All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2016

FranceFrance - Paris - 25 May 2016 - 5 June 2016 - Clay


Final

Caroline Garcia
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
6-3 2-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
6-4 6-2
Caroline Garcia
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Margarita Gasparyan
Svetlana Kuznetsova
6-4 4-6 6-3


Quarter-Finals

Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
6-3 7-6
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Hao-Ching Chan
Latisha Chan
6-1 6-3
Margarita Gasparyan
Svetlana Kuznetsova
def.Yi-Fan Xu
Saisai Zheng
6-2 6-4
Caroline Garcia
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
7-5 6-3


Round of 16

Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Martina Hingis
Sania Mirza
6-3 6-2
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Andreja Klepac
Katarina Srebotnik
6-4 6-1
Hao-Ching Chan
Latisha Chan
def.Madison Brengle
Tatjana Maria
6-2 6-4
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Julia Görges
Karolina Pliskova
6-1 4-6 6-3
Yi-Fan Xu
Saisai Zheng
def.Aleksandra Krunic
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
7-5 7-5
Margarita Gasparyan
Svetlana Kuznetsova
def.Timea Babos
Yaroslava Shvedova
4-6 7-6 7-5
Caroline Garcia
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Anna-Lena Friedsam
Laura Siegemund
6-3 6-2
Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
def.Serena Williams
Venus Williams
6-3 6-3


Round of 32

Martina Hingis
Sania Mirza
def.Nao Hibino
Eri Hozumi
6-2 6-0
Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Chen Liang
Yafan Wang
3-6 6-3 6-4
Andreja Klepac
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Misaki Doi
Naomi Osaka
6-1 6-2
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Nadiia Kichenok
Lyudmyla Kichenok
6-1 6-3
Hao-Ching Chan
Latisha Chan
def.Jocelyn Rae
Anna Smith
6-3 6-2
Madison Brengle
Tatjana Maria
def.Alizé Cornet
Magda Linette
6-4 2-6 6-1
Julia Görges
Karolina Pliskova
def.Christina McHale
Coco Vandeweghe
3-6 6-3 7-6
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Gabriela Dabrowski
María José Martínez Sánchez
6-2 7-6
Aleksandra Krunic
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
def.Raquel Atawo
Abigail Spears
7-6 6-3
Yi-Fan Xu
Saisai Zheng
def.Sabine Lisicki
Andrea Petkovic
7-5 3-6 6-2
Margarita Gasparyan
Svetlana Kuznetsova
def.Darija Jurak
Ana Konjuh
7-6 5-7 7-5
Timea Babos
Yaroslava Shvedova
def.Dominika Cibulkova
Kirsten Flipkens
1-4 ab.
Caroline Garcia
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Pauline Parmentier
Mathilde Johansson
6-1 4-6 6-2
Anna-Lena Friedsam
Laura Siegemund
def.Michaella Krajicek
Barbora Strýcová
6-2 6-3
Serena Williams
Venus Williams
def.Vitalia Diatchenko
Galina Voskoboeva
7-6 4-6 6-0
Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
def.Maria Irigoyen
Paula Kania-Chodun
6-4 3-6 6-2


First Round

Martina Hingis
Sania Mirza
def.Darya Kasatkina
Alexandra Panova
7-6 6-2
Nao Hibino
Eri Hozumi
def.Karin Knapp
Mandy Minella
6-1 6-7 6-4
Chen Liang
Yafan Wang
def.Nicole Melichar-Martinez
Alicja Rosolska
6-4 7-6
Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Chia-Jung Chuang
Su-Wei Hsieh
6-2 6-4
Andreja Klepac
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Fiona Ferro
Virginie Razzano
6-1 6-1
Misaki Doi
Naomi Osaka
def.Manon Arcangioli
Chloé Paquet
6-3 6-1
Nadiia Kichenok
Lyudmyla Kichenok
def.Oksana Kalashnikova
Danka Kovinic
7-6 6-4
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Irina Falconi
Mónica Puig
6-0 6-4
Hao-Ching Chan
Latisha Chan
def.Kateryna Bondarenko
Olga Savchuk
6-4 6-3
Jocelyn Rae
Anna Smith
def.Miyu Kato
Kurumi Nara
4-6 7-6 6-3
Alizé Cornet
Magda Linette
def.Clothilde De Bernardi
Shérazad Reix
6-7 6-3 6-4
Madison Brengle
Tatjana Maria
def.Anabel Medina Garrigues
Arantxa Parra Santonja
6-2 6-3
Julia Görges
Karolina Pliskova
def.Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
6-4 6-1
Christina McHale
Coco Vandeweghe
def.Vera Dushevina
Ioana Raluca Olaru
6-3 6-0
Gabriela Dabrowski
María José Martínez Sánchez
def.Daria Gavrilova
Elina Monfils-Svitolina
7-6 7-6
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Samantha Stosur
Shuai Zhang
6-1 6-4
Raquel Atawo
Abigail Spears
def.Johanna Konta
Maria Sanchez
6-7 6-4 6-4
Aleksandra Krunic
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
def.Klaudia Jans-Ignacik
Xenia Knoll
2-6 6-1 6-3
Sabine Lisicki
Andrea Petkovic
def.Nicole Gibbs
Heather Watson
6-4 6-4
Yi-Fan Xu
Saisai Zheng
def.Xinyun Han
Varvara Lepchenko
6-4 6-4
Margarita Gasparyan
Svetlana Kuznetsova
def.Vania King
Alla Kudryavtseva
6-2 6-3
Darija Jurak
Ana Konjuh
def.Stéphanie Foretz Gacon
Amandine Hesse
6-4 6-2
Dominika Cibulkova
Kirsten Flipkens
def.Myrtille Georges
Alizé Lim
6-2 6-3
Timea Babos
Yaroslava Shvedova
def.Anastasia Rodionova
Arina Rodionova
4-6 6-2 6-1
Caroline Garcia
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Annika Beck
Yanina Wickmayer
6-4 6-2
Pauline Parmentier
Mathilde Johansson
def.Magdalena Rybarikova
Anna Karolína Schmiedlová
6-1 6-3
Anna-Lena Friedsam
Laura Siegemund
def.Asia Muhammad
Stephanie Vogt
6-1 6-4
Michaella Krajicek
Barbora Strýcová
def.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Sara Errani
1-6 6-1 7-5
Vitalia Diatchenko
Galina Voskoboeva
def.Naomi Broady
Louisa Chirico
6-1 6-4
Serena Williams
Venus Williams
def.Jelena Ostapenko
Yulia Putintseva
6-2 6-2
Maria Irigoyen
Paula Kania-Chodun
def.Sandra Andriamarosoa
Claire Feuerstein
6-2 6-4
Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
def.Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
6-4 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved