All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2018

FranceFrance - Paris - 3 June 2018 - 10 June 2018 - Clay


Final

9th Jun - 17h10Caty McNally
Iga Swiatek
def.Yuki Naito
Naho Sato
6-2 7-5


Semi-Finals

8th Jun - 15h10Yuki Naito
Naho Sato
def.Eleonora Molinaro
Clara Tauson
6-3 1-6 10-8
8th Jun - 16h55Caty McNally
Iga Swiatek
def.Julie Belgraver
Loudmilla Bencheikh
6-3 7-5


Quarter-Finals

7th Jun - 12h55Julie Belgraver
Loudmilla Bencheikh
def.Mylene Halemai
Manon Leonard
6-0 2-6 10-8
7th Jun - 17h55Yuki Naito
Naho Sato
def.Maria Lourdes Carle
Cori Gauff
7-6 2-6 10-4
7th Jun - 18h15Caty McNally
Iga Swiatek
def.Chloe Beck
Taisya Pachkaleva
6-4 6-3
7th Jun - 18h40Eleonora Molinaro
Clara Tauson
def.Ana Makatsaria
Alexa Noel
6-3 6-3


Round of 16

6th Jun - 15h10Mylene Halemai
Manon Leonard
def.Viktoryia Kanapatskaya
Oksana Selekhmeteva
2-6 6-3 11-9
6th Jun - 16h10Ana Makatsaria
Alexa Noel
def.Elsa Jacquemot
Olympe Lancelot
6-1 6-4
6th Jun - 16h50Julie Belgraver
Loudmilla Bencheikh
def.Elina Avanesyan
Maria Timofeeva
2-6 6-1 10-6
7th Jun - 14h05Caty McNally
Iga Swiatek
def.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano
Xiyu Wang
6-3 5-7 12-10
7th Jun - 14h15Yuki Naito
Naho Sato
def.Margaryta Bilokin
Viktoriia Dema
7-5 2-6 10-5
7th Jun - 15h30Chloe Beck
Taisya Pachkaleva
def.Clara Burel
Yasmine Mansouri
5-7 6-4 10-7
7th Jun - 16h00Eleonora Molinaro
Clara Tauson
def.Sofya Lansere
Kamilla Rakhimova
7-6 7-6
7th Jun - 16h05Maria Lourdes Carle
Cori Gauff
def.Georgia Drummy
Simona Waltert
7-5 6-3


Round of 32

4th Jun - 15h25Georgia Drummy
Simona Waltert
def.Leylah Annie Fernandez
Joanne Zuger
7-5 6-4
4th Jun - 17h50Ana Makatsaria
Alexa Noel
def.Francesca Curmi
Melania Delai
6-7 6-2 10-4
4th Jun - 18h00Viktoryia Kanapatskaya
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Gabriella Price
Moyuka Uchijima
7-6 6-1
4th Jun - 18h10Chloe Beck
Taisya Pachkaleva
def.Dalayna Hewitt
Peyton Stearns
7-6 5-3
4th Jun - 18h25Caty McNally
Iga Swiatek
def.Sada Nahimana
Maria Gabriela Rivera Corado
6-0 6-2
4th Jun - 18h50Mylene Halemai
Manon Leonard
def.Joanna Garland
En Shuo Liang
3-6 6-3 10-5
4th Jun - 19h20Yuki Naito
Naho Sato
def.Natasha Subhash
Katie Volynets
6-2 6-2
5th Jun - 14h00Elsa Jacquemot
Olympe Lancelot
def.Mariam Dalakishvili
Axel Geller
6-2 6-3
5th Jun - 14h25Sofya Lansere
Kamilla Rakhimova
def.Lea Ma
Viktoria Morvayova
3-6 6-4 10-5
5th Jun - 14h40Clara Burel
Yasmine Mansouri
def.Ania Hertel
Lulu Sun
7-5 6-2
5th Jun - 15h10Maria Camila Osorio Serrano
Xiyu Wang
def.Andreea Prisacariu
Himari Sato
6-2 6-4
5th Jun - 15h15Eleonora Molinaro
Clara Tauson
def.Selin Ovunc
Stefania Rogozinska Dzik
6-3 7-5
5th Jun - 15h15Margaryta Bilokin
Viktoriia Dema
def.Adrienn Nagy
Lenka Stara
7-5 7-6
5th Jun - 15h20Maria Lourdes Carle
Cori Gauff
def.Giulia Morlet
Diane Parry
6-3 5-4
5th Jun - 16h00Julie Belgraver
Loudmilla Bencheikh
def.Elisabetta Cocciaretto
Nika Radisic
w.o.
5th Jun - 16h35Elina Avanesyan
Maria Timofeeva
def.Gergana Topalova
Daniela Vismane
6-2 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved