All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2016

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 22 January 2016 - 30 January 2016 - Hard


Final

Elena Vesnina
Bruno Soares
def.Coco Vandeweghe
Horia Tecau
6-4 4-6 10-5


Semi-Finals

Elena Vesnina
Bruno Soares
def.Sania Mirza
Ivan Dodig
7-5 7-6
Coco Vandeweghe
Horia Tecau
def.Andreja Klepac
Treat Conrad Huey
6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

Sania Mirza
Ivan Dodig
def.Martina Hingis
Leander Paes
7-6 6-3
Elena Vesnina
Bruno Soares
def.Katarina Srebotnik
Jamie Murray
6-2 6-3
Andreja Klepac
Treat Conrad Huey
def.Latisha Chan
Rohan Bopanna
6-2 7-5
Coco Vandeweghe
Horia Tecau
def.Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Bob Bryan
6-3 6-7 10-6


Round of 16

Sania Mirza
Ivan Dodig
def.Yaroslava Shvedova
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
7-5 6-2
Martina Hingis
Leander Paes
def.Sloane Stephens
Jean-Julien Rojer
6-1 6-2
Katarina Srebotnik
Jamie Murray
def.Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Robert Farah Maksoud
6-4 6-4
Elena Vesnina
Bruno Soares
def.Su-Wei Hsieh
Alexander Peya
6-2 6-3
Andreja Klepac
Treat Conrad Huey
def.Alla Kudryavtseva
Robert Lindstedt
3-6 3-6 10-7
Latisha Chan
Rohan Bopanna
def.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lukasz Kubot
4-6 6-3 10-6
Coco Vandeweghe
Horia Tecau
def.Sara Errani
Fabio Fognini
w.o.
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Bob Bryan
def.Samantha Stosur
John Peers
6-4 6-2


Round of 32

Sania Mirza
Ivan Dodig
def.Ajla Tomljanovic
Nick Kyrgios
7-5 6-1
Yaroslava Shvedova
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
def.Daria Gavrilova
Luke Saville
6-4 7-5
Martina Hingis
Leander Paes
def.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Dominic Inglot
6-3 7-5
Sloane Stephens
Jean-Julien Rojer
def.Hao-Ching Chan
Max Mirnyi
6-4 4-6 10-5
Katarina Srebotnik
Jamie Murray
def.Anastasia Rodionova
Chris Guccione
7-6 6-0
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Anabel Medina Garrigues
Juan Sebastian Cabal
4-6 6-2 10-7
Su-Wei Hsieh
Alexander Peya
def.Maddison Inglis
Benjamin Mitchell
6-3 6-2
Elena Vesnina
Bruno Soares
def.Saisai Zheng
Hyeon Chung
6-3 6-7 10-7
Alla Kudryavtseva
Robert Lindstedt
def.Raquel Atawo
Raven Klaasen
6-7 6-2 10-4
Andreja Klepac
Treat Conrad Huey
def.Elina Monfils-Svitolina
Artem Sitak
6-4 4-6 10-3
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lukasz Kubot
def.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
David Marrero
6-0 6-3
Latisha Chan
Rohan Bopanna
def.Kimberly Birrell
John Millman
7-5 6-1
Coco Vandeweghe
Horia Tecau
def.Lucie Hradecka
Marcin Matkowski
1-6 7-5 10-8
Sara Errani
Fabio Fognini
def.Kristina Mladenovic
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
7-6 7-5
Samantha Stosur
John Peers
def.Arina Rodionova
Matt Reid
4-6 6-2 10-8
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Bob Bryan
def.Jessica Moore
Marc Polmans
6-2 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved