All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2020

FranceFrance - Paris - 4 October 2020 - 11 October 2020 - Clay


Final

10th Oct - 12h25Elsa Jacquemotdef.Alina Charaeva4-6 6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

9th Oct - 11h00Alina Charaevadef.Polina Kudermetova6-7 6-2 7-5
9th Oct - 12h30Elsa Jacquemotdef.Alexandra Eala6-3 6-2


Quarter-Finals

8th Oct - 12h35Alina Charaevadef.Alexandra Vecic6-2 6-3
8th Oct - 12h50Elsa Jacquemotdef.Kristina Dmitruk6-4 6-4
8th Oct - 13h20Alexandra Ealadef.Linda Noskova4-6 6-3 6-2
8th Oct - 14h10Polina Kudermetovadef.Océane Babel6-3 7-5


Round of 16

7th Oct - 12h20Alina Charaevadef.Matilde Paoletti6-3 6-1
7th Oct - 12h30Linda Noskovadef.Flavie Brugnone6-1 6-2
7th Oct - 12h30Alexandra Vecicdef.Oksana Selekhmeteva2-6 6-1 6-4
7th Oct - 12h30Elsa Jacquemotdef.Matilda Mutavdzic6-3 6-2
7th Oct - 12h30Kristina Dmitrukdef.Darja Vidmanova6-1 3-6 6-3
7th Oct - 12h30Polina Kudermetovadef.Amarissa Kiara Tóth6-3 6-1
7th Oct - 13h10Océane Babeldef.Julia Avdeeva4-6 6-2 6-3
7th Oct - 14h00Alexandra Ealadef.Leyre Romero Gormaz6-1 4-6 6-1


Round of 32

6th Oct - 10h10Alina Charaevadef.Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva7-5 2-6 6-3
6th Oct - 10h00Matilde Paolettidef.Alina Shcherbinina7-6 6-7 6-1
6th Oct - 13h00Alexandra Vecicdef.Elizabeth Coleman2-6 7-6 6-2
6th Oct - 10h00Oksana Selekhmetevadef.Daria Lopatetskaya3-6 6-3 6-3
Polina Kudermetovadef.Ziva Falkner6-2 6-0
Amarissa Kiara Tóthdef.Julie Belgraver2-6 7-5 6-2
Julia Avdeevadef.Linda Fruhvirtova6-4 1-6 6-3
Océane Babeldef.Kamilla Bartone2-6 6-3 7-5
6th Oct - 11h40Darja Vidmanovadef.Aubane Droguet6-4 7-6
6th Oct - 10h00Kristina Dmitrukdef.Eva Lys6-0 3-0 ab.
6th Oct - 10h00Matilda Mutavdzicdef.Elina Avanesyan6-1 6-3
6th Oct - 11h30Elsa Jacquemotdef.Romana Cisovska7-5 6-3
5th Oct - 14h10Flavie Brugnonedef.Tara Würth6-2 6-4
Linda Noskovadef.Lucie Nguyen Tan6-3 6-0
Leyre Romero Gormazdef.Diana Shnaider6-3 7-5
Alexandra Ealadef.Mara Guth6-1 5-7 6-4


First Round

Victoria Jimenez Kasintsevadef.Shanice Roignot6-2 6-4
Alina Charaevadef.Sebastianna Scilipoti6-1 6-0
Matilde Paolettidef.Celia Belle Mohr2-6 6-2 7-5
Alina Shcherbininadef.Aliona Falei6-1 6-2
5th Oct - 10h00Alexandra Vecicdef.Ane Mintegi Del Olmo6-4 6-3
5th Oct - 10h05Elizabeth Colemandef.Giulia Morlet6-1 7-5
5th Oct - 10h00Daria Lopatetskayadef.Brenda Fruhvirtova6-1 7-6
5th Oct - 10h00Oksana Selekhmetevadef.Selena Janicijevic7-6 6-3
Polina Kudermetovadef.Sofia Costoulas3-6 6-2 6-2
Ziva Falknerdef.Laia Petretic6-4 7-5
Amarissa Kiara Tóthdef.Angelina Wirges6-0 6-1
Julie Belgraverdef.Elvina Kalieva6-3 6-3
Linda Fruhvirtovadef.Julia Garcia6-1 6-1
Julia Avdeevadef.Guillermina Grant4-6 6-4 6-3
Océane Babeldef.Evialina Laskevich6-4 6-3
Kamilla Bartonedef.Jessica Bouzas Maneiro6-1 6-3
5th Oct - 10h05Darja Vidmanovadef.Weronika Baszak5-7 6-2 6-3
5th Oct - 10h00Aubane Droguetdef.Daria Frayman6-3 6-4
Eva Lysdef.Madison Sieg6-4 6-1
Kristina Dmitrukdef.Polina Iatcenko7-5 6-2
5th Oct - 12h15Matilda Mutavdzicdef.Ana Candiotto7-5 6-1
5th Oct - 11h55Elina Avanesyandef.Anaëlle Leclercq6-1 6-3
5th Oct - 11h30Romana Cisovskadef.Barbora Palicova6-2 6-2
5th Oct - 12h05Elsa Jacquemotdef.Pia Lovric7-5 6-4
Tara Würthdef.Maria Bondarenko6-7 6-4 7-5
Flavie Brugnonedef.Jada Bui6-4 7-6
Lucie Nguyen Tandef.Beatrice Ricci6-3 6-0
Linda Noskovadef.Alexandra Yepifanova6-3 4-6 6-4
Leyre Romero Gormazdef.Jana Kolodynska6-4 5-7 7-5
Diana Shnaiderdef.Tina Nadine Smith6-2 4-6 6-1
Mara Guthdef.Sarah Iliev6-4 6-3
Alexandra Ealadef.Natalia Szabanin6-4 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved