All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Junior Women's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Junior Women's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open

Junior Women's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open 2018

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 22th January 2018 - 28th January 2018 - Hard


Final

27th Jan - 10h20En Shuo Liang
Xin-yu Wang
def.Violet Apisah
Lulu Sun
7-6 4-6 10-5

Semi-Finals

25th Jan - 07h10En Shuo Liang
Xin-yu Wang
def.Yuki Naito
Naho Sato
4-6 6-3 10-7
25th Jan - 06h45Violet Apisah
Lulu Sun
def.Simona Waltert
Xiyu Wang
0-6 6-3 10-7

Quarter-Finals

24th Jan - 07h00En Shuo Liang
Xin-yu Wang
def.Dalayna Hewitt
Peyton Stearns
7-6 6-3
24th Jan - 06h10Yuki Naito
Naho Sato
def.Gabriella Da Silva Fick
Ivana Popovic
7-5 4-6 11-9
24th Jan - 06h00Violet Apisah
Lulu Sun
def.Loudmilla Bencheikh
Mana Kawamura
7-6 6-2
24th Jan - 06h55Simona Waltert
Xiyu Wang
def.Olivia Gadecki
Maria Smith
6-3 7-6

Round of 16

23th Jan - 06h40En Shuo Liang
Xin-yu Wang
def.Alina Charaeva
Kamilla Rakhimova
6-2 6-3
23th Jan - 07h30Dalayna Hewitt
Peyton Stearns
def.Gergana Topalova
Daniela Vismane
6-3 6-0
23th Jan - 06h20Yuki Naito
Naho Sato
def.Viktoria Morvayova
Nika Radisic
7-6 6-3
23th Jan - 04h25Gabriella Da Silva Fick
Ivana Popovic
def.Vladimir Ivanov
Hong Yi Cody Wong
7-6 6-4
23th Jan - 05h15Violet Apisah
Lulu Sun
def.Elisabetta Cocciaretto
Sada Nahimana
6-4 6-2
23th Jan - 06h30Loudmilla Bencheikh
Mana Kawamura
def.Sohyun Park
Mananchaya Sawangkaew
6-4 6-4
23th Jan - 07h50Olivia Gadecki
Maria Smith
def.Clara Burel
Qinwen Zheng
6-3 6-0
23th Jan - 03h55Simona Waltert
Xiyu Wang
def.Alexa Noel
Rina Saigo
6-2 6-3

Round of 32

21th Jan - 08h00En Shuo Liang
Xin-yu Wang
def.Zara Brankovic
Annerly Poulos
7-5 6-3
21th Jan - 07h20Alina Charaeva
Kamilla Rakhimova
def.Daria Frayman
Ana Makatsaria
6-2 6-3
21th Jan - 07h20Dalayna Hewitt
Peyton Stearns
def.Mariam Dalakishvili
Zoziya Kardava
2-6 6-2 10-3
21th Jan - 07h50Gergana Topalova
Daniela Vismane
def.Diae El Jardi
Gemma Heath
6-2 6-1
22th Jan - 06h10Yuki Naito
Naho Sato
def.Yasmine Mansouri
Diane Parry
6-1 6-4
22th Jan - 03h50Viktoria Morvayova
Nika Radisic
def.Karolina Berankova
Ania Hertel
1-6 6-2 10-3
21th Jan - 07h05Gabriella Da Silva Fick
Ivana Popovic
def.Ali Collins
Stefania Rogozinska Dzik
6-3 4-6 10-8
21th Jan - 07h30Vladimir Ivanov
Hong Yi Cody Wong
def.Maria Lourdes Carle
Layne Sleeth
6-4 6-1
22th Jan - 06h30Violet Apisah
Lulu Sun
def.Hurricane Tyra Black
Cori Gauff
6-4 7-5
22th Jan - 06h50Elisabetta Cocciaretto
Sada Nahimana
def.Anri Nagata
Moyuka Uchijima
7-5 2-6 10-7
22th Jan - 05h00Sohyun Park
Mananchaya Sawangkaew
def.Amber Marshall
Lisa Mays
6-4 6-3
22th Jan - 07h10Loudmilla Bencheikh
Mana Kawamura
def.Viktoriia Dema
Marta Kostyuk
0-6 6-4 10-5
22th Jan - 04h55Clara Burel
Qinwen Zheng
def.Oona Orpana
Draginja Vukovic
4-6 7-6 11-9
22th Jan - 06h45Olivia Gadecki
Maria Smith
def.Joanna Garland
Himari Sato
6-4 6-4
21th Jan - 07h45Alexa Noel
Rina Saigo
def.Elysia Bolton
Nicole Mossmer
5-7 6-2 10-3
21th Jan - 08h35Simona Waltert
Xiyu Wang
def.Akanksha A Bhan
Sakura Hosogi
6-1 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved