All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Birmingham - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Birmingham - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Birmingham 2021

Great BritainGreat Britain - 12 June 2021 - 20 June 2021 - Grass


Final

20th Jun - 14h35Ons Jabeurdef.Darya Kasatkina7-5 6-4


Semi-Finals

Darya Kasatkinadef.Coco Vandeweghe6-2 6-4
Ons Jabeurdef.Heather Watson6-3 6-3


Quarter-Finals

19th Jun - 12h00Ons Jabeurdef.Anastasia Potapova6-4 6-0
19th Jun - 12h00Heather Watsondef.Donna Vekic6-4 6-2
19th Jun - 13h20Coco Vandeweghedef.Marie Bouzkova6-4 6-4
19th Jun - 13h40Darya Kasatkinadef.Tereza Martincova6-4 2-6 6-0


Round of 16

Coco Vandeweghedef.Ajla Tomljanovic4-6 6-4 6-3
Marie Bouzkovadef.Caroline Garcia6-3 6-0
17th Jun - 19h05Darya Kasatkinadef.Marta Kostyuk6-2 7-5
17th Jun - 16h30Tereza Martincovadef.Jelena Ostapenko7-6 4-6 6-2
16th Jun - 18h55Heather Watsondef.Shuai Zhang5-2 ab.
16th Jun - 16h10Donna Vekicdef.Camila Giorgi2-6 6-3 6-4
17th Jun - 15h00Anastasia Potapovadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-3 6-3
17th Jun - 12h35Ons Jabeurdef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-4 3-6 7-6


Round of 32

14th Jun - 12h40Caroline Garciadef.Harriet Dart7-5 4-6 6-4
14th Jun - 13h10Marie Bouzkovadef.Su-Wei Hsieh3-6 6-1 6-2
14th Jun - 15h25Heather Watsondef.Viktorija Golubic3-6 6-2 6-2
14th Jun - 15h25Coco Vandeweghedef.Kristyna Pliskova6-4 7-6
14th Jun - 17h45Tereza Martincovadef.Samantha Stosur6-3 6-4
14th Jun - 18h05Camila Giorgidef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-3 6-0
14th Jun - 19h15Donna Vekicdef.Francesca Jones6-1 6-3
15th Jun - 12h30Shuai Zhangdef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-2 7-5
15th Jun - 12h30Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Elise Mertens7-6 6-7 7-6
15th Jun - 14h00Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Yafan Wang7-5 6-3
15th Jun - 15h55Marta Kostyukdef.Madison Brengle4-6 7-5 6-3
15th Jun - 16h05Ons Jabeurdef.Caty McNally6-4 6-2
15th Jun - 17h30Darya Kasatkinadef.Polona Hercog4-6 6-3 6-3
15th Jun - 18h40Anastasia Potapovadef.Nina Stojanovic5-7 7-6 6-4
15th Jun - 20h00Jelena Ostapenkodef.Lauren Davis6-4 6-1
16th Jun - 13h40Kristina Mladenovicdef.Fiona Ferro3-6 6-3 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

13th Jun - 12h10Coco Vandeweghedef.Kateryna Kozlova6-4 6-7 6-4
13th Jun - 12h10Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Eden Silva6-0 6-1
13th Jun - 13h20Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Naiktha Bains7-6 6-3
13th Jun - 14h40Yafan Wangdef.Marina Melnikova6-3 7-5
13th Jun - 15h20Tereza Martincovadef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-3 6-2
13th Jun - 16h40Caty McNallydef.Kurumi Nara6-3 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

12th Jun - 12h10Coco Vandeweghedef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-2 6-2
12th Jun - 12h10Kateryna Kozlovadef.Emily Webley-Smith6-2 6-0
12th Jun - 12h10Eden Silvadef.Astra Sharma6-2 7-6
12th Jun - 13h40Naiktha Bainsdef.Ingrid Neel6-4 7-6
12th Jun - 13h40Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Martina Di Giuseppe6-4 6-4
12th Jun - 13h40Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Katie Volynets6-3 1-6 7-5
12th Jun - 15h25Marina Melnikovadef.Sarah Beth Grey6-2 2-6 6-3
12th Jun - 15h40Tereza Martincovadef.Dalila Jakupovic4-2 ab.
12th Jun - 15h55Yafan Wangdef.Valeria Savinykh6-1 6-4
12th Jun - 16h55Kurumi Naradef.Naomi Broady6-3 6-4
12th Jun - 17h15Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Ellen Perez7-6 7-5
12th Jun - 18h05Caty McNallydef.Tara Moore6-2 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved