All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Birmingham - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Birmingham - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Birmingham 2019

Great BritainGreat Britain - 15 June 2019 - 23 June 2019 - Grass


Final

23th Jun - 14h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Julia Görges6-3 7-5


Semi-Finals

22th Jun - 14h20Julia Görgesdef.Petra Martic6-4 6-3
22th Jun - 12h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Barbora Strýcová6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

21th Jun - 18h30Julia Görgesdef.Yulia Putintseva6-3 6-2
21th Jun - 14h10Petra Marticdef.Jelena Ostapenko6-7 7-5 6-1
21th Jun - 12h40Barbora Strýcovádef.Kristyna Pliskova6-2 6-4
21th Jun - 16h50Ashleigh Bartydef.Venus Williams6-4 6-3


Round of 16

20th Jun - 15h25Yulia Putintsevadef.Naomi Osaka6-2 6-3
20th Jun - 16h55Julia Görgesdef.Evgeniya Rodina6-4 6-3
19th Jun - 17h25Petra Marticdef.Margarita Gasparyan6-3 7-6
19th Jun - 15h50Jelena Ostapenkodef.Johanna Konta6-3 6-4
19th Jun - 15h40Barbora Strýcovádef.Su-Wei Hsieh7-6 6-3
19th Jun - 17h25Kristyna Pliskovadef.Karolina Pliskova6-2 3-6 7-6
20th Jun - 18h25Venus Williamsdef.Qiang Wang6-3 6-2
20th Jun - 13h30Ashleigh Bartydef.Jennifer Brady6-3 6-1


Round of 32

18th Jun - 14h45Naomi Osakadef.Maria Sakkari6-1 4-6 6-3
18th Jun - 15h25Yulia Putintsevadef.Harriet Dart6-1 6-4
17th Jun - 17h50Evgeniya Rodinadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-2 2-6 6-4
18th Jun - 12h40Julia Görgesdef.Dayana Yastremska3-6 6-4 6-3
17th Jun - 12h40Margarita Gasparyandef.Elina Svitolina6-3 3-6 6-4
18th Jun - 12h35Petra Marticdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-3 7-5
18th Jun - 14h15Jelena Ostapenkodef.Iga Swiatek6-0 6-2
17th Jun - 17h00Johanna Kontadef.Anett Kontaveit6-4 6-2
17th Jun - 14h50Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Aryna Sabalenka6-3 2-6 7-6
17th Jun - 15h10Barbora Strýcovádef.Heather Watson3-6 6-3 6-4
18th Jun - 14h05Kristyna Pliskovadef.Viktoriya Tomova6-3 6-4
17th Jun - 18h30Karolina Pliskovadef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-3 6-4
19th Jun - 14h00Qiang Wangdef.Lauren Davis6-3 6-2
19th Jun - 14h10Venus Williamsdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-3 6-4
19th Jun - 12h35Jennifer Bradydef.Lesya Tsurenko6-3 6-3
19th Jun - 12h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Donna Vekic6-3 6-4


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Jun - 12h40Iga Swiatekdef.Bernarda Pera2-6 7-6 6-4
17th Jun - 12h40Viktoriya Tomovadef.Anna Kalinskaya6-4 6-2
17th Jun - 12h40Kristyna Pliskovadef.Marie Bouzkova4-6 6-4 6-2
17th Jun - 14h05Lauren Davisdef.Astra Sharma6-2 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

16th Jun - 12h10Iga Swiatekdef.Destanee Aiava6-7 6-3 6-3
16th Jun - 12h10Bernarda Peradef.Magdalena Frech7-5 3-6 7-5
16th Jun - 16h55Anna Kalinskayadef.Gabriela Dabrowski3-6 6-2 6-4
16th Jun - 16h25Viktoriya Tomovadef.Caty McNally6-4 7-6
16th Jun - 12h10Kristyna Pliskovadef.Jessica Pegula6-3 6-4
16th Jun - 17h10Marie Bouzkovadef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-3 6-1
16th Jun - 16h05Astra Sharmadef.Danielle Lao6-3 6-7 6-1
16th Jun - 18h30Lauren Davisdef.Naiktha Bains6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

15th Jun - 16h25Iga Swiatekdef.Martina Trevisan6-3 6-4
15th Jun - 12h10Destanee Aiavadef.Freya Christie6-2 6-3
15th Jun - 12h10Magdalena Frechdef.Jessika Ponchet6-3 6-1
15th Jun - 16h35Bernarda Peradef.Eden Silva6-4 6-3
15th Jun - 18h05Gabriela Dabrowskidef.Anastasia Potapova7-5 6-2
15th Jun - 16h45Anna Kalinskayadef.Dalila Jakupovic7-6 6-1
15th Jun - 18h55Caty McNallydef.Tara Moore6-2 2-6 6-2
15th Jun - 18h15Viktoriya Tomovadef.Misaki Doi7-5 2-6 6-3
15th Jun - 12h10Jessica Peguladef.Ankita Raina6-1 6-0
15th Jun - 12h05Kristyna Pliskovadef.Sofya Zhuk6-1 7-5
15th Jun - 16h35Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Mariam Bolkvadze6-4 6-3
15th Jun - 15h00Marie Bouzkovadef.Lizette Cabrera6-3 6-7 6-2
15th Jun - 16h35Astra Sharmadef.Sarah Beth Grey7-5 6-1
15th Jun - 12h15Danielle Laodef.Tamara Korpatsch6-1 6-2
15th Jun - 18h05Naiktha Bainsdef.Claire Liu6-1 3-6 7-6
16th Jun - 12h30Lauren Davisdef.Mayo Hibi4-6 7-6 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved