All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2015 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2015

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 19th January 2015 - 1st February 2015 - Hard


Final

Miriam Kolodziejová
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Katharina Hobgarski
Greet Minnen
7-5 6-4


Semi-Finals

Katharina Hobgarski
Greet Minnen
def.Emily Arbuthnott
Emilie Francati
7-5 4-6 10-7
Miriam Kolodziejová
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Sara Tomic
Shilin Xu
6-1 6-2


Quarter-Finals

Emily Arbuthnott
Emilie Francati
def.Xinyu Gao
Olivia Tjandramulia
6-4 6-7 10-7
Katharina Hobgarski
Greet Minnen
def.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
Katherine Sebov
2-6 6-2 10-7
Sara Tomic
Shilin Xu
def.Raquel Pedraza
Wushuang Zheng
6-4 1-6 11-9
Miriam Kolodziejová
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Vera Lapko
Tereza Mihalikova
7-5 7-5


Round of 16

Xinyu Gao
Olivia Tjandramulia
def.Anna Blinkova
Dalma Galfi
7-6 6-4
Emily Arbuthnott
Emilie Francati
def.Priscilla Hon
Jil Belen Teichmann
7-5 7-5
Katharina Hobgarski
Greet Minnen
def.Naiktha Bains
Luisa Stefani
6-4 3-6 10-8
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
Katherine Sebov
def.Olga Fridman
Elina Nepliy
6-3 6-4
Raquel Pedraza
Wushuang Zheng
def.Maia Lumsden
Katie Swan
0-6 6-4 10-5
Sara Tomic
Shilin Xu
def.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo
Bianca Turati
6-4 6-4
Vera Lapko
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Destanee Aiava
Kimberly Birrell
6-3 6-1
Miriam Kolodziejová
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Deria Nur Haliza
Katie Poluta
6-0 6-2


Round of 32

Anna Blinkova
Dalma Galfi
def.Seone Mendez
Charlotte Robillard-Millette
7-6 4-6 10-6
Xinyu Gao
Olivia Tjandramulia
def.Mia Horvit
Lucie Wargnier
4-6 6-4 10-3
Emily Arbuthnott
Emilie Francati
def.Jessica Ho
Raveena Kingsley
7-6 2-6 10-8
Priscilla Hon
Jil Belen Teichmann
def.Michaela Haet
Nicole Kraemer
6-3 6-0
Naiktha Bains
Luisa Stefani
def.Chloe Hule
Petra Hule
7-5 6-3
Katharina Hobgarski
Greet Minnen
def.Tamachan Momkoonthod
Ojasvinee Singh
6-3 6-7 11-9
Olga Fridman
Elina Nepliy
def.Aleksa Cveticanin
Kaylah McPhee
6-3 7-6
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
Katherine Sebov
def.Jade Lewis
Kimika Sakata
6-3 6-3
Maia Lumsden
Katie Swan
def.Tami Grende
Margot Yerolymos
6-1 3-6 10-3
Raquel Pedraza
Wushuang Zheng
def.Monika Kilnarova
Viktoria Kuzmova
7-5 6-3
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo
Bianca Turati
def.Violet Apisah
Sasha Bollweg
3-6 7-5 15-13
Sara Tomic
Shilin Xu
def.Chihiro Muramatsu
Pranjala Yadlapalli
7-5 6-0
Destanee Aiava
Kimberly Birrell
def.Shuyue Ma
Yue Yuan
6-3 6-2
Vera Lapko
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Manca Pislak
Nina Potocnik
6-1 6-4
Deria Nur Haliza
Katie Poluta
def.Fiona Ferro
Olivia Hauger
6-3 7-6
Miriam Kolodziejová
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Jaimee Fourlis
Maddison Inglis
6-2 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved