All sports Site
All sports Site
France - 8 July 2003
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (born 8 July 2003) is a tennis player who competes internationally for France. His last victory is the Léon 2023 tournament . He is actualy 198th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-3 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Marc-Andrea Hüsler | 7-6 3-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Hugo Grenier | 5-7 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 1 (Léon)
Final : 0
Summary : 33 Victories / 22 Defeats
Tenerife from 16 January to 22 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Bu Yunchaokete | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ulises Blanch | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quimper from 23 January to 29 January 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ulises Blanch | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Otto Virtanen | 6-4 6-2 | |
Chennai from 13 February to 19 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ji Sung Nam | 6-4 6-4 | |
Bengaluru from 20 February to 26 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Dominik Palan | 6-3 5-7 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | James Duckworth | 6-1 6-2 | |
Pune from 27 February to 5 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 6-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Székesfehérvár from 13 March to 19 March 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Bogdan Bobrov | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Mirza Basic | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Mexico City from 27 March to 2 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Colin Sinclair | 7-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Federico Gaio | 6-4 7-6 | |
San Luis Potosi from 3 April to 9 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Armando Sotelo | 7-5 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jorge Panta | 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Pablo Ficovich | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 7-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-4 4-6 6-4 | |
Léon from 10 April to 16 April 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nick Chappell | 6-1 4-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Thiago Agustin Tirante | 4-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Antoine Bellier | 6-1 3-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Maximilian Neuchrist | 7-6 7-6 | |
Final | defeat | Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-7 7-6 7-6 | |
Florianopolis from 17 April to 23 April 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 7-5 7-5 | |
Mauthausen from 8 May to 14 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Filip Misolic | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Tunis from 15 May to 21 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Hady Habib | 6-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 7-6 4-6 4-6 7-5 6-1 | |
Prostejov from 5 June to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-7 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Manuel Guinard | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zsombor Piros | 7-5 6-4 | |
Rosmalen Grass Court Championships from 10 June to 18 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Andrea Vavassori | 6-4 4-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Edan Leshem | 6-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jordan Thompson | 6-4 7-6 | |
Poznan from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jakub Mensik | 7-6 3-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera | 7-6 6-3 | |
Bloomfield Hills from 3 July to 9 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nishesh Basavareddy | 3-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Chicago from 10 July to 16 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tennys Sandgren | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Adam Walton | 7-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mark Lajal | 7-6 4-6 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yuta Shimizu | 7-6 7-6 | |
Granby from 17 July to 23 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dane Sweeny | 3-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Salinas from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mateus De Carvalho Cardoso Alves | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alex Bolt | 3-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Beibit Zhukayev | 7-6 6-7 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Illya Marchenko | 7-6 6-4 | |
US Open Men's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Thiago Monteiro | 6-7 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Aidan Mayo | 7-6 7-6 | |
Antwerp from 15 October to 22 October 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Antoine Escoffier | 6-1 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Gauthier Onclin | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Roberto Carballés Baena | 0-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | David Goffin | 7-5 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Alexander Bublik | 6-4 4-6 6-2 | |
Paris-Bercy from 28 October to 5 November 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Yosuke Watanuki | 6-4 6-7 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 13 Defeats
Lille from 21 March to 27 March 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mats Rosenkranz | 7-5 6-2 | |
Bordeaux from 9 May to 15 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Salvatore Caruso | 6-7 7-6 6-2 | |
Prostejov from 30 May to 5 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alexander Erler | 7-5 6-2 | |
Lyon from 6 June to 12 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ivan Gakhov | 6-4 7-6 | |
Liberec from 1 August to 7 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Vitaliy Sachko | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lukas Klein | 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Norbert Gombos | 6-3 2-6 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jiri Lehecka | 6-4 6-7 7-6 | |
Meerbusch from 8 August to 14 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-4 6-1 | |
Prague 3 from 22 August to 28 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Victor Vlad Cornea | 7-6 0-4 ab. | |
Campinas from 3 October to 9 October 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Orlando Luz | 6-4 4-6 6-4 | |
Challenger Rio de Janeiro from 10 October to 16 October 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Piotr Matuszewski | 6-3 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Marcelo Zormann | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-7 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-3 6-3 | |
Ambato from 17 October to 23 October 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jan Choinski | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio | 7-6 7-6 | |
Lima II from 24 October to 30 October 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Rodrigo Varillas | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Mariano Navone | 1-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Renzo Olivo | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 7-5 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Federico Coria | 7-6 7-6 | |
Roanne from 7 November to 13 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fernando Verdasco | 6-4 6-4 | |
Helsinki from 14 November to 20 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Arthur Fils | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Raphaël Collignon | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Leandro Riedi | 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 5 Defeats
Roland Garros Men's from 24 May to 13 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Maximilian Marterer | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 7 June to 13 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mans Dahlberg | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Marko Topo | 6-4 1-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-2 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-2 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Arthur Fils | 3-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Cassis from 6 September to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Calvin Hemery | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Arthur Reymond | 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-2 6-4 | |
Orleans from 27 September to 3 October 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Brayden Schnur | 6-4 6-2 | |
Roanne from 8 November to 14 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Steven Diez | 7-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Radu Albot | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's from 25 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Edward Winter | 7-5 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Arthur Fery | 6-3 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Timo Legout | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 21 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Go Soeda | 6-4 0-6 7-6 | |
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 4 October to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jeffrey Von der Schulenburg | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 2 June to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6 6-4 6-2 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 1 September to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Peter Makk | 6-3 7-6 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 2 June to 10 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Fils - G. Mpetshi Perricard | defeated by | T. Arribage - L. Sanchez | 6-3 3-6 6-4 |
Victory : 1 (Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 0 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 7 June to 13 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | A. Fils - G. Mpetshi Perricard | defeat | P. Bailly - M. Westphal | 6-1 7-6 |
Round of 16 | A. Fils - G. Mpetshi Perricard | defeat | K. Isomura - L. Maxted | 7-5 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | A. Fils - G. Mpetshi Perricard | defeat | S. Banerjee - O. Colak | 1-6 6-3 10-4 |
Semi-Finals | A. Fils - G. Mpetshi Perricard | defeat | V. Bielinskyi - P. Nesterov | 7-5 6-2 |
Final | A. Fils - G. Mpetshi Perricard | defeat | M. Katz - G. Samofalov | 7-5 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's Doubles from 26 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | G. Mpetshi Perricard - M. Westphal | defeated by | N. Ionel - L. Riedi | 6-3 6-2 |
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 6 October to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | L. Marmousez - G. Mpetshi Perricard | defeat | A. Bernard - L. Claverie | 7-6 4-6 16-14 |
Round of 16 | L. Marmousez - G. Mpetshi Perricard | defeat | N. Ionel - L. Riedi | 6-4 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | L. Marmousez - G. Mpetshi Perricard | defeat | H. Medjedovic - M. Sharipov | 7-6 6-0 |
Semi-Finals | L. Marmousez - G. Mpetshi Perricard | defeated by | F. Cobolli - D. Stricker | 6-3 5-7 10-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 3 June to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | P. Delage - G. Mpetshi Perricard | defeated by | S. Mochizuki - H. Rune | 6-4 7-6 |
US Open Junior Men's Doubles from 3 September to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | K. Jacquet - G. Mpetshi Perricard | defeat | K. Ozolins - S. Pel | 4-6 7-6 10-5 |
Round of 16 | K. Jacquet - G. Mpetshi Perricard | defeated by | P. Llamas Ruiz - G. Onclin | 6-1 7-6 |