All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - US Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - US Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

US Open 2016

United StatesUnited States - New York - 4 September 2016 - 11 September 2016 - Hard


Final

10th Sep - 21h00Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
def.Félix Auger-Aliassime
Benjamin Sigouin
6-3 7-6


Semi-Finals

9th Sep - 21h15Félix Auger-Aliassime
Benjamin Sigouin
def.Toru Horie
Yuta Shimizu
3-6 6-4 11-9
9th Sep - 21h40Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
def.Zizou Bergs
Yshai Oliel
4-6 7-6 10-2


Quarter-Finals

8th Sep - 22h00Félix Auger-Aliassime
Benjamin Sigouin
def.Elliot Benchetrit
Geoffrey Blancaneaux
6-4 6-2
8th Sep - 22h35Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
def.Miomir Kecmanovic
Alexei Popyrin
6-2 6-4
8th Sep - 23h05Zizou Bergs
Yshai Oliel
def.Chien-Hsun Lo
Anthony Jackie Tang
6-7 6-4 10-5
8th Sep - 23h40Toru Horie
Yuta Shimizu
def.Sean Sculley
Nick Stachowiak
6-3 2-6 10-2


Round of 16

7th Sep - 20h45Elliot Benchetrit
Geoffrey Blancaneaux
def.Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni
Vlad Andrei Dancu
7-6 6-7 13-11
7th Sep - 21h30Chien-Hsun Lo
Anthony Jackie Tang
def.Kenneth Raisma
Stefanos Tsitsipas
6-3 2-6 10-7
7th Sep - 21h50Zizou Bergs
Yshai Oliel
def.Oliver Crawford
Patrick Kypson
6-4 6-7 12-10
7th Sep - 21h55Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
def.Marvin Möller
Louis Wessels
6-3 6-3
7th Sep - 22h40Sean Sculley
Nick Stachowiak
def.Karim Hossam
Ergi Kirkin
3-6 6-4 12-10
7th Sep - 23h05Félix Auger-Aliassime
Benjamin Sigouin
def.Gabriel Decamps
Orlando Luz
6-2 7-6
7th Sep - 23h10Miomir Kecmanovic
Alexei Popyrin
def.Lukas Greif
Keenan Mayo
6-4 6-4
7th Sep - 23h25Toru Horie
Yuta Shimizu
def.Rudolf Molleker
Khumoyun Sultanov
6-4 6-3


Round of 32

5th Sep - 22h40Karim Hossam
Ergi Kirkin
def.Liam Caruana
Sam Riffice
1-6 6-1 10-8
5th Sep - 23h45Elliot Benchetrit
Geoffrey Blancaneaux
def.Brandon Holt
Vasil Kirkov
6-1 7-5
5th Sep - 23h55Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni
Vlad Andrei Dancu
def.Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
4-6 7-6 14-12
6th Sep - 00h15Félix Auger-Aliassime
Benjamin Sigouin
def.Adam Neff
Sangeet Sridhar
6-3 7-6
6th Sep - 18h25Gabriel Decamps
Orlando Luz
def.Piotr Matuszewski
Kacper Zuk
2-6 6-1 11-9
6th Sep - 18h45Oliver Crawford
Patrick Kypson
def.Alberto Lim
Mattias Siimar
7-6 7-6
6th Sep - 19h35Lukas Greif
Keenan Mayo
def.Alastair Gray
Duarte Vale
4-6 6-3 10-8
6th Sep - 21h10Toru Horie
Yuta Shimizu
def.John McNally
Jeffrey John Wolf
6-1 6-7 10-7
6th Sep - 21h45Zizou Bergs
Yshai Oliel
def.Eduard Guell Bartrina
Genaro Alberto Olivieri
6-2 6-2
6th Sep - 22h00Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
def.Riccardo Balzerani
Enrico Dalla Valle
6-3 6-3
6th Sep - 22h00Kenneth Raisma
Stefanos Tsitsipas
def.Ryan James Storrie
Louis Tessa
6-0 6-1
6th Sep - 22h10Miomir Kecmanovic
Alexei Popyrin
def.Jonas Eriksson Ziverts
Andrea Guerrieri
6-1 6-4
7th Sep - 22h10Sean Sculley
Nick Stachowiak
def.Ulises Blanch
Yosuke Watanuki
6-4 2-6 10-8
7th Sep - 22h35Chien-Hsun Lo
Anthony Jackie Tang
def.Alex De Minaur
Blake Ellis
6-3 3-6 10-6
7th Sep - 22h40Marvin Möller
Louis Wessels
def.Trent Bryde
Gianni Ross
6-3 6-2
7th Sep - 23h10Rudolf Molleker
Khumoyun Sultanov
def.Tung-lin Wu
Yibing Wu
6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved