All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2014 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2014

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 13 January 2014 - 26 January 2014 - Hard


Final

Lukasz Kubot
Robert Lindstedt
def.Eric Butorac
Raven Klaasen
6-3 6-3


Semi-Finals

Eric Butorac
Raven Klaasen
def.Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjic
6-2 6-4
Lukasz Kubot
Robert Lindstedt
def.Michaël Llodra
Nicolas Mahut
6-4 6-7 6-3


Quarter-Finals

Eric Butorac
Raven Klaasen
def.Treat Conrad Huey
Dominic Inglot
6-7 7-6 6-4
Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Alex Bolt
Andrew Whittington
6-2 7-6
Lukasz Kubot
Robert Lindstedt
def.Max Mirnyi
Mikhail Youzhny
6-4 5-7 6-2
Michaël Llodra
Nicolas Mahut
def.Leander Paes
Radek Stepánek
6-2 7-6


Round of 16

Eric Butorac
Raven Klaasen
def.Mike Bryan
Bob Bryan
7-6 6-4
Treat Conrad Huey
Dominic Inglot
def.Rohan Bopanna
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
6-4 7-6
Alex Bolt
Andrew Whittington
def.Pablo Carreño Busta
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
6-7 7-6 7-5
Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Marcin Matkowski
6-4 6-7 6-3
Max Mirnyi
Mikhail Youzhny
def.Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
6-2 4-6 6-3
Lukasz Kubot
Robert Lindstedt
def.Ivan Dodig
Marcelo Melo
5-7 6-4 6-4
Leander Paes
Radek Stepánek
def.Yuki Bhambri
Michael Venus
6-3 6-2
Michaël Llodra
Nicolas Mahut
def.Alexander Peya
Bruno Soares
7-6 6-4


Round of 32

Mike Bryan
Bob Bryan
def.Robin Haase
Christopher Kas
6-3 6-2
Eric Butorac
Raven Klaasen
def.Jamie Murray
John Peers
6-4 6-4
Treat Conrad Huey
Dominic Inglot
def.Andreas Seppi
Potito Starace
6-3 6-7 6-1
Rohan Bopanna
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
def.Colin Fleming
Ross Hutchins
4-6 6-3 6-2
Alex Bolt
Andrew Whittington
def.David Marrero
Fernando Verdasco
7-6 6-3
Pablo Carreño Busta
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
def.Oliver Marach
Florin Mergea
7-6 6-3
Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Marcin Matkowski
def.Jarkko Nieminen
Dmitry Tursunov
5-7 7-5 7-6
Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Marin Draganja
Mate Pavic
7-5 6-1
Max Mirnyi
Mikhail Youzhny
def.Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
4-6 6-3 7-6
Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Johan Brunström
Frederik Nielsen
0-6 7-5 6-3
Lukasz Kubot
Robert Lindstedt
def.Benjamin Mitchell
Jordan Thompson
6-1 6-3
Ivan Dodig
Marcelo Melo
def.Simone Bolelli
Fabio Fognini
2-6 6-1 6-4
Leander Paes
Radek Stepánek
def.Daniele Bracciali
Alexandr Dolgopolov
6-1 6-4
Yuki Bhambri
Michael Venus
def.Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecau
6-4 6-4
Michaël Llodra
Nicolas Mahut
def.Philipp Oswald
Simon Stadler
7-6 7-6
Alexander Peya
Bruno Soares
def.Mahesh Bhupathi
Rajeev Ram
6-4 7-6


First Round

Mike Bryan
Bob Bryan
def.Paul Hanley
Jonathan Marray
6-4 7-6
Robin Haase
Christopher Kas
def.Nikolay Davydenko
Andrey Golubev
4-6 6-2 7-5
Eric Butorac
Raven Klaasen
def.Lleyton Hewitt
Patrick Rafter
6-4 7-5
Jamie Murray
John Peers
def.Matt Reid
Luke Saville
7-6 7-6
Treat Conrad Huey
Dominic Inglot
def.Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
4-6 6-4 6-3
Andreas Seppi
Potito Starace
def.Tobias Kamke
Florian Mayer
7-6 6-4
Colin Fleming
Ross Hutchins
def.Marinko Matosevic
Michal Przysiezny
4-6 6-4 6-0
Rohan Bopanna
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
def.Rameez Junaid
Adrian Mannarino
6-3 4-6 7-6
David Marrero
Fernando Verdasco
def.James Duckworth
Matthew Ebden
3-6 6-3 6-2
Alex Bolt
Andrew Whittington
def.Julian Knowle
Vasek Pospisil
1-2 ab.
Pablo Carreño Busta
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
def.Dustin Brown
Gaël Monfils
6-4 2-6 6-4
Oliver Marach
Florin Mergea
def.Santiago González
Scott Lipsky
6-3 7-6
Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Marcin Matkowski
def.Tomasz Bednarek
Ivo Karlovic
7-5 7-5
Jarkko Nieminen
Dmitry Tursunov
def.Andre Begemann
Martin Emmrich
7-6 6-4
Marin Draganja
Mate Pavic
def.Marc Gicquel
Benoît Paire
7-6 6-3
Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Benjamin Becker
Daniel Brands
6-4 6-3
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
def.Samuel Groth
John-Patrick Smith
6-4 6-4
Max Mirnyi
Mikhail Youzhny
def.Nicholas Monroe
Horacio Zeballos
6-3 7-6
Johan Brunström
Frederik Nielsen
def.Yen-Hsun Lu
Divij Sharan
6-2 6-4
Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Mikhail Elgin
Denis Istomin
6-2 6-4
Lukasz Kubot
Robert Lindstedt
def.Federico Delbonis
Albert Ramos Viñolas
6-3 6-2
Benjamin Mitchell
Jordan Thompson
def.Carlos Berlocq
Alejandro González
5-7 6-3 6-4
Simone Bolelli
Fabio Fognini
def.Ryan Harrison
Sam Querrey
6-2 7-5
Ivan Dodig
Marcelo Melo
def.Chris Guccione
Thanasi Kokkinakis
7-5 7-6
Leander Paes
Radek Stepánek
def.Lukas Dlouhy
Lukas Rosol
6-4 6-1
Daniele Bracciali
Alexandr Dolgopolov
def.Jonathan Erlich
Andy Ram
7-6 4-6 6-3
Yuki Bhambri
Michael Venus
def.Roberto Bautista Agut
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
6-2 7-5
Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecau
def.Teimuraz Gabashvili
Mikhail Kukushkin
6-2 7-5
Michaël Llodra
Nicolas Mahut
def.Pablo Andújar
Leonardo Mayer
6-3 7-5
Philipp Oswald
Simon Stadler
def.Jesse Huta-Galung
Igor Sijsling
3-6 7-6 6-2
Mahesh Bhupathi
Rajeev Ram
def.Santiago Giraldo
João Sousa
4-6 6-3 6-4
Alexander Peya
Bruno Soares
def.Feliciano López
Andre Sa
6-4 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved