All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2022

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 23 January 2022 - 30 January 2022 - Hard


Final

28th Jan - 04h00Clervie Ngounoue
Diana Shnaider
def.Kayla Cross
Victoria Mboko
6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals

27th Jan - 06h55Kayla Cross
Victoria Mboko
def.Petra Marcinko
Johanne Christine Svendsen
7-6 2-6 10-7
27th Jan - 07h00Clervie Ngounoue
Diana Shnaider
def.Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz
Taylah Preston
7-5 7-6


Quarter-Finals

26th Jan - 05h30Petra Marcinko
Johanne Christine Svendsen
def.Anastasiia Gureva
Elena Pridankina
7-6 6-4
26th Jan - 06h00Kayla Cross
Victoria Mboko
def.Ekaterina Khayrutdinova
Aruzhan Sagandikova
6-2 6-2
26th Jan - 06h00Clervie Ngounoue
Diana Shnaider
def.Alexis Blokhina
Liv Hovde
4-6 6-4 10-8
26th Jan - 06h30Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz
Taylah Preston
def.Mao Mushika
Mao Mushika
6-4 6-0


Round of 16

25th Jan - 04h00Ekaterina Khayrutdinova
Aruzhan Sagandikova
def.Michaela Laki
Dimitra Pavlou
6-3 6-3
25th Jan - 04h35Alexis Blokhina
Liv Hovde
def.Anca Alexia Todoni
Hanne Vandewinkel
7-6 6-1
25th Jan - 04h35Clervie Ngounoue
Diana Shnaider
def.Mia Kupres
Ranah Akua Stoiber
6-3 6-3
25th Jan - 04h40Anastasiia Gureva
Elena Pridankina
def.Chelsea Fontenel
Qavia Lopez
4-6 7-6 10-7
25th Jan - 05h30Mao Mushika
Mao Mushika
def.Yaroslava Bartashevich
Ksenia Zaytseva
6-3 6-2
25th Jan - 06h05Kayla Cross
Victoria Mboko
def.Lucie Havlickova
Dominika Salkova
7-6 4-6 10-4
25th Jan - 06h10Petra Marcinko
Johanne Christine Svendsen
def.Hayu Kinoshita
Sara Saito
4-6 6-4 13-11
25th Jan - 06h35Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz
Taylah Preston
def.Virginia Ferrara
Georgia Pedone
6-3 6-1


Round of 32

24th Jan - 04h00Clervie Ngounoue
Diana Shnaider
def.Nahia Berecoechea
Meshkatolzahra Safi
6-1 6-2
23th Jan - 09h55Mia Kupres
Ranah Akua Stoiber
def.Carolina Kuhl
Tijana Sretenovic
4-6 6-3 10-7
23th Jan - 08h30Anca Alexia Todoni
Hanne Vandewinkel
def.Lily Fairclough
Yilin Yan
6-4 6-4
24th Jan - 05h30Alexis Blokhina
Liv Hovde
def.Irina Balus
Patricija Paukstyte
4-6 6-3 10-7
24th Jan - 07h30Yaroslava Bartashevich
Ksenia Zaytseva
def.Amelie Smejkalová
Tereza Valentova
6-1 6-3
23th Jan - 09h55Mao Mushika
Mao Mushika
def.Aya El Aouni
Angella Okutoyi
6-1 6-1
24th Jan - 05h55Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz
Taylah Preston
def.Ana Candiotto
Yu Cheng Li
6-1 1-6 10-6
23th Jan - 09h20Virginia Ferrara
Georgia Pedone
def.Celine Naef
Annabele Xu
6-0 4-6 10-8
Kayla Cross
Victoria Mboko
def.Lucija Ciric Bagaric
Sofia Costoulas
7-6 6-3
24th Jan - 06h45Lucie Havlickova
Dominika Salkova
def.Talia Gibson
Elena Micic
6-1 6-2
24th Jan - 08h00Ekaterina Khayrutdinova
Aruzhan Sagandikova
def.Mirra Andreeva
Malwina Rowinska
6-3 6-4
23th Jan - 09h30Michaela Laki
Dimitra Pavlou
def.Laura Hietaranta
Solana Sierra
1-6 6-3 10-7
23th Jan - 09h00Anastasiia Gureva
Elena Pridankina
def.Federica Urgesi
Denise Valente
7-6 6-2
Chelsea Fontenel
Qavia Lopez
def.Roisin Gilheany
Zara Larke
5-7 6-2 10-4
23th Jan - 08h30Hayu Kinoshita
Sara Saito
def.Denislava Glushkova
Anja Nayar
4-6 6-1 10-6
23th Jan - 09h45Petra Marcinko
Johanne Christine Svendsen
def.Aysegül Mert
Lola Radivojevic
6-1 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved