe Rolland) | 6:32.97 |
2 | United States (Ted Murphy, Sebastian Bea) | 6:33.80 |
3 | Australia (Matthew Long, James Tomkins) | 6:34.26 |
4 | Great Britain (Edward Coode, Gregory Searle) | 6:34.38 |
5 | Yougoslavia (Djordje Visacki, Nikola Stojic) | 6:38.70 |
6 | South Africa (Ramon Di Clemente, Donovan Cech) | 6:43.10 |
1 | Canada (Phil Graham, Henry Hering) | 06:33.600 |
2 | Croatia (Oliver Martinov, Ninoslav Saraga) | 06:35.180 |
3 | Germany (Robert Sens, Detlef Kirchhoff) | 06:37.940 |
4 | Poland (Piotr Basta, Piotr Bochenek) | 06:39.440 |
5 | Slovenia (Miha Pirih, Grega Sracnjek) | 06:40.230 |
6 | Italy (Luigi Sorrentino, Pasquale Panzarino) | 06:40.350 |
1 | France (Michel Andrieux, Jean-Christophe Rolland) | 6:32.97 |
2 | United States (Ted Murphy, Sebastian Bea) | 6:33.80 |
3 | Australia (Matthew Long, James Tomkins) | 6:34.26 |
4 | Great Britain (Edward Coode, Gregory Searle) | 6:34.38 |
5 | Yougoslavia (Djordje Visacki, Nikola Stojic) | 6:38.70 |
6 | South Africa (Ramon Di Clemente, Donovan Cech) | 6:43.10 |
1 | Great Britain (James Cracknell, Steve Redgrave, Tim Foster, Matthew Pinsent) | 5:56.24 |
2 | Italy (Valter Molea, Riccardo Dei Rossi, Lorenzo Carboncini, Carlo Mornati) | 5:56.62 |
3 | Australia (James Stewart, Ben Dodwell, Geoffrey Stewart, Bo Hanson) | 5:57.61 |
4 | Slovenia (Janez Klemencic) | 5:58.34 |
5 | United States (James Koven, Wolfgang Moser) | 6:02.34 |
6 | New Zealand (Dave Schaper, Scott Brownlee, Toni Dunlop, Rob Hellstrom) | 6:09.13 |
1 | France (Daniel Fauche, Antoine Beghin, Laurent Beghin, Gilles Bosquet) | 06:01.290 |
2 | Yougoslavia (Filip Filipic, Ivan Smiljanic, Boban Rankovic, Mladen Stegic) | 06:01.540 |
3 | Norway (Kjetil Undset, Sture Bjoervig, Steffen Stoerseth, Nils-Torolv Simonsen) | 06:04.280 |
4 | Romania (Valeriu Andrunache, Adrian Bucevschi, Valentin Robu, Florin Corbeanu) | 06:06.730 |
5 | Germany (Dirk Meusel, Jörg Diessner, Jan Herzog, Ike Landvoigt) | 06:08.110 |
6 | Egypt (Hamdy El Kot, Mohamed El Atek, Tarek Hamid, Kamal Abd El Rehim) | 06:08.370 |
1 | Great Britain (James Cracknell, Steve Redgrave, Tim Foster, Matthew Pinsent) | 5:56.24 |
2 | Italy (Valter Molea, Riccardo Dei Rossi, Lorenzo Carboncini, Carlo Mornati) | 5:56.62 |
3 | Australia (James Stewart, Ben Dodwell, Geoffrey Stewart, Bo Hanson) | 5:57.61 |
4 | Slovenia (Janez Klemencic) | 5:58.34 |
5 | United States (James Koven, Wolfgang Moser) | 6:02.34 |
6 | New Zealand (Dave Schaper, Scott Brownlee, Toni Dunlop, Rob Hellstrom) | 6:09.13 |
1 | Poland (Robert Sycz, Tomasz Kucharski) | 6:21.75 |
2 | Italy (Elia Luini) | 6:23.47 |
3 | France | 6:24.85 |
4 | Germany (Bernhard Rühling, Ingo Euler) | 6:26.54 |
5 | Switzerland | 6:28.52 |
6 | Japan (Daisaku Takeda, Hitoshi Hase) | 6:29.74 |
1 | Australia (Hamish Karrasch, Bruce Hick) | 06:26.210 |
2 | Greece (Vasileios Polymeros, Panagiotis Miliotis) | 06:27.790 |
3 | Spain (Ruben Alvarez Hoyos, Juan Zunzunegui Guimerans) | 06:31.490 |
4 | Mexico (Romulo Bouzas Rodriguez, Miguel Gomez Counahan) | 06:31.700 |
5 | United States (Steve Tucker, Conal Groom) | 06:32.410 |
6 | Netherlands (Maarten Rups Van Der Linden, Pepijn Aardewijn) | 06:40.180 |
1 | Argentina (Ulf Lienhard, Sebastian Massa) | 06:29.190 |
2 | Great Britain (Tom Kay, Tim Middleton) | 06:32.670 |
3 | Sweden (Josef Kaellstroem, Anders Batemyr) | 06:34.110 |
4 | Hong Kong (Sing Yan Lo, Kam Chi Lui) | 06:49.190 |
5 | Pakistan (Zahid Ali, Hazrat Islam) | 06:52.120 |
1 | Poland (Robert Sycz, Tomasz Kucharski) | 6:21.75 |
2 | Italy (Elia Luini) | 6:23.47 |
3 | France | 6:24.85 |
4 | Germany (Bernhard Rühling, Ingo Euler) | 6:26.54 |
5 | Switzerland | 6:28.52 |
6 | Japan (Daisaku Takeda, Hitoshi Hase) | 6:29.74 |
1 | France (Xavier Dorfman, Yves Hocde, Jean-Christophe Bette, Laurent Porchier) | 6:01.68 |
2 | Australia (Robert Richards, Darren Balmforth, Anthony Edwards, Simon Burgess) | 6:02.09 |
3 | Denmark (Victor Feddersen, Eskild Ebbesen, Thomas Ebert, Søren Madsen) | 6:03.51 |
4 | Italy (Carlo Gaddi, Catello Amarante, Franco Sancassani, Salvatore Amitrano) | 6:03.77 |
5 | South Africa (Mike Hasselbach, Roger Tobler, Ross Hawkins, Mark Raeside Rowand) | 6:07.67 |
6 | United States (Thomas Auth, Paul Teti, Greg Ruckman, Marc Schneider) | 6:10.09 |
1 | Canada (Iain Brambell, Chris Davidson, Gavin Hassett, Jon Beare) | 06:04.310 |
2 | Netherlands (Joris Trooster, Jeroen Spaans, Simon Kolkman, Robert Van Der Vooren) | 06:05.960 |
3 | Austria (Helfried Jurtschitsch, Bernd Wakolbinger, Martin Kobau, Wolfgang Sigl) | 06:07.840 |
4 | Russia (Dmitri Kartasjov, Andrey Shevel, Sergey Bukreev, Alexander Zyuzin) | 06:09.120 |
5 | Ireland (Neville Maxwell, Neal Bryne, Gearoid Towey, Tony O'connor) | 06:09.840 |
6 | Germany (Roland Haendle, Bjoern Spaeter, Thorsten Schmidt, Marcus Mielke) | 06:15.310 |
1 | France (Xavier Dorfman, Yves Hocde, Jean-Christophe Bette, Laurent Porchier) | 6:01.68 |
2 | Australia (Robert Richards, Darren Balmforth, Anthony Edwards, Simon Burgess) | 6:02.09 |
3 | Denmark (Victor Feddersen, Eskild Ebbesen, Thomas Ebert, Søren Madsen) | 6:03.51 |
4 | Italy (Carlo Gaddi, Catello Amarante, Franco Sancassani, Salvatore Amitrano) | 6:03.77 |
5 | South Africa (Mike Hasselbach, Roger Tobler, Ross Hawkins, Mark Raeside Rowand) | 6:07.67 |
6 | United States (Thomas Auth, Paul Teti, Greg Ruckman, Marc Schneider) | 6:10.09 |
1 | Italy (Agostino Abbagnale, Alessio Sartori, Rossano Galtarossa, Simone Raineri) | 5:45.56 |
2 | Netherlands (Jochem Verberne, Dirk Lippits, Diederik Simon, Michiel Bartman) | 5:47.91 |
3 | Germany (Marco Geisler, Andreas Hajek, Stephan Volkert, Andre Willms) | 5:48.64 |
4 | Australia (Peter Hardcastle, Jason Day, Stuart Reside, Duncan Free) | 5:50.32 |
5 | Switzerland (Simon Stürm, Christian Stofer, Michael Erdlen, Andre Vonarburg) | 5:54.88 |
6 | Ukraine (Oleksandr Marchenko, Oleg Lykov, Oleksandr Zaskalko, Leonid Shaposhnikov) | 5:55.12 |
1 | United States (Sean Hall, Nick Peterson, Ian Mcgowan, Jake Wetzel) | 05:49.760 |
2 | Poland (Karol Lazar, Slawomir Kruszkowski, Adam Bronikowski, Michal Wojciechowski) | 05:51.790 |
3 | Belgium (Stijn Smulders, Arnaud Duchesne, Luc Goiris, Bjorn Hendrickx) | 05:54.170 |
4 | France (Yvan Deslaviere, Guillaume Jeannet, Sébastien Vieilledent, Samuel Barathay) | 05:55.410 |
5 | Austria (Raphael Hartl, Horst Nussbaumer, Arnold Jonke, Norbert Lambing) | 05:57.580 |
6 | Cuba (Leonides Same, Eusebio Acea, Yoennis Hernandez Arruez, Yosbel Martinez Hechevarria) | 06:00.630 |
1 | Italy (Agostino Abbagnale, Alessio Sartori, Rossano Galtarossa, Simone Raineri) | 5:45.56 |
2 | Netherlands (Jochem Verberne, Dirk Lippits, Diederik Simon, Michiel Bartman) | 5:47.91 |
3 | Germany (Marco Geisler, Andreas Hajek, Stephan Volkert, Andre Willms) | 5:48.64 |
4 | Australia (Peter Hardcastle, Jason Day, Stuart Reside, Duncan Free) | 5:50.32 |
5 | Switzerland (Simon Stürm, Christian Stofer, Michael Erdlen, Andre Vonarburg) | 5:54.88 |
6 | Ukraine (Oleksandr Marchenko, Oleg Lykov, Oleksandr Zaskalko, Leonid Shaposhnikov) | 5:55.12 |
1 | Canada (Mike Belenkie, Bryan Donnelly, Matt Swick, Tom Herschmiller, Larry Varga, Morgan Crooks, Dave Calder, Adam Parfitt, Chris Taylor) | 05:36.300 |
2 | Netherlands (Adri Middag, Johannes Van Der Noort, Niels Van Der Zwan, Gerritjan Eggenkamp, Geert Jan Derksen, Gijs Kind, Geert Cirkel, Nico Rienks, Merijn Van Oijen) | 05:36.630 |
3 | Russia (Serguei Matveev, Alexander Litvinchev, Pavel Melnikov, Andrei Gloukhov, Dmitri Kovalev, Vladimir Volodenkov, Dmitry Rozinkevich, Anton Chermashentsev, Aleksandr Lukjanov) | 05:42.720 |