All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2020

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 26 January 2020 - 2 February 2020 - Hard


Final

31th Jan - 07h30Alexandra Eala
Priska Madelyn Nugroho
def.Ziva Falkner
Matilda Mutavdzic
6-1 6-2


Semi-Finals

30th Jan - 08h15Alexandra Eala
Priska Madelyn Nugroho
def.Kamilla Bartone
Linda Fruhvirtova
1-6 7-5 10-8
30th Jan - 08h15Ziva Falkner
Matilda Mutavdzic
def.Savannah Broadus
Elizabeth Coleman
6-4 4-6 10-8


Quarter-Finals

29th Jan - 05h30Savannah Broadus
Elizabeth Coleman
def.Sofia Costoulas
Antonia Ruzic
7-5 6-0
29th Jan - 05h30Kamilla Bartone
Linda Fruhvirtova
def.Linda Noskova
Oksana Selekhmeteva
6-1 7-5
29th Jan - 07h00Ziva Falkner
Matilda Mutavdzic
def.Fatima Ingrid Amartha Keita
Shavit Kimchi
6-3 6-1
29th Jan - 07h10Alexandra Eala
Priska Madelyn Nugroho
def.Aubane Droguet
Selena Janicijevic
7-6 6-2


Round of 16

28th Jan - 07h00Ziva Falkner
Matilda Mutavdzic
def.Eva Lys
Amarissa Kiara Toth
3-6 6-2 10-7
28th Jan - 07h00Alexandra Eala
Priska Madelyn Nugroho
def.Julie Belgraver
Pia Lovric
6-2 4-6 11-9
28th Jan - 07h00Fatima Ingrid Amartha Keita
Shavit Kimchi
def.Dayeon Back
Weronika Baszak
7-5 6-1
28th Jan - 07h00Savannah Broadus
Elizabeth Coleman
def.Jasmine Adams
Tina Nadine Smith
6-4 6-0
28th Jan - 08h00Linda Noskova
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Giulia Morlet
Diana Shnaider
6-7 7-5 10-8
28th Jan - 08h10Kamilla Bartone
Linda Fruhvirtova
def.Kristyna Lavickova
Darja Vidmanova
6-7 7-6 10-8
28th Jan - 08h25Sofia Costoulas
Antonia Ruzic
def.Olivia Gadecki
Amy Stevens
6-1 6-3
28th Jan - 08h55Aubane Droguet
Selena Janicijevic
def.Zhuoxuan Bai
Ya-Yi Yang
3-6 7-5 10-4


Round of 32

26th Jan - 07h00Aubane Droguet
Selena Janicijevic
def.Talia Gibson
Annerly Poulos
7-6 1-6 11-9
26th Jan - 07h00Linda Noskova
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Mara Guth
Darja Semenistaja
6-1 6-2
26th Jan - 07h00Fatima Ingrid Amartha Keita
Shavit Kimchi
def.Jessie Culley
Taylah Preston
4-6 6-4 17-15
26th Jan - 07h00Zhuoxuan Bai
Ya-Yi Yang
def.Jada Bui
Mélodie Collard
6-4 6-2
26th Jan - 07h00Jasmine Adams
Tina Nadine Smith
def.Maria Bondarenko
Mai Napatt Nirundorn
1-6 6-0 10-2
26th Jan - 07h40Giulia Morlet
Diana Shnaider
def.Geoff Grant
Angelina Wirges
6-3 7-5
26th Jan - 09h15Olivia Gadecki
Amy Stevens
def.Melania Delai
Lisa Pigato
6-4 6-3
26th Jan - 09h20Sofia Costoulas
Antonia Ruzic
def.Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo
6-3 6-4
27th Jan - 05h30Dayeon Back
Weronika Baszak
def.Yeon Woo Ku
Manami Ukita
6-2 6-4
27th Jan - 05h30Alexandra Eala
Priska Madelyn Nugroho
def.Elina Avanesyan
Lyubov Kostenko
7-5 4-6 10-8
27th Jan - 05h30Ziva Falkner
Matilda Mutavdzic
def.Saki Imamura
Erika Matsuda
2-6 6-4 10-8
27th Jan - 05h45Kamilla Bartone
Linda Fruhvirtova
def.Erika Andreeva
Amarni Banks
6-4 3-6 10-6
27th Jan - 07h00Savannah Broadus
Elizabeth Coleman
def.India Houghton
Celia Belle Mohr
6-4 6-7 10-8
27th Jan - 08h00Eva Lys
Amarissa Kiara Toth
def.Polina Kudermetova
Robin Montgomery
6-1 6-4
27th Jan - 08h30Julie Belgraver
Pia Lovric
def.Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz
Natasha Russell
6-2 3-6 10-6
27th Jan - 09h45Kristyna Lavickova
Darja Vidmanova
def.Roopa Bains
Mia Repac
6-3 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved