All sports Site

Menu
Table tennis - Men's Olympic Games - 2021 - Detailed results

Table tennis - Men's Olympic Games - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Full results

Men's Olympic Games 2021

JapanJapan - Tokyo - 24 July 2021 - 31 July 2021


Final

30th Jul - 14h20Long Madef.Zhendong Fan4-2 (11-4, 10-12, 11-8, 11-9, 3-11, 11-7)


Third Place Match

30th Jul - 13h00Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Yun-Ju Lin4-3 (13-11, 9-11, 6-11, 11-4, 4-11, 15-13, 11-7)


Semi-Finals

29th Jul - 08h00Zhendong Fandef.Yun-Ju Lin4-3 (6-11, 11-9, 14-12, 13-15, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8)
29th Jul - 09h00Long Madef.Dimitrij Ovtcharov4-3 (13-11, 11-8, 9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9)


Quarter-Finals

28th Jul - 04h00Zhendong Fandef.Young-sik Jung4-0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5)
28th Jul - 09h00Yun-Ju Lindef.Darko Jorgic4-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-4, 11-6)
28th Jul - 13h00Long Madef.Omar Assar4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 11-6, 11-13, 11-6)
28th Jul - 14h00Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Hugo Calderano4-2 (7-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8, 11-2)


Round of 16

27th Jul - 09h30Yun-Ju Lindef.Gustavo Tsuboi4-2 (11-5, 11-7, 11-2, 9-11, 9-11, 13-11)
27th Jul - 09h30Young-sik Jungdef.Timo Boll4-1 (11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-4)
27th Jul - 12h30Darko Jorgicdef.Tomokazu Harimoto4-3 (10-12, 11-9, 11-3, 10-12, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7)
27th Jul - 12h30Zhendong Fandef.Marcos Freitas4-1 (11-6, 11-6, 11-2, 5-11, 11-3)
27th Jul - 13h30Hugo Calderanodef.Woojin Jang4-3 (11-7, 9-11, 6-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-5, 11-6)
27th Jul - 13h30Long Madef.Simon Gauzy4-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-4, 11-7)
27th Jul - 14h30Omar Assardef.Chih-Yuan Chuang4-3 (11-8, 6-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-7)
27th Jul - 14h30Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Koki Niwa4-1 (11-4, 7-11, 11-0, 11-7, 11-9)


Round of 32

26th Jul - 07h30Timo Bolldef.Kirill Gerassimenko4-1 (7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-2, 11-1)
26th Jul - 07h30Woojin Jangdef.Paul Drinkhall4-1 (7-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7)
26th Jul - 08h30Chih-Yuan Chuangdef.Chun Ting Wong4-1 (9-11, 11-5, 11-2, 11-2, 11-8)
26th Jul - 08h30Marcos Freitasdef.Daniel Habesohn4-3 (11-7, 3-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-13, 2-11, 11-3)
26th Jul - 08h30Darko Jorgicdef.Liam Pitchford4-2 (11-8, 7-11, 12-10, 11-13, 11-9, 12-10)
26th Jul - 09h30Tomokazu Harimotodef.Siu Hang Lam4-1 (11-9, 13-11, 8-11, 12-10, 12-10)
27th Jul - 03h00Yun-Ju Lindef.Anton Kallberg4-1 (11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9)
27th Jul - 03h00Young-sik Jungdef.Panagiotis Gionis4-3 (7-11, 11-7, 8-11, 10-12, 12-10, 11-6, 14-12)
27th Jul - 04h00Zhendong Fandef.Emmanuel Lebesson4-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-3, 11-4)
27th Jul - 04h00Gustavo Tsuboidef.Quadri Aruna4-2 (13-15, 11-9, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6)
27th Jul - 05h00Hugo Calderanodef.Bojan Tokic4-1 (13-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 12-10)
27th Jul - 05h00Long Madef.Sharath Kamal Achanta4-1 (11-7, 8-11, 13-11, 11-4, 11-4)
27th Jul - 07h30Simon Gauzydef.Jonathan Groth4-0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-9, 11-5)
27th Jul - 07h30Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Kirill Skachkov4-0 (13-11, 11-3, 13-11, 11-4)
27th Jul - 08h30Omar Assardef.Mattias Falck4-3 (11-5, 6-11, 8-11, 13-11, 4-11, 11-6, 11-8)
27th Jul - 08h30Koki Niwadef.Yang Wang4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-3, 12-10)


Second Round

25th Jul - 07h00Emmanuel Lebessondef.Andrej Gacina4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 12-10, 13-11)
25th Jul - 07h00Siu Hang Lamdef.Sathiyan Gnanasekaran4-3 (11-7, 7-11, 4-11, 5-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-6)
25th Jul - 07h45Daniel Habesohndef.Zhe Yu Clarence Chew4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 12-10)
25th Jul - 07h45Panagiotis Gionisdef.Ahmed Ali Saleh4-1 (13-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-3, 11-6)
25th Jul - 08h30Kirill Gerassimenkodef.Lubomir Jancarik4-3 (3-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 2-11, 11-9, 11-4)
25th Jul - 08h30Chih-Yuan Chuangdef.Horacio Cifuentes4-3 (5-11, 11-3, 13-11, 9-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-7)
25th Jul - 09h15Gustavo Tsuboidef.Ovidiu Ionescu4-1 (11-6, 9-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11-9)
25th Jul - 09h15Paul Drinkhalldef.Robert Gardos4-1 (13-11, 6-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-6)
25th Jul - 11h00Anton Kallbergdef.Nikhil Kumar4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5)
25th Jul - 11h15Darko Jorgicdef.Alvaro Robles4-3 (11-2, 12-10, 5-11, 9-11, 5-11, 15-13, 11-8)
26th Jul - 03h00Kirill Skachkovdef.Kanak Jha4-2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 0-11, 11-7, 11-4)
26th Jul - 03h00Sharath Kamal Achantadef.Tiago Apolonia4-2 (2-11, 11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9)
26th Jul - 04h00Bojan Tokicdef.Tomislav Pucar4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-9, 12-10)
26th Jul - 04h00Yang Wangdef.David Powell4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-3, 11-3)
26th Jul - 05h00Omar Assardef.Lei Kou4-3 (15-13, 11-6, 11-4, 6-11, 8-11, 9-11, 11-4)
26th Jul - 05h00Jonathan Grothdef.Bence Majoros4-1 (12-10, 12-10, 11-4, 3-11, 12-10)


First Round

24th Jul - 08h45Lubomir Jancarikdef.Ali Alkhadrawi4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-4, 11-4)
24th Jul - 08h45Andrej Gacinadef.Kokou Dodji Fanny4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-3, 13-11)
24th Jul - 08h45Zhe Yu Clarence Chewdef.Ibrahima Diaw4-2 (11-4, 4-11, 11-3, 13-11, 3-11, 12-10)
24th Jul - 08h45Panagiotis Gionisdef.Zsolt Peto4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8)
24th Jul - 09h30Ovidiu Ionescudef.Xin Chris Yan4-1 (11-7, 13-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6)
24th Jul - 09h30Alvaro Roblesdef.Gaston Alto4-1 (8-11, 11-4, 14-12, 11-2, 11-7)
24th Jul - 09h30Siu Hang Lamdef.Brian Afanador4-3 (7-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-6, 11-4, 12-14, 11-8)
24th Jul - 12h30Bojan Tokicdef.Jeremy Hazin4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-5, 11-7)
24th Jul - 12h30Paul Drinkhalldef.Nima Alamian4-1 (11-7, 11-1, 11-5, 8-11, 12-10)
24th Jul - 12h30David Powelldef.Pavel Sirucekw.o.
24th Jul - 12h30Kirill Skachkovdef.Dimitrije Levajac4-2 (11-4, 11-13, 6-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-8)
24th Jul - 13h15Lei Koudef.Adam Hmam4-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-7, 11-6)
24th Jul - 13h15Horacio Cifuentesdef.Yoshua Shing4-0 (11-2, 11-5, 12-10, 11-6)
24th Jul - 14h20Nikhil Kumardef.Alberto Miño4-2 (8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7, 11-13, 11-6)
24th Jul - 14h55Bence Majorosdef.Larbi Bouriah4-0 (11-1, 11-5, 11-5, 11-2)
24th Jul - 15h00Tiago Apoloniadef.Olajide Omotayo4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5)


Qualifications - First Round

The winners of this round are qualified

24th Jul - 02h00Nikhil Kumardef.Lkhagvasuren Enkhbat4-1 (11-2, 11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 11-8)

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved