All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Wimbledon - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Wimbledon - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Wimbledon 2018

Great BritainGreat Britain - London - 9 July 2018 - 15 July 2018 - Grass


Final

15th Jul - 15h25Yanki Erel
Otto Virtanen
def.Nicolas Mejia
Ondrej Styler
7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

14th Jul - 17h15Nicolas Mejia
Ondrej Styler
def.Rinky Hijikata
Naoki Tajima
6-3 7-6
14th Jul - 18h50Yanki Erel
Otto Virtanen
def.James Story
Harry Wendelken
7-6 7-6


Quarter-Finals

13th Jul - 15h15Yanki Erel
Otto Virtanen
def.Hugo Gaston
Clément Tabur
7-5 7-6
13th Jul - 15h40Rinky Hijikata
Naoki Tajima
def.Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
João Lucas Reis da Silva
7-6 7-6
13th Jul - 18h45James Story
Harry Wendelken
def.Aidan McHugh
Timofey Skatov
4-6 7-6 6-2
14th Jul - 14h25Nicolas Mejia
Ondrej Styler
def.Brandon Nakashima
Tyler Zink
6-3 6-4


Round of 16

12th Jul - 12h10Brandon Nakashima
Tyler Zink
def.Jonas Forejtek
Dalibor Svrcina
6-7 6-4 6-3
12th Jul - 12h10Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
João Lucas Reis da Silva
def.Tristan Boyer
William Woodall
6-3 6-1
12th Jul - 15h55Aidan McHugh
Timofey Skatov
def.Jesper De Jong
Damien Wenger
6-3 6-4
12th Jul - 16h50Hugo Gaston
Clément Tabur
def.Savriyan Danilov
Henry Von der Schulenburg
6-4 7-6
12th Jul - 17h20Rinky Hijikata
Naoki Tajima
def.Ray Ho
Chun-hsin Tseng
7-6 6-1
12th Jul - 17h45James Story
Harry Wendelken
def.Lorenzo Musetti
Deney Wassermann
7-6 3-6 6-3
12th Jul - 19h00Yanki Erel
Otto Virtanen
def.Titouan Droguet
Simon Anthony Ivanov
3-6 7-6 6-4
12th Jul - 20h00Nicolas Mejia
Ondrej Styler
def.Tao Mu
Leopold Zima
6-3 3-6 8-6


Round of 32

10th Jul - 16h45Rinky Hijikata
Naoki Tajima
def.Filip Cristian Jianu
Thiago Agustin Tirante
7-6 6-4
10th Jul - 18h10Hugo Gaston
Clément Tabur
def.Maria Fernanda Alves
Wojciech Marek
6-1 5-0
10th Jul - 18h10Brandon Nakashima
Tyler Zink
def.Philip Henning
Harold Mayot
6-4 7-5
10th Jul - 18h40Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
João Lucas Reis da Silva
def.Adrian Andreev
Nick Hardt
6-0 3-6 6-4
10th Jul - 18h40Jonas Forejtek
Dalibor Svrcina
def.Juan Manuel Cerundolo
Carlos Lopez Montagud
6-1 6-4
10th Jul - 19h20Ray Ho
Chun-hsin Tseng
def.Tad MacLean
Anton Matusevich
6-1 6-4
10th Jul - 19h25Jesper De Jong
Damien Wenger
def.Louis Herman
Taisei Ichikawa
3-6 6-3 6-4
10th Jul - 19h40Tristan Boyer
William Woodall
def.Daniel Michalski
Stefan Palosi
6-3 6-3
11th Jul - 14h55James Story
Harry Wendelken
def.Arnaud Bovy
Arthur Cazaux
7-6 7-5
11th Jul - 14h55Titouan Droguet
Simon Anthony Ivanov
def.Drew Baird
Keenan Mayo
6-3 4-6 7-5
11th Jul - 16h00Tao Mu
Leopold Zima
def.Jacob Fearnley
Connor Thomson
5-7 7-6 6-4
11th Jul - 16h05Aidan McHugh
Timofey Skatov
def.Trey Hilderbrand
Govind Nanda
7-6 6-4
11th Jul - 16h20Yanki Erel
Otto Virtanen
def.Sebastian Baez
Gilbert Soares Klier Junior
6-3 7-6
11th Jul - 17h40Lorenzo Musetti
Deney Wassermann
def.Nicolas Alvarez Varona
Facundo Diaz Acosta
6-1 3-6 6-3
11th Jul - 18h15Nicolas Mejia
Ondrej Styler
def.Cannon Kingsley
Emilio Nava
6-1 6-3
11th Jul - 19h05Savriyan Danilov
Henry Von der Schulenburg
def.Jack Draper
Emile Hudd
6-4 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved