All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Birmingham - 2013 - Detailed results

Tennis - Birmingham - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Birmingham 2013

Great BritainGreat Britain - 10 June 2013 - 16 June 2013 - Grass


Final

Daniela Hantuchovadef.Donna Vekic7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

Donna Vekicdef.Magdalena Rybarikova7-6 1-6 6-3
Daniela Hantuchovadef.Alison Riske5-7 6-1 6-4


Quarter-Finals

Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Madison Keys6-3 6-0
Donna Vekicdef.Sorana Cirstea6-2 6-1
Alison Riskedef.Sabine Lisicki7-6 2-6 6-4
Daniela Hantuchovadef.Francesca Schiavone6-7 6-4 7-6


Round of 16

Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Kirsten Flipkens7-6 6-2
Madison Keysdef.Mona Barthel6-3 6-2
Sorana Cirsteadef.Bojana Jovanovski6-1 1-6 6-1
Donna Vekicdef.Maria Sanchez4-6 6-2 6-2
Sabine Lisickidef.Mirjana Lucic-Baroni7-5 2-6 6-4
Alison Riskedef.Alla Kudryavtseva6-1 6-2
Daniela Hantuchovadef.Kristina Mladenovic3-6 7-6 6-4
Francesca Schiavonedef.Marina Erakovic7-6 6-3


Round of 32

Kirsten Flipkensdef.Ajla Tomljanovic4-6 6-4 7-5
Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Mathilde Johansson7-5 6-7 6-4
Madison Keysdef.Jamie Hampton2-6 6-3 7-6
Mona Bartheldef.Vesna Dolonc Manasieva7-5 2-6 7-5
Sorana Cirsteadef.Tsvetana Pironkova6-4 6-4
Bojana Jovanovskidef.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková4-6 6-1 6-4
Maria Sanchezdef.Alison Van Uytvanck7-6 6-3
Donna Vekicdef.Urszula Radwanska6-3 6-2
Sabine Lisickidef.Kristyna Pliskova6-4 6-2
Mirjana Lucic-Baronidef.Yanina Wickmayer6-4 6-0
Alla Kudryavtsevadef.Heather Watson6-4 6-3
Alison Riskedef.Tamira Paszek2-6 6-2 6-3
Daniela Hantuchovadef.Laura Robson6-3 6-4
Kristina Mladenovicdef.Johanna Konta6-4 6-1
Francesca Schiavonedef.Nadiia Kichenok7-6 6-2
Marina Erakovicdef.Ekaterina Makarova7-6 3-6 6-0


First Round

Kirsten Flipkens Bye
Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Melanie Oudin6-3 6-1
Mathilde Johanssondef.Petra Cetkovska7-5 6-2
Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Melanie South6-4 6-2
Jamie Hamptondef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-2 6-3
Madison Keysdef.Lesya Tsurenko3-6 6-3 7-6
Vesna Dolonc Manasievadef.Maria João Koehler6-7 6-0 6-3
Mona Barthel Bye
Sorana Cirstea Bye
Tsvetana Pironkovadef.Lauren Davis6-2 6-1
Andrea Sestini Hlaváckovádef.Olga Puchkova6-2 6-4
Bojana Jovanovskidef.Eugenie Bouchard5-7 6-3 6-2
Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Ayumi Morita6-4 6-0
Maria Sanchezdef.Jana Cepelova6-3 6-2
Donna Vekicdef.Camila Giorgi7-6 6-3
Urszula Radwanska Bye
Sabine Lisicki Bye
Kristyna Pliskovadef.Coco Vandeweghe6-7 7-6 7-5
Mirjana Lucic-Baronidef.Karolina Pliskova6-3 6-2
Yanina Wickmayerdef.Yulia Putintseva6-2 7-6
Heather Watsondef.Melinda Czink6-4 7-6
Alla Kudryavtsevadef.Kimiko Date Krumm6-4 7-6
Alison Riskedef.Anne Keothavong7-5 6-2
Tamira Paszek Bye
Laura Robson Bye
Daniela Hantuchovadef.Casey Dellacqua6-1 7-6
Johanna Kontadef.Kurumi Nara6-2 6-4
Kristina Mladenovicdef.Tara Moore5-7 7-6 6-4
Francesca Schiavonedef.Anna Tatishvili2-6 6-3 7-6
Nadiia Kichenokdef.Timea Babos6-3 6-4
Marina Erakovicdef.Elina Svitolina6-0 6-1
Ekaterina Makarova Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved