All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - US Open - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - US Open - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

US Open 2022

United StatesUnited States - New York - 5 September 2022 - 11 September 2022 - Hard


Final

10th Sep - 19h00Ozan Baris
Nishesh Basavareddy
def.Dylan Dietrich
Juan Carlos Prado Angelo
6-1 6-1


Semi-Finals

10th Sep - 00h00Dylan Dietrich
Juan Carlos Prado Angelo
def.Jack Loutit
Matthew Rankin
6-7 7-6 10-8
10th Sep - 00h25Ozan Baris
Nishesh Basavareddy
def.Gonzalo Bueno
Ignacio Buse
6-0 7-6


Quarter-Finals

9th Sep - 21h00Dylan Dietrich
Juan Carlos Prado Angelo
def.Leanid Boika
Yaroslav Demin
6-4 4-6 10-8
9th Sep - 21h15Ozan Baris
Nishesh Basavareddy
def.Martin Landaluce
Pedro Rodenas
6-3 7-6
9th Sep - 21h20Jack Loutit
Matthew Rankin
def.Kaylan Bigun
Meecah Bigun
3-6 6-4 10-7
9th Sep - 22h35Gonzalo Bueno
Ignacio Buse
def.Tanapatt Nirundorn
Michael Zheng
7-6 6-4


Round of 16

8th Sep - 02h25Jack Loutit
Matthew Rankin
def.Peter Nad
Peter Benjamin Privara
w.o.
8th Sep - 18h00Gonzalo Bueno
Ignacio Buse
def.Bryce Nakashima Nakashima
Hudson Rivera
6-1 6-3
8th Sep - 19h30Dylan Dietrich
Juan Carlos Prado Angelo
def.Aidan Kim
Learner Tien
6-4 0-6 11-9
8th Sep - 19h30Ozan Baris
Nishesh Basavareddy
def.Patrick Brady
William Jansen
5-7 7-5 10-6
8th Sep - 22h20Tanapatt Nirundorn
Michael Zheng
def.Dali Blanch
Stiles Brockett
6-1 6-4
9th Sep - 23h10Martin Landaluce
Pedro Rodenas
def.Paul Inchauspe
Claudia Williams
3-6 6-1 10-8
9th Sep - 23h10Kaylan Bigun
Meecah Bigun
def.Kilian Feldbausch
Olaf Pieczkowski
6-3 3-6 10-8
9th Sep - 23h20Leanid Boika
Yaroslav Demin
def.Gilles Arnaud Bailly
Alexander Blockx
4-6 7-6 10-2


Round of 32

Aidan Kim
Learner Tien
def.Edas Butvilas
Chak Lam Coleman Wong
6-7 6-4 10-8
Dylan Dietrich
Juan Carlos Prado Angelo
def.Constantinos Koshis
Connor Henry van Schalkwyk
4-6 7-6 10-7
8th Sep - 00h45Leanid Boika
Yaroslav Demin
def.Kyle Kang
Alex Michelsen
6-3 4-6 10-5
8th Sep - 00h55Gilles Arnaud Bailly
Alexander Blockx
def.Juan Manuel La Serna
Lautaro Midon
6-4 6-4
Peter Nad
Peter Benjamin Privara
def.Hynek Barton
Jakub Nicod
6-3 6-7 11-9
Jack Loutit
Matthew Rankin
def.Alexander Frusina
Alexander Razeghi
7-6 3-6 10-8
7th Sep - 23h00Kilian Feldbausch
Olaf Pieczkowski
def.Paul Barbier Gazeu
Alessio Basile
3-6 6-2 10-6
7th Sep - 23h00Kaylan Bigun
Meecah Bigun
def.Sean Daryabeigi
Jelani Sarr
6-2 3-6 10-5
7th Sep - 23h00Ozan Baris
Nishesh Basavareddy
def.Gianluca Ballotta
Jonah Braswell
6-1 6-3
7th Sep - 23h00Patrick Brady
William Jansen
def.Togan Tokac
Edward Winter
7-5 6-1
Paul Inchauspe
Claudia Williams
def.Gerard Campana Lee
Jeremy Jin
7-6 6-1
Martin Landaluce
Pedro Rodenas
def.Mitchell Lee
Cooper Woestendick
7-6 6-0
8th Sep - 01h10Tanapatt Nirundorn
Michael Zheng
def.Adolfo Daniel Vallejo
Martin Antonio Vergara del Puerto
6-3 6-7 13-11
7th Sep - 23h55Dali Blanch
Stiles Brockett
def.Arthur Gea
Borys Zgola
w.o.
Bryce Nakashima Nakashima
Hudson Rivera
def.Mihai Alexandru Coman
Hayato Matsuoka
6-2 4-6 10-3
Gonzalo Bueno
Ignacio Buse
def.Joao Fonseca
Rei Sakamoto
6-4 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved