All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - US Open - 2014 - Detailed results

Tennis - US Open - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

US Open 2014

United StatesUnited States - New York - 25th August 2014 - 7th September 2014 - Hard


Final

Sania Mirza
Bruno Soares
def.Abigail Spears
Santiago González
6-1 2-6 11-9


Semi-Finals

Sania Mirza
Bruno Soares
def.Latisha Chan
Ross Hutchins
7-5 4-6 10-7
Abigail Spears
Santiago González
def.Taylor Townsend
Donald Young
6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

Sania Mirza
Bruno Soares
def.Katarina Srebotnik
Rohan Bopanna
7-5 2-6 10-5
Latisha Chan
Ross Hutchins
def.Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Marcin Matkowski
6-3 1-2 ab.
Abigail Spears
Santiago González
def.Cara Black
Leander Paes
6-4 4-6 10-8
Taylor Townsend
Donald Young
def.Ashleigh Barty
John Peers
2-6 7-6 10-5


Round of 16

Sania Mirza
Bruno Soares
def.Casey Dellacqua
Jamie Murray
6-2 7-6
Katarina Srebotnik
Rohan Bopanna
def.Anabel Medina Garrigues
Raven Klaasen
6-3 6-4
Latisha Chan
Ross Hutchins
def.Melanie Oudin
Rajeev Ram
6-2 2-6 13-11
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Marcin Matkowski
def.Christina McHale
Stefan Kozlov
5-7 6-2 10-8
Abigail Spears
Santiago González
def.Anastasia Rodionova
Robert Farah Maksoud
5-7 6-3 11-9
Cara Black
Leander Paes
def.Alla Kudryavtseva
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
6-1 4-6 10-4
Ashleigh Barty
John Peers
def.Hao-Ching Chan
Max Mirnyi
6-3 6-2
Taylor Townsend
Donald Young
def.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Alexander Peya
6-3 6-3


Round of 32

Sania Mirza
Bruno Soares
def.Tornado Alicia Black
Ernesto Escobedo
6-2 3-6 10-5
Casey Dellacqua
Jamie Murray
def.Elina Svitolina
Florin Mergea
3-6 6-1 13-11
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Raven Klaasen
def.Michaella Krajicek
Marin Draganja
7-6 6-2
Katarina Srebotnik
Rohan Bopanna
def.Lauren Davis
Nicholas Monroe
3-6 6-2 10-0
Latisha Chan
Ross Hutchins
def.Kristina Mladenovic
Daniel Nestor
7-6 3-6 10-6
Melanie Oudin
Rajeev Ram
def.Alizé Cornet
Treat Conrad Huey
6-1 6-4
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Marcin Matkowski
def.Lisa Raymond
Scott Lipsky
4-6 6-3 11-9
Christina McHale
Stefan Kozlov
def.Julia Görges
Nenad Zimonjic
7-5 2-6 12-10
Anastasia Rodionova
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Raquel Kops-Jones
Juan Sebastian Cabal
4-6 6-3 10-5
Abigail Spears
Santiago González
def.Timea Babos
Eric Butorac
7-6 1-6 10-5
Alla Kudryavtseva
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
def.Shelby Rogers
Bradley Klahn
7-6 6-3
Cara Black
Leander Paes
def.Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Jean-Julien Rojer
6-3 4-6 10-8
Hao-Ching Chan
Max Mirnyi
def.Lucie Hradecka
Horia Tecau
6-3 6-3
Ashleigh Barty
John Peers
def.Asia Muhammad
Taylor Fritz
6-2 6-2
Taylor Townsend
Donald Young
def.Jacqueline Cako
Joel Kielbowicz
7-5 6-3
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Alexander Peya
def.Arantxa Parra Santonja
David Marrero
6-3 5-7 11-9

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved