All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2016

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 22 January 2016 - 30 January 2016 - Hard


Final

Martina Hingis
Sania Mirza
def.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
7-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

Martina Hingis
Sania Mirza
def.Julia Görges
Karolina Pliskova
6-1 6-0
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Yi-Fan Xu
Saisai Zheng
3-6 6-3 6-1


Quarter-Finals

Martina Hingis
Sania Mirza
def.Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Coco Vandeweghe
6-2 4-6 6-1
Julia Görges
Karolina Pliskova
def.Vania King
Alla Kudryavtseva
6-2 6-4
Yi-Fan Xu
Saisai Zheng
def.Anastasia Rodionova
Arina Rodionova
6-2 5-7 6-4
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Latisha Chan
Hao-Ching Chan
2-6 7-5 6-3


Round of 16

Martina Hingis
Sania Mirza
def.Svetlana Kuznetsova
Roberta Vinci
6-1 6-3
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Coco Vandeweghe
def.Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
Barbora Strýcová
7-6 3-6 6-3
Julia Görges
Karolina Pliskova
def.Caroline Garcia
Kristina Mladenovic
6-1 7-6
Vania King
Alla Kudryavtseva
def.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Elena Vesnina
2-6 6-4 6-3
Anastasia Rodionova
Arina Rodionova
def.Dominika Cibulkova
Kirsten Flipkens
5-7 6-2 6-4
Yi-Fan Xu
Saisai Zheng
def.Su-Wei Hsieh
Oksana Kalashnikova
6-2 6-4
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Anabel Medina Garrigues
Arantxa Parra Santonja
6-2 7-6
Latisha Chan
Hao-Ching Chan
def.Jocelyn Rae
Anna Smith
6-3 6-4


Round of 32

Martina Hingis
Sania Mirza
def.Lyudmyla Kichenok
Nadiia Kichenok
6-2 6-3
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Roberta Vinci
def.Jessica Moore
Storm Sanders
6-0 6-3
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Coco Vandeweghe
def.Belinda Bencic
Magdalena Rybarikova
w.o.
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
Barbora Strýcová
def.Raquel Atawo
Abigail Spears
6-7 6-1 6-2
Caroline Garcia
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Maria Sanchez
Stephanie Vogt
6-2 6-1
Julia Görges
Karolina Pliskova
def.Barbora Krejcikova
Yafan Wang
7-5 6-3
Vania King
Alla Kudryavtseva
def.Yaroslava Shvedova
Samantha Stosur
6-1 6-4
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Elena Vesnina
def.Ysaline Bonaventure
Ioana Raluca Olaru
6-1 6-2
Anastasia Rodionova
Arina Rodionova
def.Sabine Lisicki
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
6-4 4-6 7-6
Dominika Cibulkova
Kirsten Flipkens
def.Madison Keys
Ajla Tomljanovic
6-3 7-5
Yi-Fan Xu
Saisai Zheng
def.Darya Kasatkina
Danka Kovinic
6-3 6-2
Su-Wei Hsieh
Oksana Kalashnikova
def.Timea Babos
Katarina Srebotnik
6-3 4-6 7-5
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Margarita Gasparyan
Alexandra Panova
7-5 6-1
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Arantxa Parra Santonja
def.Irina Falconi
Varvara Lepchenko
6-2 6-2
Jocelyn Rae
Anna Smith
def.Johanna Konta
Heather Watson
6-2 6-3
Latisha Chan
Hao-Ching Chan
def.Kateryna Bondarenko
Olga Savchuk
6-3 6-3


First Round

Martina Hingis
Sania Mirza
def.Mariana Duque Mariño
Teliana Pereira
6-2 6-3
Lyudmyla Kichenok
Nadiia Kichenok
def.Kimberly Birrell
Priscilla Hon
6-4 6-3
Jessica Moore
Storm Sanders
def.Ellen Perez
Belinda Woolcock
6-4 6-2
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Roberta Vinci
def.Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
6-2 3-6 6-2
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Coco Vandeweghe
def.Annika Beck
Carina Witthöft
6-3 7-6
Belinda Bencic
Magdalena Rybarikova
def.Tammi Patterson
Olivia Rogowska
6-4 7-5
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
Barbora Strýcová
def.Mona Barthel
Laura Siegemund
7-6 6-1
Raquel Atawo
Abigail Spears
def.Sara Errani
María José Martínez Sánchez
6-2 6-3
Caroline Garcia
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Maria Irigoyen
María Teresa Torró Flor
6-3 6-2
Maria Sanchez
Stephanie Vogt
def.Darija Jurak
Nicole Melichar-Martinez
6-3 2-6 7-6
Barbora Krejcikova
Yafan Wang
def.Alison Van Uytvanck
Yanina Wickmayer
6-3 6-3
Julia Görges
Karolina Pliskova
def.Chia-Jung Chuang
Olga Govortsova
7-6 6-4
Yaroslava Shvedova
Samantha Stosur
def.Alexandra Dulgheru
Silvia Soler-Espinosa
7-6 6-3
Vania King
Alla Kudryavtseva
def.Chin-Wei Chan
Kurumi Nara
6-1 6-4
Ysaline Bonaventure
Ioana Raluca Olaru
def.Réka-Luca Jani
Andrea Petkovic
6-4 6-4
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Elena Vesnina
def.Daria Gavrilova
Elina Monfils-Svitolina
6-0 6-2
Anastasia Rodionova
Arina Rodionova
def.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Andreja Klepac
6-0 6-4
Sabine Lisicki
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
def.Klaudia Jans-Ignacik
Paula Kania-Chodun
6-2 3-6 6-4
Madison Keys
Ajla Tomljanovic
def.Janette Husarova
Anna Karolína Schmiedlová
6-3 6-4
Dominika Cibulkova
Kirsten Flipkens
def.Irina-Camelia Begu
Monica Niculescu
6-3 3-6 6-4
Yi-Fan Xu
Saisai Zheng
def.Jelena Ostapenko
Yulia Putintseva
6-4 6-3
Darya Kasatkina
Danka Kovinic
def.Madison Brengle
Tatjana Maria
5-7 6-4 6-3
Su-Wei Hsieh
Oksana Kalashnikova
def.Misaki Doi
Nao Hibino
2-6 6-2 7-6
Timea Babos
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Vera Dushevina
Katerina Siniaková
6-3 7-5
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Shuko Aoyama
Makoto Ninomiya
6-2 6-7 6-1
Margarita Gasparyan
Alexandra Panova
def.Zarina Diyas
Kai-Lin Zhang
6-2 6-4
Irina Falconi
Varvara Lepchenko
def.Alison Bai
Naiktha Bains
6-7 6-2 6-3
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Arantxa Parra Santonja
def.Polona Hercog
Christina McHale
6-3 6-3
Johanna Konta
Heather Watson
def.Gabriela Dabrowski
Alicja Rosolska
6-1 7-6
Jocelyn Rae
Anna Smith
def.Chen Liang
Shuai Peng
3-6 6-2 7-6
Kateryna Bondarenko
Olga Savchuk
def.Alizé Cornet
Magda Linette
6-4 6-0
Latisha Chan
Hao-Ching Chan
def.Denisa Allertova
Demi Schuurs
6-1 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved