All sports Site
All sports Site
United States - 6 December 1991
Coco Vandeweghe (born 6 December 1991) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for the United States. Coco Vandeweghe is professional from 2008. Her last victories are the Concord 2022 tournament and the Final Round 2017.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 13 Defeats
Auckland from 31 December 2022 to 8 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Nao Hibino | 2-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Arina Rodionova | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Petra Marcinko | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Yuriko Lily Miyazaki | 6-3 6-7 7-6 | |
First Round | defeated by | Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3 6-1 | |
Mérida Open from 20 February to 26 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Carol Zhao | 7-6 3-0 ab. | |
Austin from 27 February to 5 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lena Papadakis-Rüffer | 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Louisa Chirico | 4-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Robin Montgomery | 6-2 6-7 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3 6-1 | |
Indian Wells from 6 March to 19 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Laura Siegemund | 7-6 6-3 | |
Miami from 19 March to 2 April 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lesya Tsurenko | 6-3 6-3 | |
Charleston from 1 April to 9 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Elvina Kalieva | 6-1 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Francesca Jones | 6-3 6-3 | |
Rosmalen Open from 10 June to 18 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lena Papadakis-Rüffer | 6-3 6-2 | |
Berlin from 17 June to 25 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Carol Zhao | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Xin-yu Wang | 6-4 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 27 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Su-jeong Jang | 6-3 2-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Barbora Palicova | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Carol Zhao | 7-6 6-4 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Eva Lys | 6-0 6-2 |
Victory : 1 (Concord)
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 12 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Qinwen Zheng | 1-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Charleston from 2 April to 10 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jessie Aney | 7-5 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Gabriela Lee-Talaba | 6-3 6-2 | |
First Round | defeat | Anastasia Gasanova | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lauren Davis | 3-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jessica Pegula | 6-4 3-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Amanda Anisimova | 6-1 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 16 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Katharina Gerlach | 7-6 6-4 | |
Birmingham from 11 June to 19 June 2022 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Olivia Gadecki | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Eden Silva | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Donna Vekic | 6-4 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 21 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ella McDonald | 5-7 6-1 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Daniela Vismane | 7-5 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Maja Chwalinska | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
First Round | defeated by | Elena Rybakina | 7-6 7-5 | |
Concord from 8 August to 14 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alycia Parks | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Eva Lys | 6-1 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Clara Tauson | 7-5 3-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Qiang Wang | 6-4 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Bernarda Pera | 6-3 5-7 6-4 | |
Vancouver from 13 August to 21 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kurumi Nara | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Madison Brengle | 7-5 6-2 | |
US Open Women's from 23 August to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Maryna Zanevska | 6-1 7-5 | |
San Diego from 8 October to 16 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sofia Kenin | 6-1 1-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jessica Pegula | 6-3 6-1 | |
Guadalajara 2 from 17 October to 23 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Kayla Day | 5-7 7-5 4-2 ab. | |
Midland from 31 October to 6 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Magdalena Frech | 4-6 7-5 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Auckland from 3 January to 12 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Caroline Dolehide | 6-1 7-6 | |
Adelaide from 13 January to 19 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jasmine Paolini | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Bernarda Pera | 7-6 2-6 7-5 | |
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Laura Siegemund | 6-1 6-4 | |
Newport Beach from 27 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nicole Gibbs | 7-5 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Taylor Townsend | 1-6 6-1 6-1 | |
Acapulco from 22 February to 1 March 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Heather Watson | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Indian Wells 125k from 2 March to 8 March 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Xin-yu Wang | 7-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Houston)
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
San Jose from 27 July to 4 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Marie Bouzkova | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Aryna Sabalenka | 6-3 6-3 | |
Cincinnati from 10 August to 18 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Yafan Wang | 6-2 6-2 | |
Bronx from 18 August to 24 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anna Blinkova | 6-3 6-0 | |
US Open Women's from 20 August to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sofia Kenin | 7-6 6-3 | |
Houston from 11 November to 17 November 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Linda Huang | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sachia Vickery | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mandy Minella | 6-1 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Stefanie Vögele | 3-6 6-4 7-5 | |
Final | defeated by | Kirsten Flipkens | 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Stuttgart)
Summary : 12 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victories : 3 (Hopman Cup - Final Round, Fed Cup, Fed Cup)
Finals : 2 (Stanford, WTA Elite Trophy)
Summary : 38 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 1 ('s-Hertogenbosch)
Final : 0
Summary : 22 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 20 Victories / 22 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Topshelf Open - s-Hertogenbosch)
Final : 0
Summary : 22 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Stanford)
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
Monterrey from 20 February to 26 February 2012 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roberta Vinci | 7-5 7-5 | |
Indian Wells from 5 March to 18 March 2012 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 25 June to 8 July 2012 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sara Errani | 6-1 6-3 | |
Stanford from 9 July to 15 July 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Melinda Czink | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jelena Jankovic | 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Urszula Radwanska | 6-4 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yanina Wickmayer | 6-2 3-6 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Serena Williams | 7-5 6-3 | |
Carlsbad from 16 July to 22 July 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chanelle Scheepers | 6-2 7-6 | |
Washington from 30 July to 5 August 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yurika Sema | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Aravane Rezai | 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Vania King | 6-1 3-6 6-4 | |
US Open Women's from 27 August to 9 September 2012 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Serena Williams | 6-1 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Miami from 25 March to 5 April 2009 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Nuria Llagostera Vives | 6-0 6-3 | |
Los Angeles from 3 August to 9 August 2009 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Tathiana Garbin | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Flavia Pennetta | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 1 (US Open Junior Women's)
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Miami from 24 March to 6 April 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Sabine Lisicki | 6-4 7-5 | |
Los Angeles from 21 July to 27 July 2008 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Marta Domachowska | 6-3 6-3 | |
US Open Women's from 25 August to 6 September 2008 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jelena Jankovic | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
San Diego from 30 July to 5 August 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Elena Bovina | 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
San Diego from 31 July to 6 August 2006 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Kateryna Volodko-Bondarenko | 6-4 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Women's Doubles from 30 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | S. Kenin - C. Vandeweghe | defeated by | C. Bucsa - A. Panova | 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 29 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Riske-Amritraj - C. Vandeweghe | defeat | U. Eikeri - A. Sharma | 0-6 6-4 6-4 |
Round of 32 | A. Riske-Amritraj - C. Vandeweghe | defeat | A. Bolsova Zadoinov - I. Neel | 7-6 6-3 |
Round of 16 | A. Riske-Amritraj - C. Vandeweghe | defeated by | S. Aoyama - H. Chan | 6-4 4-6 7-6 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | R. Montgomery - C. Vandeweghe | defeated by | S. Aoyama - H. Chan | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 2 June to 13 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Rosolska - C. Vandeweghe | defeated by | A. Mitu - Y. Putintseva | 3-6 6-3 6-2 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 1 July to 11 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | S. Stosur - C. Vandeweghe | defeated by | A. Kalinskaya - Y. Putintseva | 7-6 6-3 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 1 September to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | S. Mirza - C. Vandeweghe | defeated by | N. Kichenok - I. Olaru | 4-6 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Fed Cup - Group C from 1 November to 3 November 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fed Cup - Group C | C. Dolehide - C. Vandeweghe | defeated by | V. Kuzmová Hruncáková - T. Mihalikova | 6-2 6-7 12-10 |
Fed Cup - Group C | C. Dolehide - C. Vandeweghe | defeated by | A. Bolsova Zadoinov - R. Masarova | 6-3 6-4 |
Fed Cup Semifinal , 5 November 2021 (Choice) | ||||
Fed Cup Semifinal | S. Rogers - C. Vandeweghe | defeated by | V. Kudermetova - L. Samsonova | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
US Open Women's Doubles from 26 August to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | B. Mattek-Sands - C. Vandeweghe | defeated by | M. Linette - I. Swiatek | 3-6 6-3 7-5 |
US Open Mixed Doubles from 29 August to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | C. Vandeweghe - M. Cressy | defeated by | K. Flipkens - E. Roger-Vasselin | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 1 (US Open Women's Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Fed Cup)
Final : 1 (Hopman Cup - Final Round)
Summary : 9 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Australian Open Mixed Doubles, US Open Mixed Doubles)
Summary : 20 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 4 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Women's Doubles from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Riske-Amritraj - C. Vandeweghe | defeat | S. Soler-Espinosa - H. Watson | 7-5 6-3 |
Round of 32 | A. Riske-Amritraj - C. Vandeweghe | defeated by | A. Sestini Hlavácková - J. Zheng | 6-7 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Women's Doubles from 26 August to 8 September 2013 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Craybas - C. Vandeweghe | defeat | A. Ignatik-Cadantu - S. Halep | 2-6 7-6 6-4 |
Round of 32 | J. Craybas - C. Vandeweghe | defeated by | A. Pavlyuchenkova - L. Safarova | 7-6 6-4 |