All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2020

FranceFrance - Paris - 6 October 2020 - 11 October 2020 - Clay


Final

10th Oct - 15h15Flavio Cobolli
Dominic Stephan Stricker
def.Barbara Oliveira
Natan Rodrigues
6-2 6-4


Semi-Finals

9th Oct - 14h00Barbara Oliveira
Natan Rodrigues
def.Martin Krumich
Dalibor Svrcina
6-2 6-4
9th Oct - 15h30Flavio Cobolli
Dominic Stephan Stricker
def.Lilian Marmousez
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard
6-3 5-7 10-6


Quarter-Finals

8th Oct - 14h00Martin Krumich
Dalibor Svrcina
def.Mikolaj Lorens
Karlis Ozolins
7-6 0-0 ab.
8th Oct - 15h30Flavio Cobolli
Dominic Stephan Stricker
def.Terence Atmane
Leonardo Malgaroli
6-2 6-1
8th Oct - 15h35Lilian Marmousez
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard
def.Hamad Medjedovic
Marat Sharipov
7-6 6-0
8th Oct - 15h35Barbara Oliveira
Natan Rodrigues
def.Arthur Fery
Felix Gill
6-4 3-6 10-3


Round of 16

7th Oct - 14h00Mikolaj Lorens
Karlis Ozolins
def.Bruno K. Kuzuhara
Max Wiskandt
6-3 1-6 10-8
7th Oct - 14h00Barbara Oliveira
Natan Rodrigues
def.Axel Garcian
Max Westphal
7-5 6-7 10-6
7th Oct - 15h30Hamad Medjedovic
Marat Sharipov
def.Jérôme Kym
Jeffrey Von der Schulenburg
6-1 6-4
7th Oct - 15h30Flavio Cobolli
Dominic Stephan Stricker
def.Pablo Llamas Ruiz
Juan Bautista Torres
7-6 7-6
7th Oct - 15h30Arthur Fery
Felix Gill
def.Dev Javia
Huijie Li
7-5 6-2
7th Oct - 16h10Terence Atmane
Leonardo Malgaroli
def.Sean Cuenin
Arthur Fils
6-1 6-3
7th Oct - 16h25Martin Krumich
Dalibor Svrcina
def.Antoine Ghibaudo
Luca Van Assche
6-3 6-3
7th Oct - 16h30Lilian Marmousez
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard
def.Nicholas David Ionel
Leandro Riedi
6-4 6-4


Round of 32

6th Oct - 12h45Mikolaj Lorens
Karlis Ozolins
def.Kokoro Isomura
Elmer Møller
6-1 7-6
6th Oct - 13h00Sean Cuenin
Arthur Fils
def.Raphaël Collignon
Giu Den Ouden
4-6 6-1 10-8
6th Oct - 13h00Bruno K. Kuzuhara
Max Wiskandt
def.Sebastian Gima
Lukas Neumayer
7-6 1-6 10-5
6th Oct - 13h30Hamad Medjedovic
Marat Sharipov
def.Robin Bertrand
Rafael Alfonso De Alba Valdes
6-2 6-2
6th Oct - 13h35Axel Garcian
Max Westphal
def.Dali Blanch
Pedro Boscardin Dias
6-3 6-3
6th Oct - 14h30Barbara Oliveira
Natan Rodrigues
def.Alexander Hoogmartens
Shunsuke Mitsui
7-5 7-5
6th Oct - 14h30Lilian Marmousez
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard
def.Alexander Bernard
Lorenzo Claverie
7-6 4-6 16-14
6th Oct - 14h30Nicholas David Ionel
Leandro Riedi
def.Luca Nardi
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri
7-6 6-3
6th Oct - 14h30Jérôme Kym
Jeffrey Von der Schulenburg
def.Alex Barrena
Romain Faucon
6-3 6-4
6th Oct - 15h35Antoine Ghibaudo
Luca Van Assche
def.Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez
Mario Mansilla Diez
7-5 7-5
6th Oct - 16h00Martin Krumich
Dalibor Svrcina
def.Luciano Darderi
Gustavo Heide
6-4 6-3
6th Oct - 16h00Arthur Fery
Felix Gill
def.Arthur Cazaux
Harold Mayot
w.o.
6th Oct - 16h05Terence Atmane
Leonardo Malgaroli
def.Eliakim Coulibaly
Khololwam Montsi
6-1 7-6
6th Oct - 16h40Flavio Cobolli
Dominic Stephan Stricker
def.Mans Dahlberg
Maks Kasnikowski
6-3 6-0
6th Oct - 17h05Dev Javia
Huijie Li
def.Egor Agafonov
Peter Fajta
4-6 6-3 10-8
6th Oct - 17h25Pablo Llamas Ruiz
Juan Bautista Torres
def.Martin Breysach
Mehdi Sadaoui
7-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved