All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - US Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - US Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

US Open 2016

United StatesUnited States - New York - 1 September 2016 - 8 September 2016 - Hard


Final

9th Sep - 18h15Laura Siegemund
Mate Pavic
def.Coco Vandeweghe
Rajeev Ram
6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

7th Sep - 20h00Laura Siegemund
Mate Pavic
def.Latisha Chan
Nenad Zimonjic
7-6 7-5
7th Sep - 20h35Coco Vandeweghe
Rajeev Ram
def.Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Robert Farah Maksoud
7-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

5th Sep - 17h10Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Gabriela Dabrowski
Rohan Bopanna
1-6 6-2 10-8
6th Sep - 00h50Coco Vandeweghe
Rajeev Ram
def.Barbora Krejcikova
Marin Draganja
6-3 6-3
6th Sep - 17h10Laura Siegemund
Mate Pavic
def.Nicole Gibbs
Dennis Novikov
6-2 7-6
6th Sep - 18h40Latisha Chan
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Yaroslava Shvedova
Bruno Soares
1-6 6-3 13-11


Round of 16

4th Sep - 17h15Barbora Krejcikova
Marin Draganja
def.Sania Mirza
Ivan Dodig
6-3 6-4
4th Sep - 01h20Coco Vandeweghe
Rajeev Ram
def.Martina Hingis
Leander Paes
7-6 3-6 13-11
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Michaella Krajicek
Dominic Inglot
6-4 3-6 10-8
4th Sep - 00h45Gabriela Dabrowski
Rohan Bopanna
def.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lukasz Kubot
5-7 6-3 10-7
Nicole Gibbs
Dennis Novikov
def.Hao-Ching Chan
Max Mirnyi
7-5 7-6
5th Sep - 18h30Laura Siegemund
Mate Pavic
def.Abigail Spears
Santiago González
6-4 6-2
4th Sep - 00h35Latisha Chan
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Alla Kudryavtseva
Scott Lipsky
6-1 6-2
4th Sep - 22h45Yaroslava Shvedova
Bruno Soares
def.Timea Babos
Eric Butorac
6-3 7-5


Round of 32

3rd Sep - 00h50Sania Mirza
Ivan Dodig
def.Taylor Townsend
Donald Young
6-4 6-4
2nd Sep - 17h00Barbora Krejcikova
Marin Draganja
def.Jelena Ostapenko
Oliver Marach
6-1 6-4
1st Sep - 01h00Martina Hingis
Leander Paes
def.Sachia Vickery
Frances Tiafoe
6-3 6-2
3rd Sep - 23h25Coco Vandeweghe
Rajeev Ram
def.Anastasia Rodionova
Juan Sebastian Cabal
6-3 2-6 10-8
Michaella Krajicek
Dominic Inglot
def.Raquel Atawo
Jean-Julien Rojer
7-5 5-7 10-4
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Andreja Klepac
Treat Conrad Huey
7-5 6-4
3rd Sep - 01h30Gabriela Dabrowski
Rohan Bopanna
def.Jamie Loeb
Noah Rubin
7-5 6-4
3rd Sep - 00h40Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lukasz Kubot
def.Darija Jurak
Fabrice Martin
7-6 6-3
Hao-Ching Chan
Max Mirnyi
def.Katarina Srebotnik
Henri Kontinen
6-4 6-4
4th Sep - 23h55Nicole Gibbs
Dennis Novikov
def.Arantxa Parra Santonja
Marc López
6-4 3-6 10-5
4th Sep - 19h15Laura Siegemund
Mate Pavic
def.Christina McHale
Ryan Harrison
7-6 6-1
3rd Sep - 22h10Abigail Spears
Santiago González
def.Olga Savchuk
Robert Lindstedt
6-3 6-7 10-4
3rd Sep - 01h00Alla Kudryavtseva
Scott Lipsky
def.Lucie Hradecka
Marcin Matkowski
7-5 6-7 11-9
2nd Sep - 02h50Latisha Chan
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Melanie Oudin
Mitchell Krueger
6-0 6-7 10-4
2nd Sep - 21h05Timea Babos
Eric Butorac
def.Emina Bektas
Evan King
7-6 6-1
Yaroslava Shvedova
Bruno Soares
def.Yi-Fan Xu
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
6-4 3-6 10-8

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved