All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2008 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2008

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 14 January 2008 - 27 January 2008 - Hard


Final

Jonathan Erlich
Andy Ram
def.Arnaud Clément
Michaël Llodra
7-5 7-6


Semi-Finals

Jonathan Erlich
Andy Ram
def.Mahesh Bhupathi
Mark Knowles
6-4 6-4
Arnaud Clément
Michaël Llodra
def.Jeff Coetzee
Wesley Moodie
6-3 7-6


Quarter-Finals

Mahesh Bhupathi
Mark Knowles
def.Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
6-3 5-7 7-6
Jonathan Erlich
Andy Ram
def.Marc Gicquel
Fabrice Santoro
6-4 6-1
Jeff Coetzee
Wesley Moodie
def.Martin Damm
Pavel Vizner
7-5 5-7 6-4
Arnaud Clément
Michaël Llodra
def.Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjic
6-4 6-4


Round of 16

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.Julien Benneteau
Nicolas Mahut
6-3 6-4
Mahesh Bhupathi
Mark Knowles
def.Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Marcin Matkowski
6-3 6-2
Marc Gicquel
Fabrice Santoro
def.Carsten Ball
Adam Feeney
6-4 6-2
Jonathan Erlich
Andy Ram
def.Frantisek Cermak
Lukas Dlouhy
7-5 6-3
Jeff Coetzee
Wesley Moodie
def.Rohan Bopanna
Rajeev Ram
3-6 6-4 6-3
Martin Damm
Pavel Vizner
def.Lucas Arnold Ker
Feliciano López
6-4 7-5
Arnaud Clément
Michaël Llodra
def.Eric Butorac
Kevin Ullyett
6-4 6-4
Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Christopher Kas
Rogier Wassen
6-4 6-4


Round of 32

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.Nicolas Almagro
Nicolas Massu
6-3 6-4
Julien Benneteau
Nicolas Mahut
def.Rik De Voest
Chris Haggard
6-1 6-1
Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Marcin Matkowski
def.Thomas Johansson
Andrei Pavel
7-6 6-7 6-4
Mahesh Bhupathi
Mark Knowles
def.Yves Allegro
Kristof Vliegen
6-1 6-4
Marc Gicquel
Fabrice Santoro
def.Robert Lindstedt
Jarkko Nieminen
7-6 3-6 6-3
Carsten Ball
Adam Feeney
def.Leos Friedl
David Skoch
7-6 3-6 6-3
Frantisek Cermak
Lukas Dlouhy
def.Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Santiago Ventura
7-6 7-6
Jonathan Erlich
Andy Ram
def.Scott Lipsky
David Martin
7-6 6-0
Rohan Bopanna
Rajeev Ram
def.Paul Hanley
Leander Paes
6-3 3-6 7-6
Jeff Coetzee
Wesley Moodie
def.Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Gilles Simon
6-2 6-3
Lucas Arnold Ker
Feliciano López
def.Werner Eschauer
Florian Mayer
walkover
Martin Damm
Pavel Vizner
def.Sébastien Grosjean
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
6-3 4-6 6-3
Arnaud Clément
Michaël Llodra
def.Fabio Fognini
Ivan Ljubicic
6-2 6-3
Eric Butorac
Kevin Ullyett
def.Juan Pablo Brzezicki
Agustin Calleri
walkover
Christopher Kas
Rogier Wassen
def.Hyung-Taik Lee
Florent Serra
6-1 6-2
Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Jürgen Melzer
Alexander Peya
6-2 6-3


First Round

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.Maximo Gonzalez
Juan Monaco
6-3 6-2
Nicolas Almagro
Nicolas Massu
def.Carlos Berlocq
Andreas Seppi
5-7 6-2 6-3
Rik De Voest
Chris Haggard
def.Petr Pala
Martín Vassallo Argüello
7-6 6-4 6-4
Julien Benneteau
Nicolas Mahut
def.Martín García
Oliver Marach
2-6 6-1 6-2
Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Marcin Matkowski
def.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Fernando Verdasco
5-7 6-4 6-3
Thomas Johansson
Andrei Pavel
def.Andrew Coelho
Brydan Klein
3-6 6-3 6-3
Yves Allegro
Kristof Vliegen
def.Harel Levy
Dudi Sela
6-3 7-5
Mahesh Bhupathi
Mark Knowles
def.Mikhail Youzhny
Mischa Zverev
7-6 6-4
Robert Lindstedt
Jarkko Nieminen
def.Simon Aspelin
Julian Knowle
6-4 4-6 6-2
Marc Gicquel
Fabrice Santoro
def.Hugo Armando
Xavier Malisse
6-4 6-3
Carsten Ball
Adam Feeney
def.Chris Guccione
Peter Luczak
6-3 6-2
Leos Friedl
David Skoch
def.Colin Ebelthite
Nick Lindahl
6-3 6-2
Frantisek Cermak
Lukas Dlouhy
def.Steve Darcis
Olivier Rochus
6-2 6-3
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Santiago Ventura
def.Robert Kendrick
Jim Thomas
7-6 6-4
Scott Lipsky
David Martin
def.Óscar Hernández
Albert Montañés
6-2 6-4
Jonathan Erlich
Andy Ram
def.Igor Kunitsyn
Dmitry Tursunov
7-5 6-3
Paul Hanley
Leander Paes
def.Luis Horna
Stefan Koubek
7-6 7-6
Rohan Bopanna
Rajeev Ram
def.James Auckland
Sam Querrey
6-1 7-6
Jeff Coetzee
Wesley Moodie
def.Rainer Schüttler
Janko Tipsarevic
6-3 6-4
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Gilles Simon
def.Max Mirnyi
Jamie Murray
7-6 1-6 6-3
Lucas Arnold Ker
Feliciano López
def.Marcelo Melo
Andre Sa
7-6 6-7 6-4
Werner Eschauer
Florian Mayer
def.José Acasuso
Sergio Roitman
6-4 6-4
Sébastien Grosjean
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
def.Frank Dancevic
Stephen Huss
6-2 6-3
Martin Damm
Pavel Vizner
def.Jordan Kerr
Todd Perry
3-6 6-1 6-2
Arnaud Clément
Michaël Llodra
def.Sanchai Ratiwatana
Sanchai Ratiwatana
7-6 6-4
Fabio Fognini
Ivan Ljubicic
def.Simone Bolelli
Filippo Volandri
4-6 6-1 7-6
Juan Pablo Brzezicki
Agustin Calleri
def.John Isner
Ivo Karlovic
7-6 6-3
Eric Butorac
Kevin Ullyett
def.Tomas Cibulec
Lovro Zovko
6-3 6-1
Christopher Kas
Rogier Wassen
def.Samuel Groth
Joseph Sirianni
6-3 6-7 6-3
Hyung-Taik Lee
Florent Serra
def.Nathan Healey
Robert Smeets
5-7 6-3 6-3
Jürgen Melzer
Alexander Peya
def.Jaroslav Levinsky
Michal Mertinak
7-6 6-3
Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Alun Jones
Greg Jones
6-4 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved