All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2015 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2015

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 19 January 2015 - 1 February 2015 - Hard


Final

Simone Bolelli
Fabio Fognini
def.Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

Simone Bolelli
Fabio Fognini
def.Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecau
6-4 3-6 6-3
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
def.Ivan Dodig
Ricardo Mello
6-4 6-7 7-6


Quarter-Finals

Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecau
def.Dominic Inglot
Florin Mergea
6-4 7-6
Simone Bolelli
Fabio Fognini
def.Pablo Cuevas
David Marrero
7-6 7-6
Ivan Dodig
Ricardo Mello
def.Feliciano López
Max Mirnyi
6-0 3-6 7-6
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
def.Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
7-6 3-6 6-3


Round of 16

Dominic Inglot
Florin Mergea
def.Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
7-6 6-3
Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecau
def.Eric Butorac
Samuel Groth
3-6 7-5 7-6
Pablo Cuevas
David Marrero
def.Alex Bolt
Andrew Whittington
7-6 7-6
Simone Bolelli
Fabio Fognini
def.Oliver Marach
Michael Venus
6-4 6-2
Feliciano López
Max Mirnyi
def.Jonathan Erlich
Treat Conrad Huey
7-5 6-3
Ivan Dodig
Ricardo Mello
def.Jamie Murray
John Peers
6-7 6-2 6-4
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
def.Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Nenad Zimonjic
6-3 6-3
Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Benjamin Becker
Artem Sitak
6-2 6-4


Round of 32

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.Carlos Berlocq
Leonardo Mayer
5-7 6-3 6-1
Dominic Inglot
Florin Mergea
def.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman
Horacio Zeballos
7-6 4-6 6-2
Eric Butorac
Samuel Groth
def.Pablo Andújar
Dustin Brown
7-6 6-4
Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecau
def.Chris Guccione
Lleyton Hewitt
6-4 6-2
Pablo Cuevas
David Marrero
def.Austin Krajicek
Donald Young
6-2 6-2
Alex Bolt
Andrew Whittington
def.Jérémy Chardy
Lukasz Kubot
2-6 7-5 7-5
Simone Bolelli
Fabio Fognini
def.Raven Klaasen
Leander Paes
2-6 6-4 6-1
Oliver Marach
Michael Venus
def.Alexander Peya
Bruno Soares
6-4 7-6
Feliciano López
Max Mirnyi
def.Rohan Bopanna
Daniel Nestor
7-5 6-3
Jonathan Erlich
Treat Conrad Huey
def.Robert Lindstedt
Marcin Matkowski
6-3 6-2
Jamie Murray
John Peers
def.Omar Jasika
John-Patrick Smith
6-2 6-3
Ivan Dodig
Ricardo Mello
def.Andrey Golubev
Denis Istomin
6-2 3-6 7-6
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Pablo Carreño Busta
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
7-6 6-4
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
def.Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
6-3 6-4
Benjamin Becker
Artem Sitak
def.Julian Knowle
Vasek Pospisil
1-2 ab.
Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Santiago Giraldo
João Sousa
7-5 6-4


First Round

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.John Millman
Benjamin Mitchell
6-3 7-5
Carlos Berlocq
Leonardo Mayer
def.Johan Brunström
Nicholas Monroe
6-4 6-4
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman
Horacio Zeballos
def.Mahesh Bhupathi
Jürgen Melzer
6-4 6-3
Dominic Inglot
Florin Mergea
def.Matthew Ebden
Matt Reid
6-2 6-2
Eric Butorac
Samuel Groth
def.Paolo Lorenzi
Andreas Seppi
6-3 7-6
Pablo Andújar
Dustin Brown
def.Ivo Karlovic
Jarkko Nieminen
6-4 3-6 7-6
Chris Guccione
Lleyton Hewitt
def.Federico Delbonis
Albert Ramos Viñolas
6-3 6-3
Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecau
def.Ricardas Berankis
Andreas Haider-Maurer
6-4 6-2
Austin Krajicek
Donald Young
def.Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
7-6 2-6 7-5
Pablo Cuevas
David Marrero
def.Jonathan Marray
Sergiy Stakhovsky
6-4 7-6
Jérémy Chardy
Lukasz Kubot
def.Daniele Bracciali
Jesse Huta-Galung
6-3 6-4
Alex Bolt
Andrew Whittington
def.Marin Draganja
Henri Kontinen
7-6 7-6
Raven Klaasen
Leander Paes
def.Scott Lipsky
Rajeev Ram
6-4 7-6
Simone Bolelli
Fabio Fognini
def.Steve Johnson
Sam Querrey
5-7 6-4 6-3
Oliver Marach
Michael Venus
def.Peter Gojowczyk
Lukas Rosol
6-3 7-6
Alexander Peya
Bruno Soares
def.Viktor Troicki
Mikhail Youzhny
6-1 6-4
Rohan Bopanna
Daniel Nestor
def.Marcos Baghdatis
Marinko Matosevic
7-6 7-5
Feliciano López
Max Mirnyi
def.James Duckworth
Luke Saville
7-6 6-7 6-2
Jonathan Erlich
Treat Conrad Huey
def.Dusan Lajovic
Yen-Hsun Lu
6-3 6-7 6-3
Robert Lindstedt
Marcin Matkowski
def.Malek Jaziri
Adil Shamasdin
6-4 6-4
Jamie Murray
John Peers
def.Maximo Gonzalez
Juan Monaco
6-1 6-7 6-4
Omar Jasika
John-Patrick Smith
def.Rameez Junaid
Adrian Mannarino
6-2 2-6 6-3
Andrey Golubev
Denis Istomin
def.Thanasi Kokkinakis
Nick Kyrgios
6-3 2-6 6-2
Ivan Dodig
Ricardo Mello
def.Andre Begemann
Robin Haase
7-6 6-2
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Teimuraz Gabashvili
Mikhail Kukushkin
6-7 6-4 6-3
Pablo Carreño Busta
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
def.Frantisek Cermak
Jirí Veselý
6-3 6-2
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
def.Martin Klizan
Philipp Oswald
7-6 7-6
Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Mate Pavic
Andre Sa
3-6 6-3 6-2
Julian Knowle
Vasek Pospisil
def.Jan-Lennard Struff
Dominic Thiem
7-6 3-6 7-6
Benjamin Becker
Artem Sitak
def.Gilles Müller
Igor Sijsling
6-3 6-4
Santiago Giraldo
João Sousa
def.Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Santiago González
6-4 6-4
Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Hsin-Han Lee
Ze Zhang
6-1 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved