All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2003 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2003

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 13th January 2003 - 26th January 2003 - Hard


Final

Michaël Llodra
Fabrice Santoro
def.Mark Knowles
Daniel Nestor
6-4 3-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

Mark Knowles
Daniel Nestor
def.Gaston Etlis
Martín Rodríguez
6-3 6-4
Michaël Llodra
Fabrice Santoro
def.Jeff Coetzee
Chris Haggard
6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

Mark Knowles
Daniel Nestor
def.Albert Portas
Tommy Robredo
6-1 6-3
Gaston Etlis
Martín Rodríguez
def.Leander Paes
David Rikl
6-3 6-3
Jeff Coetzee
Chris Haggard
def.Donald Johnson
Jared Palmer
6-7 6-2 7-6
Michaël Llodra
Fabrice Santoro
def.Nicolas Lapentti
Todd Woodbridge
6-4 6-4


Round of 16

Mark Knowles
Daniel Nestor
def.Raphael Durek
Alun Jones
6-3 6-3
Albert Portas
Tommy Robredo
def.Martin Damm
Cyril Suk
7-6 6-3
Gaston Etlis
Martín Rodríguez
def.Ota Fukarek
Petr Luxa
1-6 7-5 6-3
Leander Paes
David Rikl
def.James Blake
Mark Merklein
6-4 4-6 6-2
Jeff Coetzee
Chris Haggard
def.Wayne Black
Kevin Ullyett
6-4 7-5
Donald Johnson
Jared Palmer
def.Devin Bowen
Ashley Fisher
6-3 6-4
Michaël Llodra
Fabrice Santoro
def.Yves Allegro
Roger Federer
6-2 6-4
Nicolas Lapentti
Todd Woodbridge
def.Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
3-6 7-6 7-5


Round of 32

Mark Knowles
Daniel Nestor
def.Ryan Henry
Todd Reid
6-3 6-3
Raphael Durek
Alun Jones
def.Alex Corretja
Albert Costa
6-4 5-7 6-4
Albert Portas
Tommy Robredo
def.David Adams
Robbie Koenig
7-5 6-7 6-2
Martin Damm
Cyril Suk
def.Sjeng Schalken
John Van Lottum
3-6 6-4 6-2
Ota Fukarek
Petr Luxa
def.Tomas Cibulec
David Skoch
6-2 6-3
Gaston Etlis
Martín Rodríguez
def.Max Mirnyi
Vladimir Voltchkov
6-4 6-3
Leander Paes
David Rikl
def.Hicham Arazi
Younes El Aynaoui
7-6 6-1
James Blake
Mark Merklein
def.Yevgeny Kafelnikov
Radek Stepanek
6-7 6-4 6-3
Wayne Black
Kevin Ullyett
def.Juan Ignacio Chela
Luis Lobo
4-6 6-3 6-2
Jeff Coetzee
Chris Haggard
def.Nathan Healey
Jordan Kerr
5-7 6-3 7-6
Devin Bowen
Ashley Fisher
def.Ellis Ferreira
Brian Macphie
6-2 4-6 7-6
Donald Johnson
Jared Palmer
def.Simon Aspelin
John-Laffnie De Jager
6-3 6-0
Michaël Llodra
Fabrice Santoro
def.Luke Bourgeois
Scott Draper
6-4 6-7 6-3
Yves Allegro
Roger Federer
def.Anthony Dupuis
Fernando Meligeni
6-3 6-4
Nicolas Lapentti
Todd Woodbridge
def.Frantisek Cermak
Leos Friedl
6-3 6-4
Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.Xavier Malisse
Sargis Sargsian
walkover


First Round

Mark Knowles
Daniel Nestor
def.Mariano Hood
Andre Sa
6-3 6-3
Ryan Henry
Todd Reid
def.Karsten Braasch
Rainer Schüttler
2-6 7-5 6-4
Alex Corretja
Albert Costa
def.José Acasuso
Andres Schneiter
7-5 6-3
Raphael Durek
Alun Jones
def.Petr Pala
Pavel Vizner
7-5 4-6 6-2
David Adams
Robbie Koenig
def.Jim Thomas
Tom Vanhoudt
7-5 3-6 7-6
Albert Portas
Tommy Robredo
def.Julian Knowle
Michael Kohlmann
6-4 6-2
Sjeng Schalken
John Van Lottum
def.Lucas Arnold Ker
David Nalbandian
3-6 6-4 6-2
Martin Damm
Cyril Suk
def.Lars Burgsmuller
Hyung-Taik Lee
6-0 7-6
Tomas Cibulec
David Skoch
def.Mahesh Bhupathi
Joshua Eagle
6-4 4-6 6-4
Ota Fukarek
Petr Luxa
def.Alberto Martín Magret
David Sánchez
6-3 6-4
Max Mirnyi
Vladimir Voltchkov
def.Gaston Gaudio
Mariano Puerta
6-2 6-3
Gaston Etlis
Martín Rodríguez
def.Johan Landsberg
Jarkko Nieminen
6-4 6-4
Leander Paes
David Rikl
def.Paul Hanley
Mark Kratzmann
6-4 6-3
Hicham Arazi
Younes El Aynaoui
def.Feliciano López
Thomas Shimada
6-4 6-4
James Blake
Mark Merklein
def.Guillermo Cañas
Francisco Clavet
6-3 6-4
Yevgeny Kafelnikov
Radek Stepanek
def.Cristian Brandi
Ivan Ljubicic
6-1 7-6
Wayne Black
Kevin Ullyett
def.Massimo Bertolini
Davide Sanguinetti
6-1 6-2
Juan Ignacio Chela
Luis Lobo
def.Wayne Arthurs
Todd Larkham
7-6 7-6
Nathan Healey
Jordan Kerr
def.Albert Montañés
Fernando Vicente
6-2 6-3
Jeff Coetzee
Chris Haggard
def.Martín García
Fernando González
6-4 7-6
Ellis Ferreira
Brian Macphie
def.Álex López Morón
Carlos Moyá
6-2 7-5
Devin Bowen
Ashley Fisher
def.Olivier Rochus
Flavio Saretta
3-6 6-3 6-2
Simon Aspelin
John-Laffnie De Jager
def.Jaymon Crabb
Peter Luczak
6-2 6-4
Donald Johnson
Jared Palmer
def.Mardy Fish
Michael Hill
6-2 6-4
Michaël Llodra
Fabrice Santoro
def.Scott Humphries
Stephen Huss
6-3 6-4
Luke Bourgeois
Scott Draper
def.David Ferrer
Franco Squillari
4-6 7-5 7-6
Anthony Dupuis
Fernando Meligeni
def.Jeff Tarango
Myles Wakefield
6-2 7-5
Yves Allegro
Roger Federer
def.David Prinosil
Nenad Zimonjic
3-6 6-3 7-6
Nicolas Lapentti
Todd Woodbridge
def.Jan-Michael Gambill
Graydon Oliver
4-6 6-4 6-4
Frantisek Cermak
Leos Friedl
def.Andrew Florent
Sandon Stolle
6-2 6-2
Xavier Malisse
Sargis Sargsian
def.Guillermo Coria
Mariano Zabaleta
6-2 6-3
Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.Sebastian Prieto
Mikhail Youzhny
6-3 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved