All sports Site

Menu
 

Speed Skating - World Junior Speed Skating Championships - 2013/2014

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Speed Skating Championships - Results Men 2013/2014

NorwayNorway - Bjugn - 7 March 2014 - 9 March 2014


Men's 500 m - 8 March 2014


Men's 1500 m - 8 March 2014


Men's 5000 m - 8 March 2014


Men's 1000 m - 9 March 2014


Men's Team pursuit - 9 March 2014


1KOR Republic of Korea (Ki-Woong Park, Han-Jae So, Min-seok Kim)
2JPN Japan (Seitaro Ichinohe, Shoya Ogawa, Shane Williamson)
3CHN China (Chenglong Xu, Yiming Liu, Fan Yang)
4NED Netherlands (Thijs Roozen, Patrick Roest, Willem Hoolwerf, Kai Verbij)
5GER Germany (Joel Dufter, Pedro Beckert, Manuel Gras)
6RUS Russia (Danila Semerikov, Mikhail Kazelin, Sergey Trofimov)
7ITA Italy (Alessio Trentini, Michele Malfatti, Nikola Tumolero)
8SWE Sweden (Adam Axelsson, Erik Wetterdal, Nils van der Poel)
9DEN Denmark (Stefan Due Schmidt, Viktor Hald Thorup, Mikkel Kirkegaard Oritsland)
10BLR Belarus (Ignat Golovatyuk, Semyon Budaj, Anton Kapustin)
11NOR Norway (Magnus Myhren Kristensen, Runar Njåtun Krøyer, Henrik Fagerli Rukke)
12CAN Canada (Benjamin Donnelly, Daniel Dubreuil, Jordan Henkelman)
13USA United States (Emery Lehman, Steven Hartman, Brandon Molenda)
14KAZ Kazakhstan (Dmitry Morozov, Artyom Krikunov, Maksim Glazyrin)

Men's All-round - 9 March 2014


1NEDPatrick Roest (NED)154.27337.99 (10)3:52.05 (1)1:53.01 (2)6:43.88 (2)
2NEDWillem Hoolwerf (NED)155.57138.14 (13)3:54.06 (2)1:53.34 (4)6:46.41 (4)
3USAEmery Lehman (USA)155.80838.31 (15)3:55.31 (3)1:53.65 (7)6:43.97 (3)
4CHNFan Yang (CHN)155.87837.26 (3)3:57.38 (6)1:51.87 (1)6:57.65 (9)
5KORMin-seok Kim (KOR)156.41537.98 (9)3:57.02 (5)1:53.24 (3)6:51.86 (5)
6CHNYiming Liu (CHN)156.50937.39 (4)3:57.73 (7)1:53.68 (8)6:56.05 (7)
7SWENils van der Poel (SWE)157.17838.68 (20)3:56.32 (4)1:56.95 (18)6:41.29 (1)
8KORHan-Jae So (KOR)157.19037.70 (6)3:58.29 (11)1:53.35 (5)6:59.92 (11)
9RUSMikhail Kazelin (RUS)157.35437.22 (2)3:58.13 (9)1:54.78 (12)7:01.86 (13)
10JPNShane Williamson (JPN)157.85438.05 (11)3:59.65 (12)1:54.49 (11)6:57.00 (8)
11RUSDanila Semerikov (RUS)158.96338.37 (16)3:59.65 (12)1:56.45 (17)6:58.36 (10)
12KORKi-Woong Park (KOR)159.03038.13 (12)3:58.05 (8)1:54.15 (9)7:11.75 (19)
13DENStefan Due Schmidt (DEN)159.70538.75 (22)4:01.03 (15)1:55.87 (15)7:01.61 (12)
14USASteven Hartman (USA)160.23337.66 (5)4:09.15 (26)1:55.01 (13)7:07.12 (15)
15JPNSeitaro Ichinohe (JPN)160.26238.61 (18)4:04.62 (20)1:58.63 (22)6:53.39 (6)
16CHNChenglong Xu (CHN)160.53838.39 (17)4:02.52 (16)1:56.39 (16)7:09.32 (18)
17CANBenjamin Donnelly (CAN)160.68738.94 (24)4:02.90 (17)1:55.35 (14)7:08.14 (17)
18CANDaniel Dubreuil (CAN)161.24537.74 (7)4:06.29 (24)1:54.48 (10)7:22.97 (21)
19NORRunar Njåtun Krøyer (NOR)161.94338.72 (21)4:04.98 (21)1:57.00 (19)7:13.93 (20)
20ITAMichele Malfatti (ITA)162.84539.96 (29)4:04.47 (19)1:58.93 (23)7:04.97 (14)
21ITANikola Tumolero (ITA)163.02839.22 (27)4:06.10 (23)2:00.18 (25)7:07.32 (16)
22CANAlexandre Dery (CAN)119.17137.85 (8)4:11.91 (27)1:58.01 (20)DNS ()
23NEDThijs Roozen (NED)115.06837.20 (1)3:59.99 (14)1:53.61 (6) ()
24GERManuel Gras (GER)119.02538.65 (19)4:06.09 (22)1:58.08 (21) ()
25GERPedro Beckert (GER)120.84839.47 (28)4:08.61 (25)1:59.83 (24) ()
26KAZDmitry Morozov (KAZ)121.48339.12 (25)4:12.90 (28)2:00.64 (26) ()
27SWEAdam Axelsson (SWE)121.48638.86 (23)4:14.40 (29)2:00.68 (27) ()
28RUSSergey Trofimov (RUS)125.91939.16 (26)3:58.22 (10)2:21.17 (28) ()
29NORMagnus Myhren Kristensen (NOR)78.81838.17 (14)4:03.89 (18)DQ () ()

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved