All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - US Open - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - US Open - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

US Open 2020

United StatesUnited States - New York - 31 August 2020 - 13 September 2020 - Hard


Final

13th Sep - 22h20Dominic Thiemdef.Alexander Zverev2-6 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6


Semi-Finals

11th Sep - 22h15Alexander Zverevdef.Pablo Carreño Busta3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
12th Sep - 02h05Dominic Thiemdef.Daniil Medvedev6-2 7-6 7-6


Quarter-Finals

8th Sep - 19h50Alexander Zverevdef.Borna Coric1-6 7-6 7-6 6-3
9th Sep - 02h55Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Denis Shapovalov3-6 7-6 7-6 0-6 6-3
9th Sep - 20h55Daniil Medvedevdef.Andrey Rublev7-6 6-3 7-6
10th Sep - 02h50Dominic Thiemdef.Alex De Minaur6-1 6-2 6-4


Round of 16

6th Sep - 19h00Alexander Zverevdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-2 6-2 6-1
6th Sep - 21h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Novak Djokovic6-5 dq
7th Sep - 00h10Borna Coricdef.Jordan Thompson7-5 6-1 6-3
7th Sep - 01h15Denis Shapovalovdef.David Goffin6-7 6-3 6-4 6-3
7th Sep - 17h10Alex De Minaurdef.Vasek Pospisil7-6 6-3 6-2
7th Sep - 21h05Dominic Thiemdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime7-6 6-1 6-1
7th Sep - 23h00Andrey Rublevdef.Matteo Berrettini4-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
8th Sep - 01h15Daniil Medvedevdef.Frances Tiafoe6-4 6-1 6-0


Round of 32

Novak Djokovicdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-3 6-3 6-1
Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Ricardas Berankis6-4 6-3 6-2
Denis Shapovalovdef.Taylor Fritz3-6 6-3 4-6 7-6 6-2
David Goffindef.Filip Krajinovic6-1 7-6 6-4
5th Sep - 02h00Borna Coricdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-7 6-4 4-6 7-5 7-6
Jordan Thompsondef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-5 6-4 6-1
Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Cameron Norrie7-6 4-6 6-2 6-1
4th Sep - 23h20Alexander Zverevdef.Adrian Mannarino6-7 6-4 6-2 6-2
5th Sep - 19h40Matteo Berrettinidef.Casper Ruud6-4 6-4 6-2
5th Sep - 17h05Andrey Rublevdef.Salvatore Caruso6-0 6-4 6-0
5th Sep - 22h30Frances Tiafoedef.Marton Fucsovics6-2 6-3 6-2
5th Sep - 18h15Daniil Medvedevdef.Jeffrey John Wolf6-3 6-3 6-2
5th Sep - 18h25Vasek Pospisildef.Roberto Bautista Agut7-5 2-6 4-6 6-3 6-2
5th Sep - 18h50Alex De Minaurdef.Karen Khachanov6-4 0-6 4-6 6-3 6-1
5th Sep - 22h00Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Corentin Moutet6-1 6-0 6-4
6th Sep - 17h00Dominic Thiemdef.Marin Cilic6-2 6-2 3-6 6-3


Second Round

2nd Sep - 20h15Novak Djokovicdef.Kyle Edmund6-7 6-3 6-4 6-2
2nd Sep - 20h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Michael Mmoh6-2 6-2 7-5
2nd Sep - 23h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Mitchell Krueger6-1 6-2 6-2
3rd Sep - 00h00Ricardas Berankisdef.Steve Johnson7-5 6-2 1-6 7-6
3rd Sep - 00h15Denis Shapovalovdef.Soon Woo Kwon6-7 6-4 6-4 6-2
2nd Sep - 23h15Taylor Fritzdef.Gilles Simon7-5 6-3 6-2
2nd Sep - 17h25Filip Krajinovicdef.Marcos Giron6-4 6-1 6-3
2nd Sep - 19h55David Goffindef.Lloyd Harris7-6 4-6 6-1 6-4
Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Maxime Cressy7-6 6-3 6-4
2nd Sep - 23h35Borna Coricdef.Juan Ignacio Londero7-5 4-6 6-7 6-2 6-3
2nd Sep - 19h25Jordan Thompsondef.Egor Gerasimov6-1 6-4 3-6 6-3
2nd Sep - 18h45Mikhail Kukushkindef.Cristian Garín6-2 6-1 3-6 4-6 7-5
2nd Sep - 23h05Cameron Norriedef.Federico Coria6-3 6-4 6-4
2nd Sep - 20h35Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Hubert Hurkacz6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
2nd Sep - 20h20Adrian Mannarinodef.Jack Sock7-6 7-5 6-2
2nd Sep - 19h10Alexander Zverevdef.Brandon Nakashima7-5 6-7 6-3 6-1
3rd Sep - 21h05Matteo Berrettinidef.Ugo Humbert6-4 6-4 7-6
3rd Sep - 19h10Casper Ruuddef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-4 6-3 3-2 ab.
3rd Sep - 19h10Salvatore Carusodef.Ernesto Escobedo3-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
3rd Sep - 18h55Andrey Rublevdef.Grégoire Barrère6-2 6-4 7-6
3rd Sep - 20h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Grigor Dimitrov6-7 7-6 3-6 6-4 6-1
3rd Sep - 20h35Frances Tiafoedef.John Millman7-6 3-6 1-6 6-3 6-3
3rd Sep - 20h05Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-2 6-4 6-3
4th Sep - 00h45Daniil Medvedevdef.Christopher O'Connell6-3 6-2 6-4
3rd Sep - 17h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
3rd Sep - 19h25Vasek Pospisildef.Milos Raonic6-7 6-3 7-6 6-3
3rd Sep - 17h10Alex De Minaurdef.Richard Gasquet6-4 6-3 6-7 7-5
3rd Sep - 17h10Karen Khachanovdef.Andrey Kuznetsov6-3 6-4 6-1
4th Sep - 03h25Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Andrew Murray6-2 6-3 6-4
4th Sep - 22h25Corentin Moutetdef.Daniel Evans4-6 6-3 7-6 7-6
3rd Sep - 18h40Marin Cilicdef.Norbert Gombos6-3 1-6 7-6 7-5
3rd Sep - 19h55Dominic Thiemdef.Sumit Nagal6-3 6-3 6-2


First Round

Novak Djokovicdef.Damir Dzumhur6-1 6-4 6-1
1st Sep - 00h20Kyle Edmunddef.Alexander Bublik2-6 7-5 7-5 6-0
1st Sep - 01h00Michael Mmohdef.João Sousa6-2 7-5 2-6 6-1
1st Sep - 00h15Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-0 7-5 6-4
31th Aug - 19h50Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Yasutaka Uchiyama4-6 6-3 1-6 6-3 6-3
31th Aug - 20h15Mitchell Kruegerdef.Pedro Sousa3-6 6-2 7-5 6-3
31th Aug - 23h30Ricardas Berankisdef.Federico Gaio7-6 4-6 6-4 6-4
1st Sep - 00h35Steve Johnsondef.John Isner6-7 6-3 6-7 6-3 7-6
31th Aug - 19h00Denis Shapovalovdef.Sebastian Korda6-4 4-6 6-3 6-2
31th Aug - 23h15Soon Woo Kwondef.Thai-Son Kwiatkowski3-6 7-6 6-1 6-2
31th Aug - 20h05Gilles Simondef.Mohamed Safwat6-1 6-4 6-4
31th Aug - 21h25Taylor Fritzdef.Dominik Koepfer6-7 6-3 6-2 6-4
1st Sep - 00h45Filip Krajinovicdef.Mikael Ymer6-2 7-6 6-3
31th Aug - 22h35Marcos Girondef.Marc Polmans6-4 6-7 3-6 6-4 6-2
1st Sep - 00h00Lloyd Harrisdef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 7-5 6-2
1st Sep - 00h35David Goffindef.Reilly Opelka7-6 3-6 6-1 6-4
31th Aug - 20h25Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-2 6-1 6-1
31th Aug - 20h50Maxime Cressydef.Jozef Kovalík6-1 2-6 6-4 6-4
31th Aug - 17h10Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Evgeny Donskoy6-3 6-3 7-5
31th Aug - 17h10Borna Coricdef.Pablo Andújar7-5 6-3 6-1
31th Aug - 17h10Egor Gerasimovdef.Dusan Lajovic6-1 4-6 6-4 6-4
31th Aug - 17h10Jordan Thompsondef.Stefano Travaglia6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2
31th Aug - 22h45Mikhail Kukushkindef.Attila Balázs6-4 7-5 6-4
1st Sep - 00h35Cristian Garíndef.Ulises Blanch4-6 5-7 6-4 6-4 6-2
31th Aug - 17h10Cameron Norriedef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman3-6 4-6 6-2 6-1 7-5
31th Aug - 17h10Federico Coriadef.Jason Jung7-5 6-3 6-1 ab.
31th Aug - 17h10Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Dennis Novak3-6 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-0
31th Aug - 20h05Hubert Hurkaczdef.Peter Gojowczyk6-3 6-4 6-4
31th Aug - 19h25Adrian Mannarinodef.Lorenzo Sonego6-1 6-4 2-6 6-3
31th Aug - 19h50Jack Sockdef.Pablo Cuevas3-6 6-4 6-2 4-6 7-6
31th Aug - 20h25Brandon Nakashimadef.Paolo Lorenzi6-3 6-2 7-6
31th Aug - 19h35Alexander Zverevdef.Kevin Anderson7-6 5-7 6-3 7-5
2nd Sep - 02h45Matteo Berrettinidef.Go Soeda7-6 6-1 6-4
2nd Sep - 03h15Ugo Humbertdef.Yuichi Sugita6-3 6-4 6-3
1st Sep - 18h30Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Aljaz Bedene6-3 3-6 6-1 4-6 6-1
1st Sep - 18h25Casper Ruuddef.Mackenzie McDonald4-6 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-2
2nd Sep - 01h45Ernesto Escobedodef.Kamil Majchrzak7-6 6-2 6-3
2nd Sep - 03h00Salvatore Carusodef.James Duckworth4-6 7-5 7-5 6-2
1st Sep - 20h50Grégoire Barrèredef.Taro Daniel6-3 6-4 3-6 6-1
1st Sep - 20h15Andrey Rublevdef.Jérémy Chardy6-4 6-4 6-3
2nd Sep - 00h30Grigor Dimitrovdef.Tommy Paul6-4 6-3 6-1
2nd Sep - 00h40Marton Fucsovicsdef.Hugo Dellien6-3 6-3 6-1
2nd Sep - 01h40Frances Tiafoedef.Andreas Seppi4-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
2nd Sep - 03h00John Millmandef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-1 6-4 6-4
1st Sep - 22h05Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Guido Pella6-2 0-6 6-3 6-3
1st Sep - 22h20Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Feliciano López3-6 7-6 6-4 6-3
2nd Sep - 00h30Christopher O'Connelldef.Laslo Djere4-6 6-4 7-6 6-4
2nd Sep - 03h30Daniil Medvedevdef.Federico Delbonis6-1 6-2 6-4
1st Sep - 22h50Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Tennys Sandgren6-4 6-4 7-6
1st Sep - 23h15Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Gianluca Mager6-4 6-4 6-7 3-6 6-2
1st Sep - 22h00Vasek Pospisildef.Philipp Kohlschreiber7-6 7-5 7-6
2nd Sep - 00h05Milos Raonicdef.Leonardo Mayer6-3 6-2 6-3
2nd Sep - 01h50Alex De Minaurdef.Andrej Martin6-4 6-3 7-5
2nd Sep - 01h40Richard Gasquetdef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 7-6 6-1
1st Sep - 18h15Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Sam Querrey6-4 7-6 6-2
1st Sep - 18h40Karen Khachanovdef.Jannik Sinner3-6 6-7 6-2 6-0 7-6
1st Sep - 20h00Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Thiago Monteiro6-30 6-7 7-6 7-6
1st Sep - 18h15Andrew Murraydef.Yoshihito Nishioka4-6 4-6 7-6 7-6 6-4
2nd Sep - 00h30Corentin Moutetdef.Jirí Veselý6-4 6-4 7-5
1st Sep - 21h55Daniel Evansdef.Thiago Seyboth Wild6-2 6-1 7-6
1st Sep - 20h00Marin Cilicdef.Denis Kudla6-7 3-6 7-5 7-5 6-3
1st Sep - 21h00Norbert Gombosdef.Radu Albot6-4 6-1 6-4
1st Sep - 18h25Sumit Nagaldef.Bradley Klahn6-1 6-3 3-6 6-1
1st Sep - 19h00Dominic Thiemdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar7-6 6-3 0-0 ab.

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved