All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2020

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 26 January 2020 - 2 February 2020 - Hard


Final

31th Jan - 08h00Nicholas David Ionel
Leandro Riedi
def.Mikolaj Lorens
Karlis Ozolins
6-7 7-5 10-4


Semi-Finals

30th Jan - 07h50Mikolaj Lorens
Karlis Ozolins
def.Arthur Fery
Felix Gill
6-4 6-7 10-7
30th Jan - 09h30Nicholas David Ionel
Leandro Riedi
def.Jérôme Kym
Dominic Stephan Stricker
7-5 6-4


Quarter-Finals

29th Jan - 04h00Arthur Fery
Felix Gill
def.Shunsuke Mitsui
Bu Yunchaokete
6-2 7-6
29th Jan - 05h30Jérôme Kym
Dominic Stephan Stricker
def.Dalibor Svrcina
Jeffrey Von der Schulenburg
6-4 6-4
29th Jan - 05h30Nicholas David Ionel
Leandro Riedi
def.Francesco Maestrelli
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri
6-4 6-2
29th Jan - 06h00Mikolaj Lorens
Karlis Ozolins
def.Arthur Cazaux
Harold Mayot
6-4 2-6 10-7


Round of 16

28th Jan - 04h00Mikolaj Lorens
Karlis Ozolins
def.Casey Hoole
Cooper White
6-4 6-7 10-7
28th Jan - 04h00Nicholas David Ionel
Leandro Riedi
def.Egor Agafonov
Evgeny Philippov
6-2 6-2
28th Jan - 05h30Arthur Fery
Felix Gill
def.Peter Fajta
Sebastian Gima
6-3 6-2
28th Jan - 05h30Jérôme Kym
Dominic Stephan Stricker
def.Martin Krumich
Chak Lam Coleman Wong
6-4 6-4
28th Jan - 05h30Arthur Cazaux
Harold Mayot
def.Dali Blanch
Alexander Hoogmartens
3-6 7-5 10-4
28th Jan - 06h05Shunsuke Mitsui
Bu Yunchaokete
def.Benito Sanchez Martinez
Max Wiskandt
6-2 6-4
28th Jan - 06h25Dalibor Svrcina
Jeffrey Von der Schulenburg
def.Flavio Cobolli
Matteo Gigante
6-4 6-2
28th Jan - 06h30Francesco Maestrelli
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri
def.James McCabe
Edward Winter
6-4 6-3


Round of 32

26th Jan - 05h30Shunsuke Mitsui
Bu Yunchaokete
def.Luca Nardi
Lorenzo Rottoli
7-5 4-6 10-7
26th Jan - 05h30Benito Sanchez Martinez
Max Wiskandt
def.Alexander Bernard
Cash Hanzlik
6-3 5-7 10-6
26th Jan - 05h30Dali Blanch
Alexander Hoogmartens
def.Hamad Medjedovic
Marat Sharipov
7-5 5-7 10-8
26th Jan - 05h30Peter Fajta
Sebastian Gima
def.Derek Pham
Edward Vo
6-2 6-2
26th Jan - 05h30Casey Hoole
Cooper White
def.Matthew Bosancic
Yu Zhang
6-3 6-4
26th Jan - 07h40Arthur Fery
Felix Gill
def.Corban Crowther
Patorn Hanchaikul
6-1 6-4
26th Jan - 07h50Arthur Cazaux
Harold Mayot
def.Lorenzo Claverie
Alyssa Mayo
6-3 6-2
26th Jan - 09h10Mikolaj Lorens
Karlis Ozolins
def.Lukas Neumayer
Stijn Pel
6-4 7-6
27th Jan - 04h00Martin Krumich
Chak Lam Coleman Wong
def.Tai Sach
Philip Sekulic
7-6 4-6 10-8
27th Jan - 04h00James McCabe
Edward Winter
def.Huijie Li
Xin-yu Wang
6-2 6-2
27th Jan - 04h00Francesco Maestrelli
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri
def.Eliakim Coulibaly
Khololwam Montsi
6-3 7-5
27th Jan - 05h30Jérôme Kym
Dominic Stephan Stricker
def.Terence Atmane
Timo Legout
6-4 7-5
27th Jan - 06h00Nicholas David Ionel
Leandro Riedi
def.Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard
Max Westphal
6-3 6-2
27th Jan - 07h00Flavio Cobolli
Matteo Gigante
def.Ammar Elamin
Lukas Palovic
6-7 7-5 10-7
27th Jan - 07h10Egor Agafonov
Evgeny Philippov
def.Gustavo Heide
Dev Javia
6-3 6-3
27th Jan - 07h50Dalibor Svrcina
Jeffrey Von der Schulenburg
def.Alex Bulte
Chen Dong
6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved