All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Birmingham - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Birmingham - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Birmingham 2018

Great BritainGreat Britain - Birmingham - 18 June 2018 - 24 June 2018 - Grass


Final

24th Jun - 14h40Petra Kvitovadef.Magdalena Rybarikova4-6 6-1 6-2


Semi-Finals

23th Jun - 12h40Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Barbora Strýcová7-6 6-4
23th Jun - 14h45Petra Kvitovadef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-3 6-2


Quarter-Finals

22th Jun - 14h10Barbora Strýcovádef.Lesya Tsurenko7-5 3-0 ab.
22th Jun - 12h40Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Dalila Jakupovic6-2 6-3
22th Jun - 16h00Petra Kvitovadef.Julia Görges6-1 6-4
22th Jun - 17h25Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Elina Svitolina6-3 5-2


Round of 16

21th Jun - 14h20Barbora Strýcovádef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-2 6-4
21th Jun - 17h55Lesya Tsurenkodef.Darya Kasatkina1-6 6-3 6-3
20th Jun - 13h05Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Kristina Mladenovic3-6 6-2 6-1
20th Jun - 15h30Dalila Jakupovicdef.Naomi Osaka6-3 0-0 ab.
21th Jun - 16h05Julia Görgesdef.Ashleigh Barty7-6 6-3
21th Jun - 12h45Petra Kvitovadef.Daria Gavrilova6-2 6-2
20th Jun - 18h20Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Petra Martic4-6 6-3 6-2
20th Jun - 16h35Elina Svitolinadef.Alizé Cornet6-4 6-2


Round of 32

19th Jun - 18h30Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-1 6-2
19th Jun - 18h05Barbora Strýcovádef.Jennifer Brady3-6 7-5 6-3
19th Jun - 14h25Lesya Tsurenkodef.Heather Watson7-6 7-5
19th Jun - 16h40Darya Kasatkinadef.Kristyna Pliskova3-6 7-5 6-4
18th Jun - 18h00Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Karolina Pliskova6-2 6-3
18th Jun - 12h40Kristina Mladenovicdef.Katerina Siniaková1-6 6-2 6-4
18th Jun - 16h50Naomi Osakadef.Katie Boulter6-1 6-2
19th Jun - 14h05Dalila Jakupovicdef.Elise Mertens3-6 7-6 6-1
19th Jun - 12h40Julia Görgesdef.Maria Sakkari6-4 6-4
19th Jun - 18h45Ashleigh Bartydef.Océane Dodin6-4 6-3
18th Jun - 14h45Daria Gavrilovadef.Dominika Cibulkova6-3 7-6
19th Jun - 16h35Petra Kvitovadef.Johanna Konta6-3 6-4
19th Jun - 16h50Petra Marticdef.Coco Vandeweghe6-3 6-2
19th Jun - 14h55Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Timea Babos6-3 4-6 6-0
19th Jun - 12h40Alizé Cornetdef.Ekaterina Makarova5-7 6-4 6-1
19th Jun - 12h40Elina Svitolinadef.Donna Vekic6-1 3-6 6-1


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

18th Jun - 15h25Océane Dodindef.Katy Dunne6-2 6-4
18th Jun - 12h40Jennifer Bradydef.Eugenie Bouchard7-6 4-6 6-4
18th Jun - 12h40Dalila Jakupovicdef.Bernarda Pera6-3 6-4
18th Jun - 14h15Kristyna Pliskovadef.Conny Perrin7-6 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

17th Jun - 15h45Océane Dodindef.Camila Giorgi6-7 7-6 6-4
17th Jun - 14h50Katy Dunnedef.Jodie Anna Burrage7-5 6-3
17th Jun - 12h10Eugenie Boucharddef.Priscilla Hon6-3 6-4
17th Jun - 12h10Jennifer Bradydef.Kristie Ahn6-3 7-6
17th Jun - 12h10Bernarda Peradef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-4 7-6
17th Jun - 13h55Dalila Jakupovicdef.Sachia Vickery7-6 7-5
17th Jun - 13h35Kristyna Pliskovadef.Sofya Zhuk6-1 6-2
17th Jun - 14h05Conny Perrindef.Vera Lapko0-6 6-2 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

16th Jun - 15h15Camila Giorgidef.Kurumi Nara6-4 7-6
16th Jun - 15h55Océane Dodindef.Samantha Murray Sharan6-3 7-5
16th Jun - 15h10Jodie Anna Burragedef.Bojana Jovanovski7-6 6-3
16th Jun - 18h00Katy Dunnedef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva0-6 6-2 6-2
16th Jun - 12h10Priscilla Hondef.Ankita Raina6-3 3-6 6-4
16th Jun - 12h10Eugenie Boucharddef.Caroline Dolehide7-5 6-4
16th Jun - 12h15Kristie Ahndef.Fanny Stollar6-2 7-6
16th Jun - 12h10Jennifer Bradydef.Denisa Allertova4-6 6-4 7-6
16th Jun - 12h10Bernarda Peradef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-2 6-4
16th Jun - 14h00Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Tara Moore6-0 7-5
16th Jun - 16h00Dalila Jakupovicdef.Jasmine Paolini7-6 4-6 7-6
16th Jun - 15h05Sachia Vickerydef.Tamara Korpatsch6-1 6-0
16th Jun - 14h10Kristyna Pliskovadef.Alexandra Cadantu6-2 7-6
16th Jun - 14h15Sofya Zhukdef.Sesil Karatantcheva6-4 7-5
16th Jun - 14h00Conny Perrindef.Francoise Abanda6-0 6-4
16th Jun - 13h40Vera Lapkodef.Jessica Pegula6-3 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved