All sports Site

Menu
 

Speed Skating - World Junior Speed Skating Championships - 2009/2010

Choice of a season :

Russia

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Speed Skating Championships - Results Men 2009/2010

RussiaRussia - Moscow - 12 March 2010 - 14 March 2010


Men's 500 m - 12 March 2010


Men's 1500 m - 13 March 2010


1USABrian Hansen (USA)1.46,83
2NEDKoen Verweij (NED)1.47,96
3CANAntoine Gelinas-Beaulieu (CAN)1.48,44
4NORSverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR)1.49,28
5KORHa Hong-Seon (KOR)1.49,51
6FINTommi Pulli (FIN)1.49,93
7NEDFrank Hermans (NED)1.50,67
8NEDMaurice Vriend (NED)1.50,70
9CHNLi Bailin (CHN)1.50,77
10CANRichard Maclennan (CAN)1.51,05
11JPNShota Nakamura (JPN)1.51,26
12CHNSun Longjiang (CHN)1.51,28
13NEDLucas Van Alphen (NED)1.51,41
14JPNTomoya Watanabe (JPN)1.51,69
15KORSeok-Min Park (KOR)1.51,79
16RUSAleksej Soevorov (RUS)1.52,11
17RUSAleksej Beljakov (RUS)1.52,21
18JPNJunya Miwa (JPN)1.52,22
19USAColton Barrett (USA)1.52,70
20NORSimen Spieler Nilsen (NOR)1.52,74
21KORWoo-Jin Kim (KOR)1.52,91
21CZEMilan Sáblík (CZE)1.52,91
23FDRHubert Hirschbichler (FDR)1.52,98
24RUSYaroslav Vikulin (RUS)1.53,01
25RUSPavel Koelizjnikov (RUS)1.53,08
26GERSimon Moor (GER)1.53,21
27ROMValentin Antonio Anghel (ROM)1.53,43
28USAPaul Nahrwold (USA)1.53,56
29KAZAleksandr Ostrovski (KAZ)1.53,81
30USARobert Lawrence (USA)1.54,01
31CANLaurent Dubreuil (CAN)1.54,33
32GERFelix Rijhnen (GER)1.54,59
33CHNMu Zhongsheng (CHN)1.54,60
34KAZAndrej Ivanjoek (KAZ)1.54,79
35CANMartin Corbett (CAN)1.54,97
36BLRDmitry Viskovsky (BLR)1.55,01
37KAZNikita Stavtsev (KAZ)1.55,08
38BLRVladimir Belevtsov (BLR)1.55,84
39NORKjetil Stiansen (NOR)1.56,05
40POLMateusz Chabko (POL)1.56,09
41GERJann-Luca Zinser (GER)1.56,24
42CHNZhang Haiming (CHN)1.57,10
43KAZStanislav Trapeznikov (KAZ)1.57,52
44BLRVladislav Avdeyev (BLR)1.57,60
45SWIChristian Oberbichler (SWI)1.57,62
46ITAMatteo Signora (ITA)1.57,74
47ESTMart Markus (EST)1.58,69
48ITAHannes Untermarzoner (ITA)1.59,61
49ITAAndrea Giovannini (ITA)2.00,56
50ITADavid Bosa (ITA)2.00,68

Men's 5000 m - 13 March 2010


Men's 1000 m - 14 March 2010


Men's Team pursuit - 14 March 2010


1NOR Norway (Sverre Lunde Pedersen, Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen, Simen Spieler Nilsen)
2KOR Republic of Korea (Woo-Jin Kim, Ha Hong-Seon, Park Seok-Min)
3NED Netherlands (Frank Hermans, Maurice Vriend, Koen Verweij, Lucas Van Alphen)
4USA United States (Brian Hansen, Colton Barrett, Robert Lawrence, Paul Nahrwold)
5GER Germany (Hubert Hirschbichler, Jann-Luca Zinser, Jonas Pflug)
6RUS Russia (Aleksej Baljakov, Aleksej Soevorov, Yaroslav Vikulin)
7JPN Japan (Tomoya Watanabe, Shota Nakamura, Junya Miwa)
8CHN China (Sun Longjiang, Mu Zhongsheng, Li Bailin)
9CAN Canada (Richard Maclennan, Antoine Gelinas-Beaulieu)
10ITA Italy (Andrea Giovannini, Matteo Signora, Hannes Untermarzoner)
11KAZ Kazakhstan (Andrej Ivanjoek, Nikita Stavtsev, Aleksandr Ostrovski)
12POL Poland (Artur Nogal, Mateusz Fabjanski, Mateusz Chabko)

Men's All-round - 14 March 2010

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved