All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - US Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - US Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

US Open 2016

United StatesUnited States - New York - 23 August 2016 - 12 September 2016 - Hard


Final

10th Sep - 22h00Angelique Kerberdef.Karolina Pliskova6-3 4-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

9th Sep - 01h20Karolina Pliskovadef.Serena Williams6-2 7-6
9th Sep - 03h25Angelique Kerberdef.Caroline Wozniacki6-4 6-3


Quarter-Finals

6th Sep - 18h20Angelique Kerberdef.Roberta Vinci7-5 6-0
7th Sep - 01h20Caroline Wozniackidef.Anastasija Sevastova6-0 6-2
7th Sep - 18h20Karolina Pliskovadef.Ana Konjuh6-2 6-2
8th Sep - 01h20Serena Williamsdef.Simona Halep6-2 4-6 6-3


Round of 16

5th Sep - 22h10Serena Williamsdef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-2 6-3
5th Sep - 17h10Simona Halepdef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-2 7-5
6th Sep - 03h55Ana Konjuhdef.Agnieszka Radwanska6-4 6-4
5th Sep - 19h15Karolina Pliskovadef.Venus Williams4-6 6-4 7-6
Caroline Wozniackidef.Madison Keys6-3 6-4
Anastasija Sevastovadef.Johanna Konta6-4 7-5
Roberta Vincidef.Lesya Tsurenko7-6 6-2
Angelique Kerberdef.Petra Kvitova6-3 7-5


Round of 32

2nd Sep - 17h10Roberta Vincidef.Carina Witthöft6-0 5-7 6-3
2nd Sep - 17h15Anastasija Sevastovadef.Kateryna Volodko-Bondarenko6-4 6-1
2nd Sep - 17h20Caroline Wozniackidef.Monica Niculescu6-3 6-1
2nd Sep - 18h30Lesya Tsurenkodef.Dominika Cibulkova3-6 6-3 6-4
2nd Sep - 19h15Madison Keysdef.Naomi Osaka7-5 4-6 7-6
2nd Sep - 20h20Johanna Kontadef.Belinda Bencic6-2 6-1
2nd Sep - 21h25Petra Kvitovadef.Elina Monfils-Svitolina6-3 6-4
3rd Sep - 03h50Angelique Kerberdef.Catherine Bellis6-1 6-1
3rd Sep - 17h10Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Elena Vesnina6-4 6-3
3rd Sep - 17h20Simona Halepdef.Timea Babos6-1 2-6 6-4
3rd Sep - 18h40Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Caroline Garcia6-2 6-3
3rd Sep - 19h10Yaroslava Shvedovadef.Shuai Zhang6-2 7-5
3rd Sep - 19h55Serena Williamsdef.Johanna Larsson6-2 6-1
3rd Sep - 20h25Ana Konjuhdef.Varvara Lepchenko6-3 3-6 6-2
3rd Sep - 22h20Karolina Pliskovadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-2 6-4
4th Sep - 01h40Venus Williamsdef.Laura Siegemund6-1 6-2


Second Round

31th Aug - 17h05Roberta Vincidef.Christina McHale6-1 6-3
31th Aug - 17h05Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Lauren Davis6-1 4-6 6-3
31th Aug - 17h10Lesya Tsurenkodef.Yafan Wang7-5 6-3
31th Aug - 17h10Belinda Bencicdef.Andrea Petkovic6-3 6-2
31th Aug - 17h15Dominika Cibulkovadef.Evgeniya Rodina6-7 6-2 6-2
31th Aug - 17h20Petra Kvitovadef.Çagla Büyükakçay7-6 6-3
31th Aug - 18h40Carina Witthöftdef.Yulia Putintseva6-1 6-7 6-1
31th Aug - 19h20Caroline Wozniackidef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-4 6-4
31th Aug - 19h55Johanna Kontadef.Tsvetana Pironkova6-2 5-7 6-2
31th Aug - 20h00Monica Niculescudef.Ana Bogdan6-0 6-1
31th Aug - 21h45Angelique Kerberdef.Mirjana Lucic-Baroni6-2 7-6
31th Aug - 22h00Naomi Osakadef.Yingying Duan6-4 7-6
31th Aug - 22h45Kateryna Volodko-Bondarenkodef.Saisai Zheng5-7 7-6 7-5
1st Sep - 00h20Catherine Bellisdef.Shelby Rogers2-6 6-2 6-2
1st Sep - 01h20Anastasija Sevastovadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco7-5 6-4
1st Sep - 01h45Madison Keysdef.Kayla Day6-1 6-1
1st Sep - 17h20Simona Halepdef.Lucie Safarova6-3 6-4
1st Sep - 18h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Montserrat González Benítez6-1 7-5
1st Sep - 18h40Timea Babosdef.Richel Hogenkamp6-2 6-4
1st Sep - 18h45Johanna Larssondef.Denisa Allertova6-3 6-1
1st Sep - 22h10Venus Williamsdef.Julia Görges6-2 6-3
1st Sep - 23h15Caroline Garciadef.Katerina Siniaková4-6 6-4 6-4
1st Sep - 23h20Ana Konjuhdef.Kurumi Nara6-3 6-3
1st Sep - 23h30Yaroslava Shvedovadef.Qiang Wang6-0 6-1
1st Sep - 23h55Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Naomi Broady7-6 6-3
2nd Sep - 00h30Shuai Zhangdef.Samantha Stosur6-3 6-3
2nd Sep - 00h35Varvara Lepchenkodef.Timea Bacsinszky6-4 4-6 6-4
2nd Sep - 00h50Elena Vesninadef.Annika Beck6-2 6-1
2nd Sep - 01h00Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Jelena Jankovic6-1 6-4
2nd Sep - 01h20Serena Williamsdef.Vania King6-3 6-3
2nd Sep - 02h05Laura Siegemunddef.Nicole Gibbs6-3 7-5
2nd Sep - 18h20Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-2 4-6 7-6


First Round

29th Aug - 17h00Carina Witthöftdef.Misaki Doi6-4 6-1
29th Aug - 17h10Andrea Petkovicdef.Kristina Kucova7-6 6-3
29th Aug - 17h10Petra Kvitovadef.Jelena Ostapenko7-5 6-3
29th Aug - 17h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Taylor Townsend4-6 6-3 6-4
29th Aug - 17h10Belinda Bencicdef.Samantha Crawford6-7 6-3 6-4
29th Aug - 17h10Çagla Büyükakçaydef.Irina Falconi6-2 6-1
29th Aug - 17h15Roberta Vincidef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-2 6-4
29th Aug - 18h55Angelique Kerberdef.Polona Hercog6-0 1-0 ab.
29th Aug - 19h00Naomi Osakadef.Coco Vandeweghe6-7 6-3 6-4
29th Aug - 19h10Shelby Rogersdef.Sara Errani6-4 7-6
29th Aug - 19h15Mirjana Lucic-Baronidef.Alizé Cornet6-4 6-1
29th Aug - 19h25Christina McHaledef.Mona Barthel6-2 6-2
29th Aug - 19h35Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Francesca Schiavone6-1 6-2
29th Aug - 19h40Catherine Bellisdef.Viktorija Golubic6-2 6-3
29th Aug - 20h30Yulia Putintsevadef.Sabine Lisicki6-1 6-2
29th Aug - 20h35Yingying Duandef.Maria Sakkari6-4 4-6 6-3
29th Aug - 20h50Anastasija Sevastovadef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-3 6-3
29th Aug - 20h50Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Elise Mertens2-6 6-0 6-3
29th Aug - 20h55Yafan Wangdef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-3 6-6
29th Aug - 22h05Lesya Tsurenkodef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-0 6-4
29th Aug - 22h10Dominika Cibulkovadef.Magda Linette6-2 6-3
29th Aug - 23h00Tsvetana Pironkovadef.Virginie Razzano6-1 6-2
29th Aug - 23h05Evgeniya Rodinadef.Danielle Rose Collins6-1 6-2
29th Aug - 23h30Saisai Zhengdef.Mónica Puig6-4 6-2
29th Aug - 23h45Ana Bogdandef.Sorana Cirstea0-6 7-5 6-2
30th Aug - 00h20Lauren Davisdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-2 4-6 7-5
30th Aug - 00h25Kateryna Volodko-Bondarenkodef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-0 7-5
30th Aug - 00h40Monica Niculescudef.Barbora Strýcová6-3 6-7 6-1
30th Aug - 01h05Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Mandy Minella6-7 6-0 6-2
30th Aug - 01h15Kayla Daydef.Madison Brengle6-2 4-2 ab.
30th Aug - 01h50Johanna Kontadef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-3 6-3
30th Aug - 05h20Madison Keysdef.Alison Riske-Amritraj4-6 7-6 6-2
30th Aug - 17h00Denisa Allertovadef.Ana Ivanovic7-6 6-1
30th Aug - 17h05Lucie Safarovadef.Daria Saville-Gavrilova6-4 6-4
30th Aug - 17h05Qiang Wangdef.Darya Kasatkina6-4 2-6 6-2
30th Aug - 17h05Richel Hogenkampdef.Heather Watson6-2 7-5
30th Aug - 17h10Caroline Garciadef.Pauline Parmentier4-6 6-3 6-4
30th Aug - 17h10Yaroslava Shvedovadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-2 6-3
30th Aug - 17h10Ana Konjuhdef.Kiki Bertens6-3 2-6 6-4
30th Aug - 17h10Timea Babosdef.Barbara Haas5-7 6-3 7-5
30th Aug - 17h20Simona Halepdef.Kirsten Flipkens6-0 6-2
30th Aug - 18h50Samantha Stosurdef.Camila Giorgi7-5 6-7 6-1
30th Aug - 19h25Shuai Zhangdef.Ellen Perez6-1 6-1
30th Aug - 19h25Nicole Gibbsdef.Aleksandra Krunic6-1 6-0
30th Aug - 19h45Timea Bacsinszkydef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-1 6-1
30th Aug - 19h45Katerina Siniakovádef.Eugenie Bouchard6-3 3-6 6-2
30th Aug - 20h00Annika Beckdef.Nadia Podoroska7-6 6-3
30th Aug - 20h00Elena Vesninadef.Anett Kontaveit7-6 4-6 6-3
30th Aug - 20h05Kurumi Naradef.Stefanie Vögele6-0 7-5
30th Aug - 20h05Johanna Larssondef.Karin Knapp6-4 6-2
30th Aug - 21h05Naomi Broadydef.Laura Robson6-7 6-3 6-4
30th Aug - 21h30Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Teliana Pereira6-0 6-0
30th Aug - 22h00Venus Williamsdef.Kateryna Baindl-Kozlova6-2 5-7 6-4
30th Aug - 22h20Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Louisa Chirico6-1 6-4
30th Aug - 22h30Julia Görgesdef.Yanina Wickmayer6-3 6-2
30th Aug - 22h35Vania Kingdef.Antonia Lottner7-6 6-3
30th Aug - 22h35Varvara Lepchenkodef.Shuai Peng4-6 7-6 6-3
30th Aug - 22h45Jelena Jankovicdef.Mariana Duque Mariño6-4 6-1
30th Aug - 22h45Montserrat González Benítezdef.Danka Kovinic7-5 6-2
30th Aug - 23h15Kristina Mladenovicdef.Nao Hibino6-4 7-5
30th Aug - 23h20Laura Siegemunddef.Patricia Maria Tig3-6 6-3 6-2
31th Aug - 01h20Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Jessica Pegula6-1 6-1
31th Aug - 01h40Karolina Pliskovadef.Sofia Kenin6-4 6-3
31th Aug - 01h40Serena Williamsdef.Ekaterina Makarova6-3 6-3


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Kristina Kucovadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-2 6-3
Yingying Duandef.Rebecca Peterson7-5 6-3
Montserrat González Benítezdef.Viktoriya Tomova6-1 2-6 7-5
Nadia Podoroskadef.Donna Vekic6-4 6-3
Elise Mertensdef.Kristie Ahn6-1 6-4
Mandy Minelladef.Eri Hozumi6-3 6-1
Catherine Bellisdef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-2 6-7 6-2
Yafan Wangdef.Xinyun Han6-2 6-7 6-4
Taylor Townsenddef.Jennifer Brady7-5 6-4
Jessica Peguladef.Risa Ozaki4-6 6-0 6-3
Ana Bogdandef.Francoise Abanda6-2 3-6 6-2
Barbara Haasdef.Jana Cepelova6-2 6-4
Richel Hogenkampdef.Asia Muhammad7-5 2-6 6-2
Antonia Lottnerdef.Myrtille Georges6-2 6-3
Laura Robsondef.Tatjana Maria7-6 6-1
Aleksandra Krunicdef.Elitsa Kostova6-1 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

26th Aug - 00h30Kristina Kucovadef.Alexandra Panova7-6 7-5
25th Aug - 22h20Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Usue Maitane Arconada5-7 6-4 6-2
25th Aug - 21h10Yingying Duandef.Miyu Kato7-5 6-4
25th Aug - 21h20Rebecca Petersondef.Tereza Smitkova6-0 6-1
25th Aug - 17h05Viktoriya Tomovadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova4-6 6-3 7-5
25th Aug - 17h10Montserrat González Benítezdef.Ivana Jorovic7-5 6-1
25th Aug - 19h50Donna Vekicdef.Alizé Lim3-6 7-5 6-3
25th Aug - 18h35Nadia Podoroskadef.Jovana Jaksic2-6 7-6 7-5
Kristie Ahndef.Kai-Lin Zhang1-6 6-4 6-3
25th Aug - 19h00Elise Mertensdef.Sesil Karatantcheva3-6 6-0 6-1
25th Aug - 17h10Mandy Minelladef.Aryna Sabalenka7-6 6-3
25th Aug - 17h10Eri Hozumidef.Amanda Anisimova6-1 2-6 7-6
25th Aug - 20h35Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Lucie Hradecka7-5 7-5
25th Aug - 21h15Catherine Bellisdef.Grace Min6-4 6-0
26th Aug - 04h35Yafan Wangdef.Valeriya Strakhova6-4 7-6
26th Aug - 04h45Xinyun Handef.Arina Rodionova6-3 7-5
25th Aug - 22h35Taylor Townsenddef.Olga Savchuk6-0 6-2
26th Aug - 01h10Jennifer Bradydef.Julia Glushko6-4 6-0
25th Aug - 19h35Risa Ozakidef.Na-Lae Han6-1 6-2
Jessica Peguladef.An-Sophie Mestach6-4 6-3
25th Aug - 17h10Ana Bogdandef.Ysaline Bonaventure2-6 6-0 6-4
25th Aug - 17h10Francoise Abandadef.Amandine Hesse4-6 7-6 6-2
25th Aug - 23h00Jana Cepelovadef.Paula Kania-Chodun4-6 6-3 6-3
Barbara Haasdef.Yuxuan Zhang5-7 6-4 7-6
25th Aug - 18h40Richel Hogenkampdef.Fangzhou Liu3-6 6-2 6-0
25th Aug - 19h00Asia Muhammaddef.Cindy Burger6-2 6-2
Myrtille Georgesdef.Melanie Oudin7-5 4-6 6-4
Antonia Lottnerdef.Tara Moore1-6 6-3 6-2
26th Aug - 05h15Tatjana Mariadef.Ipek Soylu0-6 7-5 6-3
26th Aug - 04h05Laura Robsondef.Isabella Shinikova6-4 6-4
25th Aug - 18h55Aleksandra Krunicdef.Kristyna Pliskova4-6 6-2 6-0
25th Aug - 18h25Elitsa Kostovadef.Shuko Aoyama4-6 6-4 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

Kristina Kucovadef.Sachia Vickery6-3 5-7 6-1
Alexandra Panovadef.Susanne Celik7-6 1-6 6-3
24th Aug - 17h10Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Ya-Hsuan Lee3-6 6-3 6-3
Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Sabina Sharipova6-4 7-5
Yingying Duandef.Ons Jabeur5-7 6-1 6-4
Miyu Katodef.Marina Melnikova7-6 6-2
Tereza Smitkovadef.Jamie Loeb2-6 6-3 6-3
Rebecca Petersondef.Anhelina Kalinina5-7 6-0 6-2
Viktoriya Tomovadef.Tamira Paszek6-4 6-2
Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Robin Anderson7-6 2-6 6-3
Montserrat González Benítezdef.Michaella Krajicek6-7 7-5 6-3
Ivana Jorovicdef.Dalila Jakupovic6-3 6-4
Donna Vekicdef.Ksenia Lykina6-4 6-0
23th Aug - 23h00Alizé Limdef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva0-6 6-2 6-3
Jovana Jaksicdef.Jing-Jing Lu6-3 3-6 6-3
Nadia Podoroskadef.Océane Dodin6-3 6-3
Kai-Lin Zhangdef.Yulia Beygelzimer6-2 6-3
Kristie Ahndef.Francesca Di Lorenzo1-6 6-3 6-4
Sesil Karatantchevadef.Rebecca Sramkova6-1 3-6 6-4
Elise Mertensdef.Luksika Kumkhum6-2 6-4
Mandy Minelladef.Barbora Stefkova7-5 6-3
Aryna Sabalenkadef.Mayo Hibi7-5 6-3
Eri Hozumidef.Urszula Radwanska6-4 6-0
Amanda Anisimovadef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-3 6-4
Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Alla Kudryavtseva6-2 2-6 6-3
Lucie Hradeckadef.Kai-chen Chang7-5 4-6 7-5
Catherine Bellisdef.Lina Gjorcheska6-0 6-2
Grace Mindef.Julia Boserup6-4 6-2
24th Aug - 20h25Yafan Wangdef.Marina Erakovic7-6 4-6 6-3
Valeriya Strakhovadef.Dinah Pfizenmaier6-2 6-2
Arina Rodionovadef.Paula Cristina Gonçalves7-6 7-5
23th Aug - 21h00Xinyun Handef.Jil Belen Teichmann7-6 6-1
Taylor Townsenddef.Elizaveta Kulichkova6-4 6-4
24th Aug - 21h35Olga Savchukdef.Polina Leykina6-2 6-4
25th Aug - 00h10Julia Glushkodef.Miharu Imanishi6-4 7-5
24th Aug - 21h50Jennifer Bradydef.Anastasia Pivovarova1-6 6-3 7-6
Risa Ozakidef.Catalina Pella7-6 6-1
Na-Lae Handef.Lin Zhu6-2 6-1
An-Sophie Mestachdef.Ellie Halbauer4-6 6-2 6-2
Jessica Peguladef.Nigina Abduraimova6-1 7-6
23th Aug - 22h55Ana Bogdandef.Hiroko Kuwata6-3 7-5
23th Aug - 22h45Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Nina Stojanovic4-6 6-3 6-1
Amandine Hessedef.Karolina Muchova6-7 6-3 7-5
Francoise Abandadef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa2-6 6-4 6-3
23th Aug - 21h00Jana Cepelovadef.Maryna Zanevska6-1 6-3
24th Aug - 22h00Paula Kania-Chodundef.Shérazad Reix6-1 6-2
Yuxuan Zhangdef.Sophie Chang6-3 7-6
24th Aug - 22h40Barbara Haasdef.Andreea Mitu7-6 6-4
Fangzhou Liudef.Irina Khromacheva2-6 7-5 6-3
Richel Hogenkampdef.Daniela Seguel6-2 6-0
Asia Muhammaddef.Sofia Shapatava6-4 6-4
Cindy Burgerdef.Lourdes Dominguez Lino4-6 6-4 7-5
25th Aug - 01h15Myrtille Georgesdef.Misa Eguchi6-4 6-4
Melanie Oudindef.Caroline Dolehide6-4 6-3
25th Aug - 01h45Tara Mooredef.Tereza Mrdeza6-4 6-1
24th Aug - 23h25Antonia Lottnerdef.Amra Sadikovic6-2 6-1
25th Aug - 00h35Tatjana Mariadef.Jesika Maleckova6-4 3-6 6-2
24th Aug - 23h40Ipek Soyludef.Nicole Frenkel6-4 6-1
25th Aug - 00h40Laura Robsondef.Su-jeong Jang6-3 6-2
25th Aug - 00h30Isabella Shinikovadef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-3 6-1
Kristyna Pliskovadef.Tamara Korpatsch6-2 6-4
23th Aug - 23h45Aleksandra Krunicdef.Olga Govortsova6-4 6-3
Shuko Aoyamadef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-3 6-2
Elitsa Kostovadef.Shilin Xu6-0 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved