All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2013 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2013

AustraliaAustralia - 14 January 2013 - 27 January 2013 - Hard


Final

Mike Bryan
Bob Bryan
def.Robin Haase
Igor Sijsling
6-3 6-4


Semi-Finals

Mike Bryan
Bob Bryan
def.Simone Bolelli
Fabio Fognini
6-4 4-6 6-1
Robin Haase
Igor Sijsling
def.Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
7-5 6-4


Quarter-Finals

Mike Bryan
Bob Bryan
def.Daniele Bracciali
Lukas Dlouhy
6-3 7-5
Simone Bolelli
Fabio Fognini
def.Marcos Baghdatis
Grigor Dimitrov
1-6 6-4 6-3
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
def.Thomaz Bellucci
Benoît Paire
6-3 6-1
Robin Haase
Igor Sijsling
def.David Marrero
Fernando Verdasco
6-4 7-6


Round of 16

Mike Bryan
Bob Bryan
def.Jérémy Chardy
Lukasz Kubot
6-7 6-4 6-3
Daniele Bracciali
Lukas Dlouhy
def.Sergiy Stakhovsky
Mikhail Youzhny
7-6 1-6 7-6
Marcos Baghdatis
Grigor Dimitrov
def.Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
6-7 6-7
Simone Bolelli
Fabio Fognini
def.Mahesh Bhupathi
Daniel Nestor
6-3 4-6 6-3
Thomaz Bellucci
Benoît Paire
def.Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Jean-Julien Rojer
6-7 6-3 7-6
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
def.Eric Butorac
Paul Hanley
6-2 7-5
David Marrero
Fernando Verdasco
def.Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
6-7 6-4 6-4
Robin Haase
Igor Sijsling
def.Kevin Anderson
Jonathan Erlich
6-2 7-5


Round of 32

Mike Bryan
Bob Bryan
def.Flavio Cipolla
Andreas Seppi
6-3 6-4
Jérémy Chardy
Lukasz Kubot
def.Samuel Groth
Matt Reid
6-4 3-6 6-3
Daniele Bracciali
Lukas Dlouhy
def.Alex Bolt
Greg Jones
6-2 7-6
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Mikhail Youzhny
def.John Peers
John-Patrick Smith
6-3 6-3
Marcos Baghdatis
Grigor Dimitrov
def.Max Mirnyi
Horia Tecau
3-6 6-3 6-2
Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Yen-Hsun Lu
Go Soeda
6-4 6-4
Simone Bolelli
Fabio Fognini
def.Rohan Bopanna
Andy Ram
6-2 7-6
Mahesh Bhupathi
Daniel Nestor
def.Victor Hanescu
Martin Klizan
6-1 7-6
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Jean-Julien Rojer
def.Xavier Malisse
Dick Norman
7-6 6-4
Thomaz Bellucci
Benoît Paire
def.Alexander Peya
Bruno Soares
3-6 6-4 6-3
Eric Butorac
Paul Hanley
def.Michael Kohlmann
Jarkko Nieminen
6-1 6-4
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
def.Paolo Lorenzi
Potito Starace
7-5 6-4
Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Robert Lindstedt
Nenad Zimonjic
6-3 6-7 7-6
David Marrero
Fernando Verdasco
def.Tomasz Bednarek
Jerzy Janowicz
6-1 6-2
Robin Haase
Igor Sijsling
def.Jonathan Marray
Andre Sa
6-4 7-6
Kevin Anderson
Jonathan Erlich
def.Matthew Barton
John Millman
6-1 6-7 6-3


First Round

Mike Bryan
Bob Bryan
def.Oliver Marach
Horacio Zeballos
7-5 6-3
Flavio Cipolla
Andreas Seppi
def.Lukas Rosol
Viktor Troicki
6-3 6-4
Samuel Groth
Matt Reid
def.James Duckworth
Chris Guccione
6-3 6-7 7-6
Jérémy Chardy
Lukasz Kubot
def.Frantisek Cermak
Michal Mertinak
6-4 6-2
Daniele Bracciali
Lukas Dlouhy
def.Ivan Dodig
Marcelo Melo
7-5 6-7 7-6
Alex Bolt
Greg Jones
def.Alejandro Falla
Santiago Giraldo
3-6 6-2 7-6
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Mikhail Youzhny
def.Sanchai Ratiwatana
Sanchai Ratiwatana
6-7 6-4 6-2
John Peers
John-Patrick Smith
def.Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Marcin Matkowski
6-4 6-7 6-1
Max Mirnyi
Horia Tecau
def.Treat Conrad Huey
Dominic Inglot
6-7 7-6 6-3
Marcos Baghdatis
Grigor Dimitrov
def.Matthew Ebden
Ryan Harrison
7-6 6-2
Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Danai Udomchoke
Jimmy Wang
3-6 6-3 7-6
Yen-Hsun Lu
Go Soeda
def.Julian Knowle
Filip Polásek
4-6 7-6 6-3
Rohan Bopanna
Andy Ram
def.Thanasi Kokkinakis
Nick Kyrgios
6-2 6-4
Simone Bolelli
Fabio Fognini
def.Johan Brunström
Frederik Nielsen
6-3 6-3
Victor Hanescu
Martin Klizan
def.Andre Begemann
Martin Emmrich
6-3 6-4
Mahesh Bhupathi
Daniel Nestor
def.Pablo Andújar
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
6-2 6-4
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Jean-Julien Rojer
def.David Goffin
Simon Stadler
6-3 6-1
Xavier Malisse
Dick Norman
def.Nicholas Monroe
Grega Zemlja
6-7 6-2 7-6
Thomaz Bellucci
Benoît Paire
def.Carlos Berlocq
James Cerretani
6-2 6-1
Alexander Peya
Bruno Soares
def.Jürgen Melzer
Olivier Rochus
6-3 6-2
Eric Butorac
Paul Hanley
def.Santiago González
Scott Lipsky
6-4 7-5
Michael Kohlmann
Jarkko Nieminen
def.Colin Fleming
Jamie Murray
7-5 7-5
Paolo Lorenzi
Potito Starace
def.Benjamin Becker
Frank Moser
7-6 6-3
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
def.Dustin Brown
Christopher Kas
6-2 3-6 7-6
Robert Lindstedt
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Michaël Llodra
Nicolas Mahut
3-6 7-5 ret.
Julien Benneteau
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Mikhail Elgin
Denis Istomin
6-0 6-4
Tomasz Bednarek
Jerzy Janowicz
def.Jamie Delgado
Ken Skupski
6-0 6-7 6-3
David Marrero
Fernando Verdasco
def.Roberto Bautista Agut
Feliciano López
7-6 ab.
Jonathan Marray
Andre Sa
def.Lukas Lacko
Igor Zelenay
4-6 7-5 7-6
Robin Haase
Igor Sijsling
def.Florian Mayer
Albert Ramos Viñolas
7-6 6-7 7-6
Matthew Barton
John Millman
def.Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Marinko Matosevic
3-6 6-4 7-5
Kevin Anderson
Jonathan Erlich
def.Leander Paes
Radek Stepánek
6-3 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved