All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - World Championships - 2022

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2022

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - Racice - 18 September 2022 - 25 September 2022


Men's Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) - 23 September 2022


1ITAGabriel Soares (ITA)07:03.40
2GREAntonios Papakonstantinou (GRE)07:05.42
3SLORajko Hrvat (SLO)07:08.66
4URUBruno Cetraro Berriolo (URU)07:14.79
5FRABaptiste Savaete (FRA)07:18.31
6SWIAndri Struzina (SWI)09:22.42

Men's Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) - 23 September 2022


1ITA Italy (Alessandro Durante, Giovanni Ficarra)06:47.69
2HUN Hungary (Bence Szabo, Kalman Furko)06:51.49
3CZE Czech Republic (Jiri Kopac, Milan Viktora)06:51.64
4EGY Egypt (Ibrahim Elserougy, Hossam El Din Azouz)07:12.22
5TUR Turkey (Ahmet Ali Kabadayi, Alper Svket Eren)07:12.22
6USA United States (Harrison Tsavaris, Justin Stevens)07:35.22

Men's Lightweight quadruple sculls (LM4x) - 23 September 2022


Men's PR3 M2- - 23 September 2022


1GBR Great Britain (Oliver Stanhope, Edward Fuller)06:53.68
2AUS Australia (Nicholas Neales, James Talbot)07:21.02
3UKR Ukraine (Andrii Syvykh, Dmytro Herez)07:29.07
4FRA France (Antoine Jesel, Remy Taranto)07:31.75
5JPN Japan (Toshihiro Nishioka, Ryohei Ariyasu)07:56.73

Men's PR2 M1x - 23 September 2022



Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 24 September 2022


1IRL Ireland (Fintan Mc Carthy, Paul O'donovan)06:16.46
2ITA Italy (Pietro Ruta, Stefano Oppo)06:19.11
3UKR Ukraine (Stanislav Kovalov, Igor Khmara)06:19.53
4SWI Switzerland (Jan Schaeuble, Raphael Ahumada Ireland)06:21.10
5CZE Czech Republic (Jiri Simanek, Miroslav Vrastil)06:23.24
6FRA France (Hugo Beurey, Ferdinand Ludwig)06:28.25

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 24 September 2022


1ROM Romania (Marius Cozmiuc, Sergiu Bejan)06:28.06
2SPA Spain (Jaime Canalejo Pazos, Javier Garcia Ordonez)06:29.27
3GBR Great Britain (Oliver Wynne-Griffith, Thomas George)06:30.86
4SCG Serbia (Martin Mackovic, Milos Vasic)06:33.98
5AUS Australia (Harley Moore, Alexander Hill)06:37.90
6NZL New Zealand (Matt Macdonald, Thomas Mackintosh)06:38.54

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 24 September 2022


1GBR Great Britain (Frederick Davidson, David Ambler, Samuel Nunn, William Stewart)05:48.29
2AUS Australia (Joseph O'brien, Jack Hargreaves, Spencer Turrin, Alexander Purnell)05:50.48
3NED Netherlands (Rik Rienks, Sander De Graaf, Ruben Knab, Ralf Rienks)05:51.85
4ROM Romania (Florin Lehaci, Stefan Berariu, Mugurel Vasile Semciuc, Mihaita Tiganescu)05:57.85
5SWI Switzerland (Tim Roth, Andrin Gulich, Joel Schuerch, Roman Roeoesli)05:58.21
6UKR Ukraine (Oleksii Selivanov, Sergii Gryn, Mykola Mazur, Maksym Boklazhenko)05:58.89

Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 24 September 2022


1POL Poland (Dominik Czaja, Mateusz Biskup, Miroslaw Zietarski, Fabian Baranski)05:40.08
2GBR Great Britain (Harry Leask, George Bourne, Matthew Haywood, Thomas Barras)05:40.97
3ITA Italy (Nicolo Carucci, Andrea Panizza, Luca Chiumento, Giacomo Gentili)05:42.14
4NED Netherlands (Jan Van Der Bij, Simon Van Dorp, Stefan Broenink, Finn Florijn)05:43.14
5EST Estonia (Mikhail Kushteyn, Allar Raja, Tonu Endrekson, Johann Poolak)05:45.52
6ROM Romania (Mihai Chiruta, Ciprian Tudosa, Ioan Prundeanu, Marian Enache)05:46.08

Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 25 September 2022


1GEROliver Zeidler (GER)06:48.67
2NEDMelvin Twellaar (NED)06:50.12
3GBRGraeme Thomas (GBR)06:51.44
4NZLJordan Parry (NZL)06:52.25
5NORKjetil Borch (NOR)06:59.45
6GREStefanos Ntouskos (GRE)07:10.64

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 25 September 2022


1FRA France (Hugo Boucheron, Matthieu Androdias)06:09.34
2SPA Spain (Aleix Garcia Pujolar, Rodrigo Conde Romero)06:10.52
3AUS Australia (David Bartholot, Caleb Antill)06:11.92
4CRO Croatia (Martin Sinkovic, Valent Sinkovic)06:14.99
5MDA Moldova (Chirill Visotchi-Sestacov, Ivan Corsunov)06:23.20
6GRE Greece (Ioannis Kalandaridis, Athanasios Palaiopanos)06:32.78

Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 25 September 2022


1GBR Great Britain (Rory Gibbs, Morgan Bolding, David Bewicke-Copley, Sholto Carnegie, Charles Elwes, Thomas Digby, James Rudkin, Thomas Ford, Harry Brightmore)05:24.41
2NED Netherlands (Nicolas Van Sprang, Leonard Van Lierop, Abe Wiersma, Jacob Van De Kerkhof, Michiel Mantel, Mick Makker, Guus Mollee, Guillaume Krommenhoek, Dieuwke Fetter)05:25.52
3AUS Australia (Rohan Lavery, Nicholas Lavery, Henry Youl, Benjamin Canham, Angus Widdicombe, Sam Hardy, William O'shannessy, Jackson Kench, Kendall Brodie)05:27.72
4USA United States (Alexander Karwoski, Nicholas Rusher, Michael Clougher, Liam Corrigan , Michael Knippen, Andrew Gaard, Christopher Carlson, Pieter Quinton, James Catalano)05:29.20
5CAN Canada (Luke Gadsdon, Joshua King, Curtis Ames, Ryan Clegg, William Crothers, Terek Been, Peter Lancashire, Jakub Buczek, Laura Court)05:30.71
6ROM Romania (Mihaita Tiganescu, Mugurel Vasile Semciuc, Florin Arteni, Constantin Adam, Marius Cozmiuc, Sergiu Bejan, Stefan Berariu, Florin Lehaci, Adrian Munteanu)05:31.30

Men's Adaptive single sculls arms and shoulders (PR1M1x) - 25 September 2022


1UKRRoman Polianskyi (UKR)09:03.74
2ITAGiacomo Perini (ITA)09:08.12
3GBRBenjamin Pritchard (GBR)09:11.90
4AUSErik Horrie (AUS)09:28.25
5GERMarcus Klemp (GER)09:37.93
6UZBEgamberdiev Kholmurod (UZB)10:01.90

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved