All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Wimbledon - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Wimbledon - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Wimbledon 2018

Great BritainGreat Britain - London - 6 July 2018 - 15 July 2018 - Grass


Final

14th Jul - 19h15Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Nicole Melichar
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
6-4 4-6 6-0


Semi-Finals

13th Jul - 14h10Nicole Melichar
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
def.Gabriela Dabrowski
Yi-Fan Xu
6-3 4-6 7-5
13th Jul - 16h45Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Alicja Rosolska
Abigail Spears
7-5 6-4


Quarter-Finals

11th Jul - 12h45Alicja Rosolska
Abigail Spears
def.Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
7-6 6-3
11th Jul - 12h45Nicole Melichar
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
def.Irina-Camelia Begu
Mihaela Buzarnescu
5-7 6-4 6-4
11th Jul - 14h30Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Tatjana Maria
Heather Watson
3-6 7-6 6-4
11th Jul - 15h05Gabriela Dabrowski
Yi-Fan Xu
def.Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
5-7 6-4 6-2


Round of 16

9th Jul - 12h45Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Barbora Strýcová
2-6 7-6 6-4
9th Jul - 12h45Gabriela Dabrowski
Yi-Fan Xu
def.Vania King
Katarina Srebotnik
6-3 6-3
9th Jul - 14h45Nicole Melichar
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
def.Elise Mertens
Demi Schuurs
7-6 6-3
9th Jul - 16h00Irina-Camelia Begu
Mihaela Buzarnescu
def.Andreja Klepac
María José Martínez Sánchez
7-6 6-4
9th Jul - 16h10Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Kirsten Flipkens
Monica Niculescu
6-3 6-4
9th Jul - 16h35Tatjana Maria
Heather Watson
def.Christina McHale
Jelena Ostapenko
w.o.
9th Jul - 16h40Alicja Rosolska
Abigail Spears
def.Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
3-6 7-6 6-3
9th Jul - 16h45Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Lucie Hradecka
Su-Wei Hsieh
6-4 6-3


Round of 32

6th Jul - 14h40Lucie Hradecka
Su-Wei Hsieh
def.Veronika Kudermetova
Aryna Sabalenka
4-6 6-4 6-3
6th Jul - 14h50Gabriela Dabrowski
Yi-Fan Xu
def.Shuko Aoyama
Jennifer Brady
6-1 4-6 6-3
6th Jul - 15h05Vania King
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Xinyun Han
Luksika Kumkhum
6-3 3-6 6-3
6th Jul - 15h15Kirsten Flipkens
Monica Niculescu
def.Sofia Kenin
Sachia Vickery
6-2 1-6 6-4
6th Jul - 16h50Alicja Rosolska
Abigail Spears
def.Latisha Chan
Shuai Peng
6-4 6-4
6th Jul - 17h20Christina McHale
Jelena Ostapenko
def.Hao-Ching Chan
Zhaoxuan Yang
6-3 6-2
6th Jul - 18h05Elise Mertens
Demi Schuurs
def.Ekaterina Makarova
Vera Zvonareva
6-4 6-4
6th Jul - 18h15Tatjana Maria
Heather Watson
def.Raquel Atawo
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
6-3 6-1
7th Jul - 12h40Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
def.Arina Rodionova
Maryna Zanevska
2-6 7-6 6-2
7th Jul - 12h45Nicole Melichar
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
def.Georgina Garcia Perez
Fanny Stollar
6-2 6-4
7th Jul - 12h45Andreja Klepac
María José Martínez Sánchez
def.Petra Martic
Magdalena Rybarikova
6-3 7-5
7th Jul - 13h55Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Nadiia Kichenok
Anastasia Rodionova
6-3 6-2
7th Jul - 14h25Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Arantxa Parra Santonja
4-6 6-4 6-4
7th Jul - 14h35Irina-Camelia Begu
Mihaela Buzarnescu
def.Ana Bogdan
Kaitlyn Christian
6-2 6-2
7th Jul - 15h15Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Barbora Strýcová
def.Harriet Dart
Katy Dunne
6-2 6-4
7th Jul - 18h25Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Kaia Kanepi
Andrea Petkovic
6-4 6-4


First Round

4th Jul - 12h40Ana Bogdan
Kaitlyn Christian
def.Yingying Duan
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
6-3 6-4
4th Jul - 12h40Nicole Melichar
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
def.Anett Kontaveit
Mónica Puig
6-4 6-2
4th Jul - 12h40Nadiia Kichenok
Anastasia Rodionova
def.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Samantha Stosur
6-2 6-4
4th Jul - 15h10Sofia Kenin
Sachia Vickery
def.Nicola Geuer
Viktorija Golubic
6-4 7-6
4th Jul - 15h35Christina McHale
Jelena Ostapenko
def.Naomi Broady
Asia Muhammad
7-5 7-6
4th Jul - 16h35Kaia Kanepi
Andrea Petkovic
def.Maria Irigoyen
Carina Witthöft
6-4 6-3
4th Jul - 16h35Shuko Aoyama
Jennifer Brady
def.Darija Jurak
Qiang Wang
6-2 6-3
4th Jul - 17h10Kirsten Flipkens
Monica Niculescu
def.Yulia Putintseva
Ajla Tomljanovic
6-4 7-5
4th Jul - 17h55Lucie Hradecka
Su-Wei Hsieh
def.Katie Boulter
Katie Swan
6-3 6-2
4th Jul - 18h10Xinyun Han
Luksika Kumkhum
def.Maria Sakkari
Donna Vekic
6-0 6-0
5th Jul - 12h40Petra Martic
Magdalena Rybarikova
def.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove
Lidziya Marozava
7-5 6-3
5th Jul - 12h45Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Lucie Safarova
def.Lyudmyla Kichenok
Alla Kudryavtseva
7-6 7-5
5th Jul - 14h10Raquel Atawo
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
def.Xenia Knoll
Anna Smith
4-6 6-3 6-3
5th Jul - 14h40Hao-Ching Chan
Zhaoxuan Yang
def.Ysaline Bonaventure
Bibiane Schoofs
6-4 5-1
5th Jul - 15h30Kiki Bertens
Johanna Larsson
def.Monique Adamczak
Renata Voracova
6-2 6-3
5th Jul - 15h40Ekaterina Makarova
Vera Zvonareva
def.Anna Blinkova
Marketa Vondrousova
6-3 6-4
5th Jul - 15h55Vania King
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Dalila Jakupovic
Irina Khromacheva
6-2 6-2
5th Jul - 16h25Tatjana Maria
Heather Watson
def.Chen Liang
Shuai Zhang
6-2 6-2
5th Jul - 16h30Veronika Kudermetova
Aryna Sabalenka
def.Danielle Rose Collins
Jessica Moore
5-7 6-4 6-2
5th Jul - 16h40Alicja Rosolska
Abigail Spears
def.Eva Hrdinova
Giuliana Olmos
6-1 6-4
5th Jul - 17h05Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Eri Hozumi
Miyu Kato
6-4 6-3
5th Jul - 17h45Irina-Camelia Begu
Mihaela Buzarnescu
def.Daria Gavrilova
Vera Lapko
6-3 7-6
5th Jul - 17h45Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Alexa Guarachi
Erin Routliffe
6-2 2-6 6-2
5th Jul - 18h20Latisha Chan
Shuai Peng
def.Ioana Raluca Olaru
Yafan Wang
7-5 6-3
5th Jul - 18h55Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Barbora Strýcová
def.Polona Hercog
Bernarda Pera
4-6 6-1 6-4
5th Jul - 19h15Elise Mertens
Demi Schuurs
def.Sorana Cirstea
Sara Sorribes Tormo
7-5 6-4
5th Jul - 19h40Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Arantxa Parra Santonja
def.Belinda Bencic
Kateryna Kozlova
6-3 6-4
5th Jul - 19h40Gabriela Dabrowski
Yi-Fan Xu
def.Alison Riske
Olga Savchuk
6-7 6-2 10-8
5th Jul - 20h00Harriet Dart
Katy Dunne
def.Kateryna Bondarenko
Aleksandra Krunic
6-1 6-3
5th Jul - 20h30Arina Rodionova
Maryna Zanevska
def.Oksana Kalashnikova
Makoto Ninomiya
6-4 5-2
6th Jul - 12h40Georgina Garcia Perez
Fanny Stollar
def.Mandy Minella
Anastasija Sevastova
6-1 6-2
6th Jul - 17h45Andreja Klepac
María José Martínez Sánchez
def.Irina Maria Bara
Alizé Cornet
7-5 6-7 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

28th Jun - 16h05Ysaline Bonaventure
Bibiane Schoofs
def.Nicola Geuer
Viktorija Golubic
6-4 6-0
28th Jun - 16h05Xinyun Han
Luksika Kumkhum
def.Anna Blinkova
Marketa Vondrousova
4-6 7-6 6-2
28th Jun - 16h50Arina Rodionova
Maryna Zanevska
def.Georgina Garcia Perez
Fanny Stollar
2-6 6-4 6-2
28th Jun - 16h50Alexa Guarachi
Erin Routliffe
def.Anna Kalinskaya
Viktoria Kuzmova
6-4 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

27th Jun - 13h40Nicola Geuer
Viktorija Golubic
def.Natela Dzalamidze
Galina Voskoboeva
6-3 4-6 12-10
27th Jun - 14h50Anna Blinkova
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Cornelia Lister
Sabrina Santamaria
6-3 4-6 6-3
27th Jun - 15h25Georgina Garcia Perez
Fanny Stollar
def.Sarah Beth Grey
Olivia Nicholls
6-4 6-3
27th Jun - 15h45Ysaline Bonaventure
Bibiane Schoofs
def.Eugenie Bouchard
Caroline Dolehide
7-5 6-2
27th Jun - 15h50Xinyun Han
Luksika Kumkhum
def.Valeria Savinykh
Yana Sizikova
7-5 6-4
27th Jun - 16h05Anna Kalinskaya
Viktoria Kuzmova
def.Desirae Krawczyk
Ellen Perez
4-6 7-6 8-6
27th Jun - 16h05Alexa Guarachi
Erin Routliffe
def.Priscilla Hon
Arantxa Rus
6-3 7-5
27th Jun - 16h45Arina Rodionova
Maryna Zanevska
def.Jamie Loeb
Rebecca Peterson
2-6 7-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved